Apr 23, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Rocky Top Stratified Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bob Etter Stephen McConnell A 1 - - 1 - - 512.50 68.88 512.50 9.48 Gold|Red Scores
8 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - 9 - - 426.00 57.26 426.00 0.91 Red Scores
9 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett A - - - 13 - - 409.00 54.97 409.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher B - - - - 9 - 383.00 51.48 383.00 0.75 Red Scores
7 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin C - - - - 12 4 369.00 49.60 369.00 0.60 Red Scores
1 Karen Sarsfield Cecilia Kloecker C - - - - - - 329.50 44.29 329.50 Scores
4 Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider B - - - - - - 329.00 44.22 329.00 Scores
3 Sheryl Alexander Billie Brown B - - - - - - 322.00 43.28 322.00 Scores
2 Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown B - - - - - - 236.00 31.72 236.00 Scores
5 Robert Lorenzen Juanita Allison C - - - - - - 231.00 31.05 231.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Ginny Poulter Judi Amatangelo B 9 4 - 3 2 - 447.50 60.15 447.50 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
9 Yasmine Guenancia R Wayne Penrod A - - - 4 - - 440.00 59.14 440.00 1.92 Gold Scores
7 Dennis Wick Lisa Studebaker A - - - 6 - - 431.50 58.00 431.50 1.26 Red Scores
5 Paul Lord Michel Dore' B - - - 9/10 5/6 - 415.00 55.78 415.00 1.06 Red Scores
8 Peter Wahl Karen Wahl B - - - 11 7 - 404.00 54.30 404.00 0.87 Red Scores
3 Emily Harrell Kevin Dybvig A - - - - - - 385.50 51.81 385.50 Scores
2 James Greiner Catherine Greiner B - - - - - - 363.00 48.79 363.00 Scores
1 James Farley Carolyn Farley B - - - - - - 362.50 48.72 362.50 Scores
10 Peter Jargowsky Anthony Trebaol A - - - - - - 351.00 47.18 351.00 Scores
6 Mary Bennett Linda Mittelstaedt B - - - - - - 293.00 39.38 293.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dave Lang Joan Dunbar B 2 1 - 2 1 - 501.50 67.41 501.50 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 Charlene Daniels Robert Shuffett B - 5 - 7 3 - 442.50 59.48 442.50 2.40 Red Scores
9 Stanley Hurwitz Scott Vincini B - 8 - 10 5 - 424.50 57.06 424.50 1.19 Red Scores
3 Ed Barnes Lee Stimson A - - - 14 - - 395.50 53.16 395.50 0.65 Red Scores
6 John Bezuyen Ineke Bezuyen C - - 5 - 11 3 375.50 50.47 375.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Carmond Fitzgerald Gwendolyn Faherty C - - - - - - 364.00 48.92 364.00 Scores
5 Julia Bomalaski Marie Lachance A - - - - - - 332.00 44.62 332.00 Scores
10 Patricia Dreinhoefer Andrea Burke B - - - - - - 331.50 44.56 331.50 Scores
7 Wendy Lee Subrata Ghosh B - - - - - - 325.50 43.75 325.50 Scores
8 Laurence Dunford Mary Kocevar C - - - - - - 318.00 42.74 318.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Peter Martin Harold Moore A - - - 7 - - 424.00 56.99 424.00 1.11 Red Scores
4 Loring Knoblauch John Crouch B - - - 8 4 - 417.00 56.05 417.00 1.49 Red Scores
9 James Wise Denver Queen B - - - 16/17 11/12 - 386.50 51.95 386.50 0.59 Red Scores
2 Teresa McRae Barbara Neustadt C - - 6 - - 3 375.00 50.40 375.00 0.73 Red Scores
10 Ann Owens Robert Coleman A - - - - - - 365.00 49.06 365.00 Scores
1 Betsi Tunnell Richard Paxton B - - - - - - 346.50 46.57 346.50 Scores
8 Mina Hedayati Dana Magee C - - - - - - 344.75 46.34 -7.75 344.75 Scores
7 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt B - - - - - - 328.00 44.09 328.00 Scores
6 Lee Monnin Janis Gimbrone C - - - - - - 327.50 44.02 327.50 Scores
3 Art Friday Lawrence Christianson A - - - - - - 307.50 41.33 307.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 C Arthur Nevins Jeanine Dow A 6/7 - - 5 - - 456.50 61.36 456.50 1.97 Red Scores
3 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson A 8 - - 6 - - 451.00 60.62 451.00 1.27 Red Scores
4 Dorothy Piper Sarah Price B - 6 - 8 4 - 438.00 58.87 438.00 1.80 Red Scores
10 Mary Amundson-Miller Margo Morrison B - - - 11 6 - 420.00 56.45 420.00 1.03 Red Scores
2 Nancy McNamara Peter Lenhart C - - 1 15 7 1 392.50 52.76 392.50 3.06 Red Scores
8 Sharon Cupples Gretchen Jack C - - 3 16 8 2 385.00 51.75 385.00 1.72 Red Scores
6 Judy Williamson Dolores Hileman C - - - - - - 368.00 49.46 368.00 Scores
7 Anne Seaver Margaret Johnson B - - - - - - 339.00 45.56 339.00 Scores
1 Robert Jiobu Tim Kohl B - - - - - - 302.00 40.59 302.00 Scores
9 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut B - - - - - - 281.50 37.84 281.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Auggie De Weerd Vivian McIntire B - 7 - 5 3 - 437.50 58.80 437.50 2.14 Red Scores
9 Andrea Luckey Marlene Case B - - - 9/10 5/6 - 415.00 55.78 415.00 1.06 Red Scores
10 Karen Cummins Phillip Cummins B - - - 12 8 - 399.50 53.70 399.50 0.78 Red Scores
3 Joan Webb Keith Harrison A - - - 15 - - 390.50 52.49 390.50 0.62 Red Scores
2 Jim Mercer E Kristen Frederick C - - 2 16/17 11/12 1 386.50 51.95 386.50 2.30 Red Scores
7 Donald Power Karen Allen B - - - - - - 375.00 50.40 375.00 Scores
4 Sheila Young Robert Bos B - - - - - - 349.50 46.98 349.50 Scores
5 Joseph Chin George Roeper A - - - - - - 322.00 43.28 322.00 Scores
8 Margaret Routledge Lucille Griffin C - - - - - - 287.50 38.64 287.50 Scores
6 Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington B - - - - - - 243.50 32.73 243.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kathy Rolfe Sandra Stevens B 4 2 - 3 2 - 466.00 62.63 466.00 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
3 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A 5 - - 4 - - 462.50 62.16 462.50 3.00 Gold|Red Scores
5 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - 12 - - 417.50 56.12 417.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 David Albrecht Clifford Kent Jr B - - - - 10 - 378.50 50.87 378.50 0.69 Red Scores
8 Joanna Quillen Lynn Ricketts C - - - - - 5 368.50 49.53 368.50 0.34 Red Scores
10 Carroll Givens Paul Cole Jr B - - - - - - 368.50 49.53 368.50 Scores
1 Helen Van Amburg Diane Schafer B - - - - - - 354.50 47.65 354.50 Scores
6 Sara Lynn Thomas Pamela Williams C - - - - - - 313.00 42.07 313.00 Scores
4 Katharine Clark Joann Findlay B - - - - - - 290.00 38.98 290.00 Scores
2 Catherine Osada Edward Osada C - - - - - - 270.00 36.29 270.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Margaret Peabody David Macrae A 3 - - 1 - - 470.50 63.24 470.50 5.48 Gold Scores
8 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B 6/7 3 - 2 1 - 456.50 61.36 456.50 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
7 Harold Karnes John Ferry B - - - 13 9 - 395.50 53.16 395.50 0.71 Red Scores
1 Ruth Goodpasture Lynne Kostopoulos B - - - 14 10 - 392.50 52.76 392.50 0.66 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Burke Kathleen Mulligan B - - - - - - 384.00 51.61 384.00 Scores
6 Daniel Wright Joseph Wright C - - 4 - - 2 382.50 51.41 382.50 1.29 Red Scores
9 Cindy Strohm Jim Mulbrandon B - - - - - - 373.50 50.20 373.50 Scores
3 Dennis Sharpe Eileen Easterling A - - - - - - 325.00 43.68 325.00 Scores
2 Stephen Messinger Sandra Fielman C - - - - - - 322.50 43.35 322.50 Scores
10 Jo Anne Paynter Frank Paynter C - - - - - - 248.50 33.40 248.50 Scores