Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 7:00 pm

Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Red 1 62.00 Paul LordMontreal West, QC Michel Dore'Laval, QC Paul FaganSuffern, NY Edward WilsonTalking Rock, GA
5.78 Red 2 60.00 Adrian RecordFergus, ON Diane BourdeauCambridge, ON Thea DavisGuelph, ON Margot StockieWaterloo, ON
4.33 Red 3 59.00 Robert SchulmanBlacksburg, VA Patricia FoutzChristiansburg, VA Eric SchulzReynoldsburg, OH Mary SchulzReynoldsburg, OH
3.25 Red 4 58.00 Jerry GrohowskiShelbyville, TN Marsha GersteinSomerville, MA Mark HeumannWatertown, MA Elaine LuartesBrentwood, TN
2.44 Red 5 54.00 Bert AdamsSteilacoom, WA Carolyn AdamsSteilacoom, WA Davis HeusslerEast Aurora, NY Linda BurroughsfordFort Erie, ON
4.76 Red 6 1 52.00 Lois SherwoodKiersteadville, NB John SherwoodKiersteadville, NB Cecil HenryKingman, AZ William SpringerSaint John, NB
3.57 Red 7 2 51.00 Robert BlattSilver Spring, MD William DillonWilmington, DE Bill EverittHockessin, DE Carole EverittHockessin, DE
2.35 Red 8/9 3/4 50.00 Alice MilbornFishers, IN Marsha CallahanIndianapolis, IN Wanda CavinderIndianapolis, IN Elizabeth BrownIndianapolis, IN
2.35 Red 8/9 3/4 50.00 Linda StahmannGallatin, TN Kenneth McPeakLebanon, TN Diana McPeakLebanon, TN Betsi TunnellNashville, TN
1.32 Red 5/6 49.00 Louis TousignantBrooklyn, NS Janet ParsonsSt John's, NL Pierre GingrasBoucherville, QC Suzanne ViauBoucherville, QC
1.32 Red 5/6 49.00 Linda SherrellCollierville, TN Lindajo McKimGermantown, TN N. Van RaymondBangor, ME Michael QuinnOtisfield, ME
2.08 Red 1 47.00 Barbara MillerKnoxville, TN Jill ThomasKnoxville, TN Rosa DavisKnoxville, TN Julia FlemingKnoxville, TN
1.56 Red 2 45.00 Bill MultackMiami Beach, FL Michael LynchEdwards, CO Jacqueline HurlbuttScottsdale, AZ Karen JohnsonScottsdale, AZ
1.17 Red 3 42.00 Barbara SharpPearland, TX Joyce WormserPearland, TX Sandra PollardPearland, TX Lenette SadlerCarrollton, TX

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
32 Paul Lord Michel Dore' Paul Fagan Edward Wilson B 1 - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 7.70 Red
31 Adrian Record Diane Bourdeau Thea Davis Margot Stockie B 2 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 5.78 Red
23 Robert Schulman Patricia Foutz Eric Schulz Mary Schulz B 3 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.33 Red
5 Jerry Grohowski Marsha Gerstein Mark Heumann Elaine Luartes B 4 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.25 Red
3 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B 5 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.44 Red
27 Lois Sherwood John Sherwood Cecil Henry William Springer C 6 1 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 4.76 Red
19 Robert Blatt William Dillon Bill Everitt Carole Everitt C 7 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.57 Red
33 Linda Stahmann Kenneth McPeak Diana McPeak Betsi Tunnell C 8/9 3/4 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.35 Red
16 Alice Milborn Marsha Callahan Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown C 8/9 3/4 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.35 Red
18 Louis Tousignant Janet Parsons Pierre Gingras Suzanne Viau C - 5/6 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.32 Red
28 Linda Sherrell Lindajo McKim N. Van Raymond Michael Quinn C - 5/6 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.32 Red
30 Tim Musick Evelyn Jackson Eugenia Snider Nancy Wray C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.46 Red
2 Barbara Miller Jill Thomas Rosa Davis Julia Fleming D - - 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.08 Red
6 Bill Multack Michael Lynch Jacqueline Hurlbutt Karen Johnson D - - 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.56 Red
10 Gail Slater Katherine Zimmerman Cynthia Coffee Cynthia Smiley C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.46 Red
12 Elizabeth Foster Charles Peterson Richard Dimond Harry Satterwhite B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Red
22 Barbara Sharp Joyce Wormser Sandra Pollard Lenette Sadler D - - 3 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.17 Red
21 Brian Sims Nancy Sims Alison Andrews Sandy Smith B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.46 Red
7 George Parkins Hal Jones Jr Alan Godes Calvin Konner B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.23 Red
26 Helen Hutter Ellie Ball Doris Brammer Betty Jean Reid C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Red
1 Regina McLellan Carol Kerr Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper D - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Red
13 Dorrie Hasty Bill Hasty Midori Wakabayashi Robert Plautz D - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.46 Red
14 R Shenkin Susan Shenkin Barbara Castro Naomi Fisch D - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.69 Red
8 Nancy Newberry Bobbie Sward Susan Zamuto Carmina Diaz C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.46 Red
17 Carol Cottam John Montgomery Carol Lombardino Iris Libby C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.23 Red
29 Kathleen Miller James Miller Maudine Frisby David Whitesell C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.23 Red
11 Hazel Irwin Myrna Rochelle Nancy Smithfield David Alan Smithfield D - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Red
34 George Delp April Delp Susan Dover Lisa Studebaker B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.46 Red
25 Karen Gray Marlyn McBroom Marlene Wass Joanne Minnick C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Red
9 Mary McIntyre Judy Hammond Neeta Mone Rose Marie Cassmer B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Red
4 Bill Carlson Karen Rice Karen Kulander Janice Koerner C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Red
15 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber Chang-Li Lu Charles Wen C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00
20 Brian Richardson G. Alan Coupland Kay Richardson Christy Coupland C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00
24 Virginia Elliott Doug Elliott Brenda Griffiths Doug Darnley C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results