Apr 09, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Nancy Stanton Beth Coker A - - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 79.55 179.05 2.14 Red Scores
2 David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 73.82 159.82 Scores
4 Ed Word Jr Barbara Norris A - - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 107.50 3.06 Gold Scores
11 Terry Sucher Clark Vernon B - - - 3 1 - 93.82 55.85 93.82 1.71 Gold Scores
6 Sheryl Thomas Gigi White C - - - 4 2 1 86.07 51.23 86.07 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
9 Tim Kauffman Sheryl Davis C - - - - 3 2 85.93 51.15 85.93 0.86 Red Scores
10 Kay Nichols Charlotte Davis B - - - - - - 84.86 50.51 84.86 Scores
8 Karen Bachman Kathy Baldwin B - - - - - - 84.78 50.46 84.78 Scores
3 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
7 Patricia Dunnell Susan Domsalla C - - - - - - 69.21 41.20 69.21 Scores
5 John Hamilton Glenda Hamilton C - - - - - - 56.15 33.42 56.15 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Bonnie Burch Jo Ann Parten B 3 1 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 92.27 196.77 8.37 Gold Scores
1 James Thurtell James Bauer A 6 - - 4 - - 90.93 54.13 90.05 180.98 4.25 Gold Scores
4 Shirley Shelton Mike Graham A - - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 2.14 Red Scores
7 Bob Allen Julianne McKenna C - - - 3 2 1 101.07 60.16 101.07 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sunnye Davis Eddie Sisco C - - - - 3 2 90.14 53.65 90.14 0.90 Red Scores
10 Marsha Biggs Pat Rice C - - - - 4 - 85.85 51.10 85.85 0.63 Red Scores
8 Bob Mendel Tonya McNabb C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
5 Janie Wolaver Sherry Russell C - - - - - - 75.72 45.07 75.72 Scores
3 Heather Sanders Polly Schoning B - - - - - - 68.79 40.95 68.79 Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare C - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores
11 Sandy Kristoferson Lynda Bradley B - - - - - - 57.82 34.42 57.82 Scores

Section Z - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dolores Aquino Thomas Rush A 1 - - - - - 0.00 202.27 202.27 14.88 Gold Scores
4 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert A 5 - - - - - 0.00 181.55 181.55 4.96 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Leberman Michael Murphy A - - - - - - 0.00 178.68 178.68 3.53 Gold Scores
3 Terry Sucher Clark Vernon B - 2 - - - - 0.00 178.64 178.64 2.99 Gold Scores
7 William Chan Molan Chan A - - - - - - 0.00 172.00 172.00 0.71 Red Scores
1 Karen Bachman Kathy Baldwin B - 3 - - - - 0.00 171.14 171.14 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
2 Shirley Matthews Nicholas France A - - - - - - 0.00 155.59 155.59 Scores
5 Peggy Singer Gayle Mauldin B - - - - - - 0.00 141.55 141.55 Scores

Section Z - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Kimmel Jones Gary Kessler A 2 - - - - - 0.00 200.27 200.27 11.16 Gold Scores
7 Theda Cook Stan Pushkarsky A 4 - - - - - 0.00 188.14 188.14 6.28 Gold Scores
2 Carolyn Chapman Gay Roach A - - - - - - 0.00 174.18 174.18 2.47 Red Scores
3 Phyllis Giffin Joe Ramirez B - - - - - - 0.00 164.36 164.36 1.23 Gold Scores
5 Sandy Hilliard Rosalyn Tullos B - - - - - - 0.00 155.09 155.09 1.06 Red Scores
4 Joe Everette Doris Everette B - - - - - - 0.00 138.95 138.95 Scores
1 Darlyn Dusek Virginia Sue Hartman B - - - - - - 0.00 137.09 137.09 Scores