Apr 27, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Two-Session Bracketed Swiss Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
40.90 Gold 1 114.00 Andrew RosenthalNew York, NY Aaron SilversteinNew York, NY David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL Chris WillenkenNew York, NY
30.68 Gold 2 97.00 Robert FendrickMarietta, GA Richard BrownEasley, SC James MelvilleSpringfield, IL Vladislav Isporski
20.13 Gold 3/4 95.00 Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC Richard PavlicekFort Lauderdale, FL Walter Schafer JrFountain Valley, CA
20.13 Gold 3/4 95.00 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Janice Seamon-MolsonHollywood, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Shan HuangMelbourne, FL
13.63 Gold 5 86.00 Robert MunsonDanville, CA Daniel FriedmanOrinda, CA Bruce TuttleBerkeley, CA Bill HeidSanta Fe, NM Bob EtterElk Grove, CA

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein David Berkowitz Chris Willenken A 1 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 40.90 Gold
4 Robert Fendrick Richard Brown James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 2 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 30.68 Gold
10 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Janice Seamon-Molson Kevin Dwyer Shan Huang A 3/4 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 20.13 Gold
9 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson Richard Pavlicek Walter Schafer Jr A 3/4 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 20.13 Gold
13 Robert Munson Daniel Friedman Bruce Tuttle Bill Heid Bob Etter A 5 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 13.63 Gold
15 Hal Hindman Sumner Steinfeldt Fred King Larry Harding A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.70 Red
11 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes Adam Grossack Jeff Meckstroth Eric Rodwell A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.70 Red
2 Dave Schouweiler Valentin Kovachev Linda Cobham Gerald Laflamme A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.36 Red
12 Tom Grue Gregg Van Dyke Martin Caley Diane Graese A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.02 Red
14 Thomas Turgeon Colby Vernay Marie-France Benoit Jacob Morgan Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.36 Red
1 Debbie Benner Arthur Crystal Curtis Cheek Ishmael Del'Monte A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.02 Red
5 Jody Plummer Mark Jones Brooks McNeely Joe Rickman A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.36 Red
6 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Fleur Howard Phillip Becker A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.02 Red
3 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Robert Solick Leon Fisher A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.68 Red
8 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider Brian Ross Dallas Moore A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results