Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Mt. LeConte Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson A 3 - - 1 - - 356.50 64.58 356.50 6.19 Gold|Red Scores
6 Peter Adler Linda Owen B 8/9 2/3 - 3 1 - 335.50 60.78 335.50 5.10 Red Scores
9 Constance Hoechstetter Barbara Belardi A - - - 4 - - 318.50 57.70 318.50 1.39 Red Scores
4 Harry Potter James Mosley C - 4 1 5 2 1 309.00 55.98 309.00 3.28 Red Scores
8 Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider B - - - - - - 278.50 50.45 278.50 Scores
3 Eugene Condon Maxine Poulton A - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 276.00 Scores
7 Lee Stimson Ed Barnes A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 Scores
2 Hazel Irwin Myrna Rochelle C - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 Scores
10 Nancy Newberry Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 256.50 Scores
12 Norma Nickoloff Joyce Penn A - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 Scores
5 Chang-Li Lu Charles Wen B - - - - - - 184.00 33.33 184.00 Scores
1 Sheila Puz Brenda Glaze B - - - - - - 159.00 28.80 159.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Sheila Bello Melena VanArsdall A 6 - - 1 - - 341.50 61.87 341.50 3.97 Gold Scores
11 Jim Bachelder Karen Clemency A 11 - - 3 - - 320.50 58.06 320.50 1.99 Red Scores
3 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - 4 - - 313.50 56.79 313.50 1.39 Red Scores
7 Dennis Sharpe Eileen Easterling A - - - 6 - - 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.66 Red Scores
5 Jim Ritts Bruce Roberts B - 6 - 7 2 - 298.00 53.99 298.00 1.91 Red Scores
4 Brenda Woodman James Woodman B - - - 8 3 - 295.50 53.53 295.50 1.37 Red Scores
9 Gregory Vernon Derald Keetch A - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 277.50 Scores
10 Lawrence Cheetham Allen Pattee B - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 Scores
2 Kay Richardson Brian Richardson C - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 Scores
1 Iris Libby Carol Cottam B - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
6 Mary Morton Mark Toney B - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores
8 Joan Kiralfy Pamela Keiser B - - - - - - 215.00 38.95 215.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Karl Kachadoorian Louise Little A 5 - - 2 - - 342.00 61.96 342.00 3.48 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sara Leckie Tommy Latham A - - - 3 - - 320.00 57.97 320.00 1.99 Red Scores
11 Julia Blancet Vern Schmidt A - - - 5 - - 309.00 55.98 309.00 0.79 Red Scores
12 Anthony Trebaol William Taggart B - 7/8 - 6 1 - 297.00 53.80 297.00 2.73 Red Scores
8 Judy Morris Fran Voreis B - - - 8 2 - 284.50 51.54 284.50 1.91 Red Scores
7 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - 10/11 - - 280.00 50.72 280.00 0.38 Red Scores
10 William Layng Jr Edward Stone B - - - 10/11 4 - 280.00 50.72 280.00 0.96 Red Scores
6 G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland B - - - - 6 - 273.00 49.46 273.00 0.46 Red Scores
1 Dave Lang Joan Dunbar B - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 257.00 Scores
2 Jody Craney Richard Plummer C - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 Scores
5 Doris Needham Freida Dohrman B - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 Scores
4 Margaret Dittmann Phyllis Chayer C - - - - - - 225.00 40.76 225.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 J Lauterbach Harold Moore A 2 - - 1 - - 361.50 65.49 361.50 8.25 Gold|Red Scores
9 Keith Hungate David Shepler A - - - 5 - - 305.00 55.25 305.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Fred Gramlich Catherine Bardsley B - 7/8 - 7 2 - 297.00 53.80 297.00 1.99 Red Scores
7 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - 9 - - 286.50 51.90 286.50 0.44 Red Scores
8 Armand Grassi Tom Faulconer B - - - - 5 - 279.50 50.63 279.50 0.57 Red Scores
10 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino B - - - - 6 - 274.50 49.73 274.50 0.47 Red Scores
4 Morag Horsman Faye Baker C - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 267.00 Scores
3 Leo Mahoney Anne Mahoney B - - - - - - 257.50 46.65 257.50 Scores
6 Paul Stanbury Deanne Dennison B - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 Scores
2 Peter Lenhart Nancy McNamara C - - - - - - 237.25 42.98 -5.75 237.25 Scores
12 Evelyn Jackson Tim Musick B - - - - - - 224.00 40.58 224.00 Scores
1 Karen Gray Marlene Wass B - - - - - - 219.00 39.67 219.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joyce Swenson Lawrence Christianson A 4 - - 2 - - 354.50 64.22 354.50 4.64 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall B - 5 - 6 3 - 306.00 55.43 306.00 2.46 Red Scores
10 Duaine Benard Marilyn Crane B - - - 7 4 - 295.00 53.44 295.00 0.99 Red Scores
7 Karen Sprague Rava Giguere B - - - 8 5 - 294.50 53.35 294.50 0.57 Red Scores
2 Sharon Cupples Gretchen Jack C - - 2 9 6 - 288.50 52.26 288.50 1.84 Red Scores
6 Maribeth Ransel Pam Strack B - - - 10 - - 280.00 50.72 280.00 0.40 Red Scores
1 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer B - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 276.00 Scores
11 Roman Rommelfanger Zeke Letellier A - - - - - - 274.50 49.73 274.50 Scores
4 Dayle Pond Nancy Boyd B - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 273.00 Scores
9 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett A - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 259.00 Scores
5 J Larry Meyers Jr Charles Meyers B - - - - - - 249.00 45.11 249.00 Scores
12 Ichabod Balkcom George Hall B - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lowell Lynde Jr Samuel Cobb B 8/9 2/3 - 2 1 - 335.50 60.78 335.50 5.10 Gold|Red Scores
3 J Alfred Letourneau Leslie Buzzell A - - - 5 - - 299.50 54.26 299.50 0.79 Red Scores
9 Judi Sonon Cecilia Powell A - - - 9 - - 287.50 52.08 287.50 0.44 Red Scores
11 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - 10/11 - - 286.50 51.90 286.50 0.38 Red Scores
6 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B - - - 10/11 4 - 286.50 51.90 286.50 0.96 Red Scores
2 J Philip McGraw Shari Poliquin C - - 3 - 5 1 276.00 50.00 276.00 1.38 Red Scores
12 Ronald Brockman Dennis Rose B - - - - 6 - 274.50 49.73 274.50 0.46 Red Scores
10 Holly Campbell Nancy Boyd B - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 263.50 Scores
8 Mark Hays Lori Hays B - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores
1 A Allen Mary Doody B - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 231.50 Scores
7 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 230.00 41.67 230.00 Scores
5 Norma Bienkowski Paul Bienkowski B - - - - - - 220.00 39.86 220.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 1 - - 1 - - 362.50 65.67 362.50 11.00 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joan Lane Joseph Lane A - - - 4 - - 310.50 56.25 310.50 1.39 Red Scores
7 Raymond Linck Kathleen Linck A - - - 7 - - 292.00 52.90 292.00 0.57 Red Scores
8 Daniel Gubin Sarah Price B - - - 9 3 - 283.50 51.36 283.50 1.37 Red Scores
5 Kathy Falkenstern Betty Youmans B - - - - 5 - 278.75 50.50 -5.75 278.75 0.55 Red Scores
10 Jean Bourn Hall Whitaker B - - - - - - 270.00 48.91 270.00 Scores
2 Nancy Wampler Elaine Scott C - - - - - 1 260.50 47.19 260.50 1.00 Red Scores
1 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 Scores
6 Claude King Barbara Miller B - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 Scores
11 Donna Cart Charles Bost A - - - - - - 234.00 42.39 234.00 Scores
4 Len Block Linda Block B - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 Scores
12 Larry Lemon Jane Baker A - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 233.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Tippet Jim Hoerlein B 7 1 - 2 1 - 336.50 60.96 336.50 7.77 Gold|Red Scores
9 Hans Jacobs Debbie Bennett A 10 - - 3 - - 324.00 58.70 324.00 1.99 Red Scores
11 Ed Turner Kathleen Dwyer A - - - 4 - - 305.50 55.34 305.50 1.39 Red Scores
12 Van Stone James McKinney A - - - 6 - - 298.50 54.08 298.50 0.66 Red Scores
8 John Henderson Armanda Henderson B - - - 8 3 - 295.00 53.44 295.00 1.42 Red Scores
4 Jill Nance Genny Whitaker B - - - 10 4 - 284.50 51.54 284.50 0.99 Red Scores
7 Joan Webb Keith Harrison A - - - - - - 278.50 50.45 278.50 Scores
2 Debbie Roberts Karen Smuckler C - - 4 - - 1 268.00 48.55 268.00 1.03 Red Scores
6 Lisa Studebaker Susan Dover B - - - - - - 256.50 46.47 256.50 Scores
3 Charlie Robert Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 Scores
10 Terry Jones Alan Smuckler M.D. B - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 235.00 Scores
1 Ray Parnell Maudine Frisby B - - - - - - 223.50 40.49 223.50 Scores