Apr 10, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - 1 - - 135.71 65.25 126.50 262.21 6.86 Gold Z - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A - - - 5 - - 109.14 52.47 120.00 229.14 2.98 Red Z - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Murphy Thomas Leberman A - - - 6 - - 107.71 51.78 112.50 220.21 0.61 Red Z - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Molan Chan William Chan A - - - - - - 94.00 45.19 122.00 216.00 1.61 Red Z - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Charles Ford Ann McDougal B - - - - - - 84.29 40.52 123.50 207.79 3.21 Gold Z - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Ennis Dyess Nancy Green A - - - 4 - - 110.86 53.30 96.50 207.36 1.28 Red Z - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Carolyn Chapman Gay Roach A - - - - - - 107.14 51.51 97.00 204.14 Z - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Diane Dunn Marilyn Chionsini B - - - - - - 96.29 46.29 100.50 196.79 Z - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Karen Bachman Kathy Baldwin B - - - - 2 - 105.71 50.82 87.50 193.21 1.06 Red Z - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Sylvia Beard Beryl Hancock B - - - - - - 85.43 41.07 87.00 172.43 Z - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Ed Word Jr Barbara Norris A - - - 2 - - 122.00 58.65 122.00 2.56 Red W - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Mike Graham Shirley Shelton A - - - 3 - - 118.86 57.14 118.86 1.83 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Keith Koets Robert Stewart B - - - - 1 - 106.57 51.24 106.57 1.52 Gold W - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Adams Bari Hart A - - - - - - 90.86 43.68 90.86 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Nancy Love Judy Evans B - - - - - - 85.43 41.07 85.43 W - 3 - N/S Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino A - - - 2 - - 132.29 63.60 119.50 251.79 3.68 Red Z - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Kessler Kimmel Jones A - - - 1 - - 135.14 64.97 116.00 251.14 5.26 Gold|Red Z - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Bartley Brenda Baker A - - - 3 - - 125.43 60.30 106.50 231.93 1.83 Red Z - 5 - E/W Scores
6 James Thurtell James Bauer A - - - - - - 110.00 52.88 115.50 225.50 1.12 Red Z - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - - - 4 1 - 117.71 56.59 101.50 219.21 2.73 Gold|Red Z - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Shirley Matthews Nicholas France A - - - - - - 86.00 41.35 125.00 211.00 2.25 Red Z - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Gayle Mauldin J Philip McGraw B - - - 5 2 - 114.00 54.81 94.00 208.00 2.19 Red Z - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Donald Gable Hervey Wesley Crawford B - - - - - - 95.43 45.88 112.00 207.43 1.33 Gold Z - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Peggy Singer Edwyna Testerman A - - - - - - 87.43 42.03 112.00 199.43 Z - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Joe Everette Doris Everette B - - - - 4 - 99.14 47.66 85.00 184.14 0.63 Red Z - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Barbara Williams Jo Booth B - - - 6 3 - 111.14 53.43 111.14 0.90 Red W - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Harold Schulz Troy Lankford B - - - - - - 90.29 43.41 90.29 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
14 Barbara Grantham Dwight Silver B - - - - - - 88.00 42.31 88.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Cheryl Brunson Charlotte Elmer B - - - - - - 84.86 40.80 84.86 W - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Peggy Painter Cled Painter B - - - - - - 83.14 39.97 83.14 99 - 0 - E/W Scores