Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500, 1500-3000) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe C 10 6 - 5 2 - 399.14 57.35 404.74 803.88 4.97 Gold Scores
9 Matthew Bone David Kennedy B 19 - - 3 - - 415.22 59.66 355.25 770.47 2.74 Gold Scores
11 Madeleine Homes Julie Walker B 21 - - - - - 358.69 51.54 409.72 768.41 4.48 Gold Scores
4 Gene Thom Susan Bond C 23 12 - 9 4 - 363.86 52.28 403.50 767.36 3.04 Gold|Red Scores
10 Karen Cornelius Arlea Conklin C - 18 - - - - 348.26 50.04 395.27 743.53 1.59 Gold Scores
2 David Livingston Jean Livingston C - - - - - - 348.66 50.09 374.46 723.12 0.82 Red Scores
1 Martin Kumer Susan Israelson B - - - - - - 335.06 48.14 369.71 704.77 0.60 Red Scores
8 Jean Ingram William Rawlings C - - - - - - 332.47 47.77 344.37 676.84 Scores
6 Patricia Towle Beryl Hedrick C - - - - - - 290.03 41.67 337.88 627.91 Scores
7 Bruce Bengtson Carol Konrad B - - - - - - 300.28 43.14 325.30 625.58 Scores
5 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones B - - - - - - 285.39 41.00 311.12 596.51 Scores
3 Hardin Matthews Alan Rauch C - - - - - - 307.58 44.19 281.17 588.75 Scores
13 Donald Eifert Laura Lee Montross C - - - - - - 244.34 35.11 331.16 575.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Phil Reynolds Frederick Sill C 1 1 - 1 1 - 429.91 61.77 434.54 864.45 27.35 Gold Scores
12 Samuel Amer Leslie Weisbrod C 15 8 - 10 5 - 361.71 51.97 421.00 782.71 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
9 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack B 25 - - 2 - - 427.16 61.37 339.57 766.73 2.76 Gold Scores
3 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker C - 16 - - 7 - 356.66 51.24 393.45 750.11 1.78 Gold Scores
7 Linda Lee Karen Couch B - - - 4 - - 408.94 58.76 321.60 730.54 1.38 Red Scores
1 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon B - - - 9 - - 362.61 52.10 357.81 720.42 0.66 Red Scores
11 Sally Mallett Gary Mallett C - - - 6 3 - 386.10 55.47 331.80 717.90 1.32 Red Scores
6 Daniel McIntyre Monty Martin C - - - - - - 342.68 49.24 371.66 714.34 0.75 Red Scores
4 Jonathan Sweger James Davis Jr C - - - - - - 345.45 49.63 363.19 708.64 0.69 Red Scores
5 K Dee Glover Percy Harcourt C - - - - - - 276.76 39.76 411.50 688.26 2.24 Red Scores
13 Joanne Fiedler Robert Leonard C - - - - 8 - 354.75 50.97 325.26 680.01 0.33 Red Scores
10 Marilyn Schapiro Judy Gruenberger C - - - - 6 - 361.19 51.90 292.83 654.02 0.44 Red Scores
8 Barry Pope Sue Pope C - - - - - - 299.32 43.01 286.85 586.17 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
5 Thomas Cox John Ede B 14 - - 6 - - 391.37 56.23 391.50 782.87 3.65 Gold Scores
10 George Parkhurst Joy Conkwright C 17 9 - 4 1 - 402.96 57.90 374.48 777.44 3.04 Gold Scores
7 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern B 26 - - 1 - - 420.30 60.39 344.85 765.15 3.94 Gold Scores
3 Jerry Katz Joann Katz B - - - 2 - - 415.97 59.77 334.13 750.10 2.76 Gold Scores
8 Joanne Mattingly David Perkins C - - - 10 5 - 363.51 52.23 352.41 715.92 0.60 Red Scores
9 Anne Ballard Linda Hagood B - - - 8 - - 369.72 53.12 340.43 710.15 0.72 Red Scores
12 Bruce Stroud Suzanne Bellamy C - - - - 6 - 360.80 51.84 332.24 693.04 0.38 Red Scores
1 Moira Hollingsworth Dianne Aves B - - - - - - 335.53 48.21 349.26 684.79 Scores
11 Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost C - - - - - - 297.10 42.69 382.67 679.77 0.74 Red Scores
13 James Rabb Pete Partin C - - - - - - 353.81 50.83 324.67 678.48 Scores
2 Chuck Clark Leslie Lege C - - - 7 3 - 375.44 53.94 291.26 666.70 1.14 Red Scores
6 Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger C - - - - - - 319.21 45.86 299.46 618.67 Scores
4 Connie Noel Leslie London C - - - - - - 316.15 45.42 300.72 616.87 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh B 20 - - 7 - - 383.86 55.15 384.78 768.64 2.60 Gold Scores
11 Claire Gardner Nora Miller C 24 13 - 5 2 - 405.90 58.32 361.29 767.19 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
8 John Robey Tonya Jones C - 17 - - - - 351.78 50.54 394.11 745.89 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo B - - - 3 - - 414.78 59.59 325.38 740.16 1.97 Red Scores
6 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer C - 20 - 8 4 - 380.13 54.62 355.33 735.46 1.44 Gold Scores
7 Ian Cloudsdale Deanna Larus C - - - - - - 315.90 45.39 390.93 706.83 0.91 Red Scores
3 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 318.70 45.79 345.94 664.64 Scores
4 Maria Solvie Wynn Cook C - - - - - - 336.79 48.39 326.79 663.58 Scores
12 Lora Adkins Todd Vanderpool C - - - - - - 332.68 47.80 303.00 635.68 Scores
2 James Knirsch Sue Knirsch C - - - - - - 272.18 39.11 349.48 621.66 Scores
13 Marion Tillack Marcia Rabb C - - - - - - 246.89 35.47 347.26 594.15 Scores
10 Phillip Fultz Brenda Kelly C - - - - - - 281.29 40.42 305.00 586.29 Scores
5 Robert Lorenzen Kelly Moses C - - - - - - 291.05 41.82 278.55 569.60 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 James Herchenroeder Paul Moss B 2 - - 2 - - 461.63 66.33 399.70 861.33 20.51 Gold Scores
3 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B 5 - - 3 - - 429.59 61.72 387.72 817.31 9.12 Gold Scores
2 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard C 7 3 - 1 1 - 480.41 69.02 331.50 811.91 8.49 Gold Scores
4 Peter Holmes Colleen Holmes C 22 11 - 4 2 - 411.48 59.12 356.83 768.31 2.52 Gold Scores
1 Christine D Ambra Anne Atwood C - - - - - - 337.37 48.47 390.87 728.24 0.93 Red Scores
11 Thomas Cowles Robert Spencer C - - - 10 6 - 376.66 54.12 342.96 719.62 0.69 Red Scores
5 Reg Young Hazel Hewitt B - - - - - - 347.21 49.89 346.11 693.32 Scores
10 William Sharp Nicole Parker C - - - - - - 312.81 44.94 367.54 680.35 0.68 Red Scores
7 Larry Weatherly Karen Jackson C - - - - - - 288.14 41.40 366.90 655.04 Scores
9 Karen Caton Caron Peck B - - - - - - 355.41 51.06 296.93 652.34 Scores
6 Yumiko Hough David Hogan C - - - - - - 271.88 39.06 290.00 561.88 Scores
8 Peggy Dupont Darleen Sweeney C - - - - - - 272.28 39.12 262.26 534.54 Scores
12 Carol Mathews Susan O'Shea B - - - - - - 239.97 34.48 283.70 523.67 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan B 3 - - 7 - - 388.15 55.77 436.89 825.04 15.38 Gold Scores
10 Louis Slyker Larry Huiras C 4 2 - - - - 353.16 50.74 465.26 818.42 11.54 Gold Scores
13 Peter Valiante Mark Conner B 6 - - 1 - - 421.81 60.60 395.28 817.09 7.81 Gold Scores
9 Sandra Jackson Richard Jackson C - - - 3 2 - 408.30 58.66 320.63 728.93 2.24 Gold|Red Scores
11 Judy Huffman Anita Pettus B - - - - - - 305.40 43.88 407.89 713.29 1.42 Red Scores
1 Khalifa Ahmed Bruce Graham C - - - - - - 345.77 49.68 357.00 702.77 0.60 Red Scores
6 Leslie Phelps Jan Cobb C - - - - 9 - 360.61 51.81 339.80 700.41 0.65 Red Scores
2 Joel Britz Jacqueline Britz C - - - - - - 300.10 43.12 383.30 683.40 1.18 Red Scores
4 Jim Tuell Jo Anne Paynter C - - - 6 4 - 393.13 56.48 286.22 679.35 1.03 Red Scores
5 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller C - - - 12 7 - 363.00 52.16 308.91 671.91 0.60 Red Scores
8 Janis Gimbrone Lee Monnin C - - - - - - 278.14 39.96 316.48 594.62 Scores
7 Elizabeth Hundert Jetty Townsend C - - - - - - 200.27 28.77 291.08 491.35 Scores
12 Helen Mess Thomas Mess C - - - 1/13 - - -296.30 0.00 296.30 0.00 0.71 Gold Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
18 Martin Causley Glen Anderson C 9 5 - 7 4 - 400.46 57.54 407.50 807.96 5.47 Gold Scores
1 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B 12 - - 5 - - 403.61 57.99 395.00 798.61 4.21 Gold Scores
6 Charlene Richardson Darlene Scott C 13 7 - 6 3 - 402.93 57.89 394.95 797.88 3.91 Gold Scores
15 Barbara Doster Owen Doster B - - - 9 - - 379.74 54.56 371.96 751.70 1.39 Red Scores
19 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C - 19 - 12 8 - 366.36 52.64 373.06 739.42 1.51 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Collins Bill Collins B - - - - - - 355.98 51.15 375.12 731.10 0.91 Red Scores
7 Ann Hudson Arnold Hoffmann B - - - 13 - - 365.77 52.55 347.67 713.44 0.56 Red Scores
13 Cameron Barbian Donna Barbian C - - - - - - 338.37 48.62 372.89 711.26 0.69 Red Scores
16 Rick Whitehead Jane Champion B - - - - - - 344.86 49.55 359.43 704.29 Scores
9 Tim Archdeacon Victor Poon C - - - - - - 327.00 46.98 369.17 696.17 Scores
8 Sylvia Blau Marcia Goldfinger C - - - 11 7 - 374.46 53.80 290.67 665.13 0.64 Red Scores
17 Kay Bickham Jim Goza C - - - - - - 303.04 43.54 361.05 664.09 Scores
2 Robin Johnson Herbert Warner C - - - - - - 354.82 50.98 303.24 658.06 Scores
4 Susan Manne Cathy Taylor C - - - - - - 336.89 48.40 315.07 651.96 Scores
11 Joann Findlay Katharine Clark C - - - 8 5 - 390.23 56.07 254.20 644.43 0.82 Red Scores
10 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler C - - - - - - 316.14 45.42 280.24 596.38 Scores
12 Bruce Clapper Sara Gilkey C - - - - - - 362.90 52.14 231.00 593.90 Scores
14 Eva Allen Daniel Loveland C - - - - - - 215.59 30.98 375.65 591.24 1.03 Red Scores
5 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas B - - - - - - 220.77 31.72 330.34 551.11 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Karen Karpinski Irene Bonner C 8 4 - 2 1 - 416.26 59.81 392.76 809.02 6.37 Gold Scores
7 Mary Mudd Barry Sparks B 11 - - 11 - - 363.91 52.29 436.26 800.17 4.56 Gold Scores
17 Deepak Dighe Shobhana Joshi B 16 - - 4 - - 407.16 58.50 370.70 777.86 3.22 Gold Scores
4 G Michael Morgan Linda Morgan C 18 10 - 9 6 - 377.02 54.17 398.43 775.45 2.88 Gold Scores
3 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B 27 - - - - - 331.05 47.56 426.17 757.22 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
5 Renata Sebba Dale Fiebelkorn C 28 14 - 5 3 - 404.48 58.11 351.15 755.63 2.01 Gold Scores
13 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C 29 15 - - - - 347.18 49.88 405.37 752.55 2.36 Gold Scores
11 Rick Scott Shirley Carroll B - - - 10 - - 366.79 52.70 356.83 723.62 0.69 Red Scores
8 Jane Gardner Gary Luoma C - - - - - - 352.73 50.68 357.46 710.19 0.58 Red Scores
1 Frances Gillespie Laura Kopp C - - - - - - 314.28 45.16 381.41 695.69 0.83 Red Scores
14 Mike Reinhart Bette Doherty C - - - 13 8 - 361.38 51.92 333.50 694.88 0.56 Red Scores
12 Marilyn Prosise Robert Prosise C - - - 8 5 - 379.52 54.53 301.98 681.50 0.82 Red Scores
15 Dorothy Feldmann Herbert Feldmann B - - - - - - 308.67 44.35 358.72 667.39 0.62 Red Scores
9 Brenda McSpadden Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 336.22 48.31 317.74 653.96 Scores
6 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C - - - - - - 328.21 47.16 321.52 649.73 Scores
16 Cheryl Davis-Thompson William Thompson, Jr C - - - - - - 290.94 41.80 346.34 637.28 Scores
10 Karen Brown Robert Davis C - - - - - - 334.49 48.06 278.02 612.51 Scores
18 Roger Hittler Beverly Tillberry C - - - - - - 295.03 42.39 303.00 598.03 Scores
19 Charles Burke Rosalee Hacker B - - - - - - 354.56 50.94 213.72 568.28 Scores