Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 7:00 pm

Mt. LeConte Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A 5 - - 2 - - 339.39 61.48 339.39 3.19 Gold Scores
2 Sharon Cupples Gretchen Jack C 7 2 2 4 1 1 319.98 57.97 319.98 3.98 Red Scores
3 Lee Stimson Ed Barnes A - - - 7 - - 296.07 53.64 296.07 0.92 Red Scores
4 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut B - - - 8 3 - 292.07 52.91 292.07 1.48 Red Scores
1 Thad Smith Mindy Smith B - - - 10 5 - 289.80 52.50 289.80 0.70 Red Scores
8 Daniel Gubin Sarah Price B - - - - - - 279.15 50.57 279.15 Scores
6 Ann Pozdol Sabrina Miles B - - - - - - 262.33 47.52 262.33 Scores
7 Jim Bachelder Karen Clemency A - - - - - - 260.50 47.19 260.50 Scores
9 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - - - - 250.15 45.32 250.15 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lowell Lynde Jr Samuel Cobb B - 4 - 5 2 - 313.11 56.72 313.11 2.24 Red Scores
8 William Belanich Will Williams B - - - 9 5 - 300.50 54.44 300.50 0.76 Red Scores
3 Jim Breckel Wayne Heritage A - - - 11 - - 288.85 52.33 288.85 0.65 Red Scores
5 Mark Tonnesen Joyce Swenson A - - - - - - 269.20 48.77 269.20 Scores
2 Janice Scavongelli Gary Scavongelli C - - - - - - 255.93 46.36 255.93 Scores
7 Judy McDonald R Dee McDonald B - - - - - - 252.52 45.75 252.52 Scores
1 Joan Dunbar Dave Lang B - - - - - - 250.35 45.35 250.35 Scores
6 Billie Darnell Therese Koller B - - - - - - 229.17 41.52 229.17 Scores
9 Roman Rommelfanger Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 218.93 39.66 218.93 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 6 - - 3 - - 325.08 58.89 325.08 2.28 Gold Scores
7 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett A - - - - - - 276.75 50.14 276.75 Scores
3 J Alfred Letourneau Leslie Buzzell A - - - - - - 275.22 49.86 275.22 Scores
8 Linda Owen Peter Adler B - - - - - - 255.75 46.33 255.75 Scores
1 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer B - - - - - - 248.15 44.95 248.15 Scores
6 Barbara Boswell William Layng Jr B - - - - - - 247.58 44.85 247.58 Scores
5 R Wayne Penrod Yasmine Guenancia A - - - - - - 240.57 43.58 240.57 Scores
4 Karen Sprague Rava Giguere B - - - - - - 226.77 41.08 226.77 Scores
9 Sarah Sentman Lynn Cundy B - - - - - - 222.43 40.30 222.43 Scores
2 Nancy McNamara Peter Lenhart C - - - - - - 189.22 34.28 189.22 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Carole Spahn Karen Bush C 3 1 1 2 1 1 355.73 64.44 355.73 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jerry Umberger William Burgess A 4 - - 3 - - 350.25 63.45 350.25 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
3 Ed Turner Kathleen Dwyer A - - - 4 - - 313.67 56.82 313.67 1.59 Red Scores
6 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B - 5 - 6 3 - 307.92 55.78 307.92 1.68 Red Scores
10 Purnima Gupta John Hackett A - - - 7 - - 306.52 55.53 306.52 0.92 Red Scores
4 David Schulman Jennifer Williams B - 6 - 8 4 - 302.18 54.74 302.18 1.26 Red Scores
5 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - 10 - - 295.60 53.55 295.60 0.70 Red Scores
9 Adam Siegel Katherine Todd C - - 3 12 6 2 288.00 52.17 288.00 1.29 Red Scores
1 Howard Berkowitz Barbara Lehrer B - - - - - - 277.57 50.28 277.57 Scores
8 Andrea Luckey Marlene Case B - - - - - - 216.28 39.18 216.28 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Eileen Easterling Gregory Vernon A 1 - - 1 - - 391.92 71.00 391.92 7.39 Gold|Red Scores
8 Maribeth Ransel Pam Strack B - 3 - 5 2 - 315.75 57.20 315.75 2.99 Red Scores
9 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - 6 - - 312.80 56.67 312.80 1.04 Red Scores
4 Patricia Dreinhoefer Sylvia Waters B - - - 9 4 - 291.65 52.84 291.65 1.03 Red Scores
10 Nancy House Sue Berry C - - 4 11 6 2 286.05 51.82 286.05 0.97 Red Scores
6 Dayle Pond Nancy Boyd B - - - 12 7 - 284.18 51.48 284.18 0.61 Red Scores
1 Nathan Banker Terry Jones B - - - - - - 263.07 47.66 263.07 Scores
3 Sara Leckie Tommy Latham A - - - - - - 261.43 47.36 261.43 Scores
7 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson A - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 Scores
2 Bradley Tash Sharron Myler C - - - - - - 248.65 45.05 248.65 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A 2 - - 1 - - 356.93 64.66 356.93 5.54 Gold|Red Scores
1 Hall Whitaker Jean Bourn B - - - - 7 - 286.20 51.85 286.20 0.45 Red Scores
9 Barbara Miller Claude King B - - - - 8 - 282.25 51.13 282.25 0.40 Red Scores
4 William Taggart Anthony Trebaol B - - - - - - 281.33 50.97 281.33 Scores
8 Karen Sobey Maggie Pearson C - - - - - - 270.85 49.07 270.85 Scores
10 Harry Potter James Mosley C - - - - - - 265.82 48.16 265.82 Scores
2 Edward Osada Catherine Osada C - - - - - - 247.60 44.86 247.60 Scores
7 William Boas Randolph Johnson A - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 239.50 Scores
6 John Henderson Armanda Henderson B - - - - - - 226.32 41.00 226.32 Scores
3 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 156.20 28.30 156.20 Scores