Apr 26, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500, 1500-3000) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
9 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh B 27 - - 8 - - 384.78 55.28 384.78 0.82 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Claire Gardner Nora Miller C 45 30 - 11 9 - 361.29 51.91 361.29 0.64 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Khalifa Ahmed Bruce Graham C 51 33 - 12 10 - 357.00 51.29 357.00 0.60 Red F - 1 - E/W Scores
2 James Knirsch Sue Knirsch C 58 38 - - - - 349.48 50.21 349.48 E - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - - - - 345.94 49.70 345.94 E - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia Towle Beryl Hedrick C - - - - - - 337.88 48.55 337.88 D - 6 - N/S Scores
13 Donald Eifert Laura Lee Montross C - - - - - - 331.16 47.58 331.16 D - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Maria Solvie Wynn Cook C - - - - - - 326.79 46.95 326.79 E - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo B - - - - - - 325.38 46.75 325.38 E - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Sandra Jackson Richard Jackson C - - - - - - 320.63 46.07 320.63 F - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Phillip Fultz Brenda Kelly C - - - - - - 305.00 43.82 305.00 E - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Lora Adkins Todd Vanderpool C - - - - - - 303.00 43.53 303.00 E - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Elizabeth Hundert Jetty Townsend C - - - - - - 291.08 41.82 291.08 F - 7 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Madeleine Homes Julie Walker B 8 - - 1 - - 409.72 58.87 409.72 4.48 Gold D - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Gene Thom Susan Bond C 13 8 - 3 2 - 403.50 57.97 403.50 2.24 Gold|Red D - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Karen Cornelius Arlea Conklin C 17 10 - 4 3 - 395.27 56.79 395.27 1.57 Red D - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Collins Bill Collins B 32 - - 7 - - 375.12 53.90 375.12 0.91 Red U - 3 - N/S Scores
2 David Livingston Jean Livingston C 34 22 - 8 6 - 374.46 53.80 374.46 0.82 Red D - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C 35 23 - 9 7 - 373.06 53.60 373.06 0.75 Red U - 19 - N/S Scores
1 Martin Kumer Susan Israelson B 40 - - 12 - - 369.71 53.12 369.71 0.60 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Matthew Bone David Kennedy B 55 - - - - - 355.25 51.04 355.25 D - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Ann Hudson Arnold Hoffmann B - - - - - - 347.67 49.95 347.67 U - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Cheryl Davis-Thompson William Thompson, Jr C - 40 - - - - 346.34 49.76 346.34 U - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Jean Ingram William Rawlings C - - - - - - 344.37 49.48 344.37 D - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Irby Jones Martha Jo Jones B - - - - - - 311.12 44.70 311.12 D - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Roger Hittler Beverly Tillberry C - - - - - - 303.00 43.53 303.00 U - 18 - E/W Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan B 2 - - 1 - - 436.89 62.77 436.89 4.05 Gold F - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Huffman Anita Pettus B 9 - - 4 - - 407.89 58.60 407.89 1.42 Red F - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Valiante Mark Conner B 16 - - 6 - - 395.28 56.79 395.28 0.93 Red F - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Joel Britz Jacqueline Britz C 28 17 - 8 3 - 383.30 55.07 383.30 1.18 Red F - 2 - E/W Scores
10 George Parkhurst Joy Conkwright C 33 21 - 10 5 - 374.48 53.80 374.48 0.62 Red E - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Deepak Dighe Shobhana Joshi B 39 - - 11 - - 370.70 53.26 370.70 0.58 Red U - 17 - E/W Scores
1 Moira Hollingsworth Dianne Aves B - - - - - - 349.26 50.18 349.26 E - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Leslie Phelps Jan Cobb C - - - - 7 - 339.80 48.82 339.80 0.34 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Janis Gimbrone Lee Monnin C - - - - - - 316.48 45.47 316.48 F - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller C - - - - - - 308.91 44.38 308.91 F - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Helen Mess Thomas Mess C - - - - - - 296.30 42.57 296.30 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Jim Tuell Jo Anne Paynter C - - - - - - 286.22 41.12 286.22 F - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Charles Burke Rosalee Hacker B - - - - - - 213.72 30.71 213.72 U - 19 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Louis Slyker Larry Huiras C 1 1 - 1 1 - 465.26 66.85 465.26 4.05 Gold F - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Kay Beebe Paul Beebe C 12 7 - 2 2 - 404.74 58.15 404.74 2.84 Gold D - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Cox John Ede B 23 - - 5 - - 391.50 56.25 391.50 1.08 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost C 29 18 - 8 5 - 382.67 54.98 382.67 0.74 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Dorothy Feldmann Herbert Feldmann B 48 - - 10 - - 358.72 51.54 358.72 0.62 Red U - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Joanne Mattingly David Perkins C 56 36 - - - - 352.41 50.63 352.41 E - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Anne Ballard Linda Hagood B - - - - - - 340.43 48.91 340.43 E - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Jerry Katz Joann Katz B - - - - - - 334.13 48.01 334.13 E - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Bruce Stroud Suzanne Bellamy C - - - - - - 332.24 47.74 332.24 E - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Bruce Bengtson Carol Konrad B - - - - - - 325.30 46.74 325.30 D - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Connie Noel Leslie London C - - - - - - 300.72 43.21 300.72 E - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger C - - - - - - 299.46 43.03 299.46 E - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Hardin Matthews Alan Rauch C - - - - - - 281.17 40.40 281.17 D - 3 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
7 Mary Mudd Barry Sparks B 3 - - 2 - - 436.26 62.68 436.26 2.84 Gold U - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B 5 - - 3 - - 426.17 61.23 426.17 2.03 Red U - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C 11 6 - 5 1 - 405.37 58.24 405.37 2.36 Gold U - 13 - E/W Scores
2 Karen Karpinski Irene Bonner C 22 14 - 7 2 - 392.76 56.43 392.76 1.65 Gold U - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Frances Gillespie Laura Kopp C 30 19 - 9 4 - 381.41 54.80 381.41 0.83 Red U - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Peter Holmes Colleen Holmes C 52/53 34 - - 6 - 356.83 51.27 356.83 0.39 Red F - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Rick Scott Shirley Carroll B 52/53 - - - - - 356.83 51.27 356.83 U - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Reg Young Hazel Hewitt B - - - - - - 346.11 49.73 346.11 F - 5 - N/S Scores
14 Mike Reinhart Bette Doherty C - - - - - - 333.50 47.92 333.50 U - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C - - - - - - 321.52 46.20 321.52 U - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Brenda McSpadden Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 317.74 45.65 317.74 U - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Marilyn Prosise Robert Prosise C - - - - - - 301.98 43.39 301.98 U - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Karen Brown Robert Davis C - - - - - - 278.02 39.95 278.02 U - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Peggy Dupont Darleen Sweeney C - - - - - - 262.26 37.68 262.26 F - 8 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 James Herchenroeder Paul Moss B 14 - - 3 - - 399.70 57.43 399.70 2.03 Red F - 13 - N/S Scores
4 G Michael Morgan Linda Morgan C 15 9 - 4 3 - 398.43 57.25 398.43 1.42 Red U - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Christine D Ambra Anne Atwood C 25 16 - 6 4 - 390.87 56.16 390.87 0.93 Red F - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant B 26 - - 7 - - 387.72 55.71 387.72 0.82 Red F - 3 - N/S Scores
10 William Sharp Nicole Parker C 42 27 - 9 6 - 367.54 52.81 367.54 0.68 Red F - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Jane Gardner Gary Luoma C 50 32 - 11 7 - 357.46 51.36 357.46 0.58 Red U - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Renata Sebba Dale Fiebelkorn C 57 37 - - - - 351.15 50.45 351.15 U - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern B - - - - - - 344.85 49.55 344.85 E - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Thomas Cowles Robert Spencer C - - - - - - 342.96 49.28 342.96 F - 11 - N/S Scores
14 James Rabb Pete Partin C - - - - - - 324.67 46.65 324.67 E - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Karen Caton Caron Peck B - - - - - - 296.93 42.66 296.93 F - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Chuck Clark Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 291.26 41.85 291.26 E - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Yumiko Hough David Hogan C - - - - - - 290.00 41.67 290.00 F - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Carol Mathews Susan O'Shea B - - - - - - 283.70 40.76 283.70 F - 12 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Phil Reynolds Frederick Sill C 4 2 - 1 1 - 434.54 62.43 434.54 4.48 Gold D - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Samuel Amer Leslie Weisbrod C 6 3 - 2 2 - 421.00 60.49 421.00 3.14 Gold D - 12 - E/W Scores
5 K Dee Glover Percy Harcourt C 7 4 - 3 3 - 411.50 59.12 411.50 2.24 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B 18 - - 4 - - 395.00 56.75 395.00 1.57 Red U - 1 - N/S Scores
18 John Robey Tonya Jones C 20 12 - 5 4 - 394.11 56.63 394.11 1.19 Red E - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker C 21 13 - 6 5 - 393.45 56.53 393.45 1.03 Red D - 3 - E/W Scores
14 Ian Cloudsdale Deanna Larus C 24 15 - 7 6 - 390.93 56.17 390.93 0.91 Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Daniel McIntyre Monty Martin C 38 25 - 9 7 - 371.66 53.40 371.66 0.75 Red D - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Jonathan Sweger James Davis Jr C 44 29 - 10 8 - 363.19 52.18 363.19 0.69 Red D - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer C 54 35 - - - - 355.33 51.05 355.33 E - 6 - E/W Scores
17 Marion Tillack Marcia Rabb C - 39 - - - - 347.26 49.89 347.26 E - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack B - - - - - - 339.57 48.79 339.57 D - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Sally Mallett Gary Mallett C - - - - - - 331.80 47.67 331.80 D - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Joanne Fiedler Robert Leonard C - - - - - - 325.26 46.73 325.26 D - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Lee Karen Couch B - - - - - - 321.60 46.21 321.60 D - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Marilyn Schapiro Judy Gruenberger C - - - - - - 292.83 42.07 292.83 D - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Barry Pope Sue Pope C - - - - - - 286.85 41.21 286.85 D - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Robert Lorenzen Kelly Moses C - - - - - - 278.55 40.02 278.55 E - 5 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
18 Martin Causley Glen Anderson C 10 5 - 2 1 - 407.50 58.55 407.50 3.14 Gold U - 18 - N/S Scores
6 Charlene Richardson Darlene Scott C 19 11 - 5 4 - 394.95 56.75 394.95 1.19 Red U - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Eva Allen Daniel Loveland C 31 20 - 6 5 - 375.65 53.97 375.65 1.03 Red U - 14 - N/S Scores
13 Cameron Barbian Donna Barbian C 36 24 - 10 8 - 372.89 53.58 372.89 0.69 Red U - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Barbara Doster Owen Doster B 37 - - 11 - - 371.96 53.44 371.96 0.64 Red U - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Tim Archdeacon Victor Poon C 41 26 - - - - 369.17 53.04 369.17 U - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Larry Weatherly Karen Jackson C 43 28 - - - - 366.90 52.72 366.90 F - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Kay Bickham Jim Goza C 46 31 - - - - 361.05 51.88 361.05 U - 17 - N/S Scores
16 Rick Whitehead Jane Champion B 47 - - - - - 359.43 51.64 359.43 U - 16 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon B 49 - - - - - 357.81 51.41 357.81 D - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard C - - - - - - 331.50 47.63 331.50 F - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas B - - - - - - 330.34 47.46 330.34 U - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Manne Cathy Taylor C - - - - - - 315.07 45.27 315.07 U - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Robin Johnson Herbert Warner C - - - - - - 303.24 43.57 303.24 U - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Sylvia Blau Marcia Goldfinger C - - - - - - 290.67 41.76 290.67 U - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler C - - - - - - 280.24 40.26 280.24 U - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Joann Findlay Katharine Clark C - - - - - - 254.20 36.52 254.20 U - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Bruce Clapper Sara Gilkey C - - - - - - 231.00 33.19 231.00 U - 12 - N/S Scores