Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.14 Gold 1 Bart BussinkCambridge, MA Arjun DhirJohns Creek, GA Christina ParkerChestnut Hill, MA Stewart RubensteinChestnut Hill, MA
21.10 Gold 2 Deborah HarperNepean, ON Layne NobleOttawa, ON Linda ConnellSaskatoon, SK Ken ConnellSaskatoon, SK
12.06 Gold 3/4 Margaret MooreNaples, FL Mary LockhartOak Ridge, TN Donald GrayKnoxville, TN Richard ShippOak Ridge, TN
12.06 Gold 3/4 Stanley HurwitzBluffton, SC James TraudtHilton Head Is, SC Ed JudyBluffton, SC Scott VinciniHilton Head Is, SC

Recaps

Section 000

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Paul Johnson III E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Jack Corley Kathryn Kimmerling A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Thomas Trudeau Daniel Blaettler David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Bart Bussink Arjun Dhir Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 30.14 Gold
13 Roger Sokol John Bodish Wayne Heritage Bruce Sokol Robert Dykes Jim Breckel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Bob Fisk Jennifer Williams Terry Brausch David Schulman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 O. Gordon Lien III Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen Sandra Wirtz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.01 Red
10 Stephen Wiesenfeld Judy Fendrick Kathy Rolfe Sandra Stevens A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.01 Red
9 Carole Sholes Ron Sholes Richard Brummer Dan Punzak A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Gerald Nehra William Granger Cerona Stevens Karen Reese A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 James Easterling Wendy Ripley Margraff Bob Pfeiffer Benjamin Allen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.01 Red
6 Stanley Hurwitz James Traudt Ed Judy Scott Vincini A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.06 Gold
5 Irene Stancik Cynthia Deaton Kathryn Altman Joan Kennedy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Margaret Moore Mary Lockhart Donald Gray Richard Shipp A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.06 Gold
3 Larry Murray Ron Smith Elizabeth Black Van Thomas Black A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters Donald Brooker Martha Roth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.01 Red
16 Deborah Harper Layne Noble Linda Connell Ken Connell A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.10 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results