Apr 25, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 8 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.15 Gold 1 Anne SeaverPrinceton, WV Carroll GivensDaniels, WV Paul Cole JrBluefield, WV Margaret JohnsonBluefield, WV
14.11 Gold 2 Sophie FieldChattanooga, TN L Kathy WassonRinggold, GA Dan BeckerWirtz, VA Judith KempCohutta, GA
8.06 Gold 3/4 Janet McRorieMonroe, NC Elizabeth CrenshawBirmingham, AL Mari McCollHerndon, VA Terry HeatwoleMartinsburg, WV
8.06 Gold 3/4 Louis TousignantBrooklyn, NS Janet ParsonsSt John's, NL Pierre GingrasBoucherville, QC Suzanne ViauBoucherville, QC

Recaps

Section 08

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Doris Needham Sara Tuohy Marion Tesler Eric Sonenblum James Kirby Freida Dohrman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.02 Red
15 William Dillon Robert Blatt Carole Everitt Bill Everitt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Sophie Field L Kathy Wasson Dan Becker Judith Kemp A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.11 Gold
13 Carol Lombardino John Montgomery Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Sara Lynn Thomas Pamela Williams Gerry Brenner Frances Hill A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Louis Tousignant Janet Parsons Pierre Gingras Suzanne Viau A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.06 Gold
10 John Hoffman Linda Figliolino Elaine Altstaetter Dick Slonaker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.02 Red
9 Robert Flynn Diana Beaver Martin Kumer Susan Israelson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller Susan Manne Cathy Taylor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman Casey Szulc Maureen Clerkin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.02 Red
6 Janet McRorie Elizabeth Crenshaw Mari McColl Terry Heatwole A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.06 Gold
5 Ross Driedger Hazel Hewitt Ron Salt Jane King A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 William Layng Jr Edward Stone Suzy O'Connor Mike O'Connor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.02 Red
3 Monica Ansay Wynn Cook Suzanne Haidinger Maria Solvie A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Marcia Goldfinger Sylvia Blau Marilyn Schapiro Judy Gruenberger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Anne Seaver Carroll Givens Paul Cole Jr Margaret Johnson A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.15 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results