Apr 25, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

JoAnne Newby Thursday Open KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.86 Gold 1 Frances DeLongHarmony, NS Brian DelongHarmony, NS Ted WithersWindsor, NS L Del KnoxDartmouth, NS
20.90 Gold 2 Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI
11.94 Gold 3/4 Richard ValpeyLongs, SC Evelyn BrandonMyrtle Beach, SC Elaine GordonMyrtle Beach, SC Jill StirgwoltMurrells Inlet, SC
11.94 Gold 3/4 Bobbie FostFernandina, FL Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL Christie SellersJacksonville, FL

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Roger Sokol John Bodish Wayne Heritage Bruce Sokol Robert Dykes Jim Breckel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Larry Murray Ron Smith Elizabeth Black Van Thomas Black A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.99 Red
14 Douglas Minder Susan Minder Catherine Gay William Northrop A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.90 Gold
13 Anita Pettus Judy Huffman Melena VanArsdall Sheila Bello A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Dennis Rose Ronald Brockman Larry Lemon Jane Baker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Frances DeLong Brian Delong Ted Withers L Del Knox A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 29.86 Gold
10 Bobbie Fost Victoria Lanier Ann Buchholz Christie Sellers A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.94 Gold
9 Karen Couch Barbara Stone Linda Lee Gayle Marr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 O. Gordon Lien III Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen Sandra Wirtz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Cynthia Deaton Irene Stancik Kathryn Altman Joan Kennedy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.99 Red
6 Charlie Robert Mary Morton Mark Toney Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.99 Red
5 Stephi Luttrell Don Laycock Jane Champion Rick Whitehead A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Sebastian Holsclaw Robert Walters Donald Brooker Martha Roth A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.99 Red
3 Elsie Hathorn Pam Earle D Munro Pat Munro A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Richard Valpey Evelyn Brandon Elaine Gordon Jill Stirgwolt A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.94 Gold
16 John Burgoin Cheryl Macintosh Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results