Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Marlene Wass Friday Open KOs 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
37.44 Gold 1 Jay BarronTulsa, OK Rita EllingtonCharlotte, NC Dustin StoutHuntington Bch, CA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA
26.21 Gold 2 Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Joseph RiceWinchester, KY Craig SatersmoenHuber Heights, OH
14.98 Gold 3/4 Geoff BridgesChicago, IL Kendra BridgesChicago, IL Jerry PremoNoblesville, IN Kay BeckNoblesville, IN John Bridgewater IIColumbus, IN
14.98 Gold 3/4 George RussellSpartanburg, SC Nancy RussellSpartanburg, SC John BakerNorth Augusta, SC Betsy StantonHartsville, SC

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Barbara Bates Jay Albright Emmy Haji Siraj Haji Daniel Neill A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Rick Schoenfield Donna Rodwell Jim Heller Charles Sheaff A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Stephen Goldin Julie Berdock Ken Collins Michael Kenny A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.74 Red
13 August Costanzo Henry Nelson Jim Overcasher William Lindgren A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes Larry Lowell Jr Stephen Moese A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.74 Red
11 Jack Shinehoft Michael Kammermayer Danny Ioannidis Stephen Young A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Paul Caplan Catherine Caplan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges Jerry Premo Kay Beck John Bridgewater II A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.98 Gold
8 Randolph Johnson William Boas John Hackett Purnima Gupta A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Jay Barron Rita Ellington Dustin Stout Brian Gilbert A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 37.44 Gold
6 Robert Ring Owen Lynch Robert Moorman Jr Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.74 Red
5 Gen Geiger Terry McHenry Marilyn Brightwell Newton Brightwell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Larry Rich Jill Riddle Steven Blasingame Nancy Blasingame A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy John Rufi John Rosson Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.74 Red
2 Kerry Holloway Harry Sapienza Joseph Rice Craig Satersmoen A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 26.21 Gold
16 George Russell Nancy Russell John Baker Betsy Stanton A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.98 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results