Apr 25, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500, 1500-3000) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Mary Mudd Barry Sparks B 4 - - 4 - - 329.50 59.69 323.00 652.50 11.46 Gold Scores
5 Shirley Carroll Rick Scott B 14/15 - - 3 - - 332.00 60.14 279.50 611.50 3.51 Gold Scores
7 Joseph Keim Bill Gottschall B 16 - - 7 - - 314.00 56.88 294.00 608.00 3.20 Gold Scores
1 Frances Gillespie Laura Kopp C - - - 5 2 - 320.50 58.06 268.50 589.00 1.90 Gold Scores
12 David Whitesell David Albrecht C - - - 11 6 - 292.50 52.99 274.00 566.50 0.59 Red Scores
13 Barbara Cross Marge Chipman B - - - - - - 280.00 50.72 282.00 562.00 Scores
11 Debbie Roberts Karen Smuckler C - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 306.50 556.50 0.67 Red Scores
8 William Sharp Nicole Parker C - - - - - - 245.00 44.38 293.00 538.00 0.89 Red Scores
4 Sue Pope Barry Pope C - - - - - - 281.50 51.00 243.50 525.00 Scores
10 Jeanne Wamack Cheryl Deaton C - - - - - - 215.50 39.04 290.00 505.50 0.76 Red Scores
6 Chuck Clark Kelly Moses C - - - - - - 239.00 43.30 254.00 493.00 Scores
9 Amy Gerowitz Jane Duncan C - - - - 8 - 283.00 51.27 209.00 492.00 0.34 Red Scores
2 Sandra White Lee Early C - - - - - - 205.00 37.14 274.00 479.00 Scores
14 Lois Burdette Pamela Dalton C - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 247.50 470.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Daniel Loveland Eva Allen C 5 3 - 3 3 - 314.50 56.97 327.50 642.00 9.06 Gold Scores
7 James Herchenroeder Paul Moss B 10 - - - - - 282.50 51.18 335.00 617.50 4.94 Gold Scores
4 Marlyn Warden Leslie Sloan C 26/27 17/18 - 2 2 - 322.50 58.42 272.00 594.50 2.91 Gold Scores
8 Connie Noel Leslie London C 26/27 17/18 - 10 - - 288.00 52.17 306.50 594.50 1.98 Gold Scores
9 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C - - - 8 6 - 291.00 52.72 276.50 567.50 0.76 Red Scores
14 A Karen Gardner Ted Gardner C - - - 4 4 - 306.00 55.43 251.00 557.00 1.46 Red Scores
5 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones B - - - - - - 260.00 47.10 296.00 556.00 0.76 Red Scores
1 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo B - - - 6 - - 296.50 53.71 256.50 553.00 0.96 Red Scores
2 Patricia Levy Flo Hinshaw C - - - 11 - - 283.50 51.36 249.50 533.00 0.59 Red Scores
11 Donald Gray Richard Shipp B - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 269.00 530.50 Scores
10 Joyce Wormser Barbara Sharp C - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 260.50 508.00 Scores
13 Sandra Stults Ann Schuyler B - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 252.00 498.50 Scores
3 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Patricia Burnam B - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 242.00 494.00 Scores
6 Irene Bonner Karen Karpinski C - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 223.50 489.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Peter Holmes Colleen Holmes C 2 2 - 1 1 - 357.00 64.67 327.50 684.50 20.38 Gold Scores
13 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett C 17 10 - 8 4 - 312.00 56.52 295.50 607.50 3.02 Gold Scores
3 Betsi Tunnell Richard Paxton B 18 - - 2 - - 334.00 60.51 272.00 606.00 2.91 Gold Scores
7 Art Friday Peter Haglich B - - - 9 - - 303.00 54.89 287.50 590.50 1.33 Red Scores
9 Joanne Mattingly David Perkins C - - - 6 3 - 316.50 57.34 264.50 581.00 1.36 Red Scores
12 Joanne Earls Betty Torello C - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 288.50 557.00 0.69 Red Scores
14 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker C - - - - 7 - 284.00 51.45 248.50 532.50 0.39 Red Scores
5 Barbara Moomy Charlynn Foust B - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 241.00 520.00 Scores
6 George Parkhurst Joy Conkwright C - - - 10 5 - 297.00 53.80 206.50 503.50 0.64 Red Scores
10 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 238.00 493.50 Scores
8 Ichabod Balkcom George Hall C - - - - - - 282.50 51.18 207.50 490.00 Scores
11 Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter C - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 266.00 488.00 Scores
1 Sylvia Crouse Ruthann Cox C - - - - - - 233.00 42.21 229.00 462.00 Scores
4 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 174.00 31.52 263.50 437.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Bob Derber Mark Beattie C 14/15 9 - 1 1 - 340.50 61.68 271.00 611.50 4.16 Gold Scores
3 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B 21 - - 5 - - 303.00 54.89 301.00 604.00 2.47 Gold Scores
9 Mike Reinhart Bette Doherty C - - - 7 5 - 296.00 53.62 292.50 588.50 1.43 Red Scores
2 David Livingston Jean Livingston C - - - 9 7 - 288.50 52.26 298.00 586.50 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
5 Grada Arble Ian Cloudsdale C - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 306.50 586.00 1.29 Red Scores
12 John Sease Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 277.00 50.18 302.00 579.00 0.96 Red Scores
13 Joyce Ades Nanci Heller C - - - - - - 282.00 51.09 295.50 577.50 0.67 Red Scores
4 Martin Gibler Stacy Vanstone C - - - - - - 232.00 42.03 313.50 545.50 2.91 Gold Scores
11 Nancy Collins Bill Collins B - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 304.00 544.50 1.46 Red Scores
7 Karen Brown Brenda McSpadden B - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 263.50 534.50 Scores
8 Nikki Marmo Kathryn Swaringen C - - - - - - 251.00 45.47 281.50 532.50 Scores
14 Carol Mathews Nancy Sybil B - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 248.50 513.00 Scores
1 Jean Donoho Phyllis Costello B - - - - - - 258.00 46.74 220.00 478.00 Scores
6 Maudine Frisby Karen Tipton C - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 234.50 461.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Roger Hittler Beverly Tillberry C 19 11 - 2 1 - 320.54 58.07 285.00 605.54 3.50 Gold|Red Scores
11 Karen Richards Cheryl Piette C 22 13 - 5 4 - 307.13 55.64 295.50 602.63 2.36 Gold Scores
9 Jack Corley Kathryn Kimmerling C 23 14 - 3 2 - 319.60 57.90 281.00 600.60 2.26 Gold Scores
7 Gary Luoma Duaine Benard B - - - 11 - - 298.67 54.11 281.50 580.17 0.59 Red Scores
14 Paul Pschesang Michael Purcell B - - - 10 - - 301.43 54.61 275.00 576.43 0.64 Red Scores
13 Gary Mallett Sally Mallett C - - - 7 6 - 304.82 55.22 254.00 558.82 0.84 Red Scores
6 Gloria Larson Leslie Phelps C - - - - - - 263.58 47.75 288.50 552.08 0.64 Red Scores
4 Frederick Sill Phil Reynolds C - - - - - - 278.32 50.42 273.00 551.32 Scores
1 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell B - - - 9 - - 304.37 55.14 243.00 547.37 0.69 Red Scores
10 Katherine Abrams Janet Vignola C - - - - - - 261.49 47.37 276.00 537.49 Scores
3 Christine D Ambra Anne Atwood C - - - - - - 243.72 44.15 279.00 522.72 Scores
2 Beryl Hedrick Patricia Towle C - - - - - - 261.02 47.29 257.50 518.52 Scores
5 Jim Ritts Bruce Roberts B - - - - - - 223.54 40.50 283.00 506.54 Scores
8 Tim Kohl Robert Jiobu C - - - - - - 245.39 44.45 224.00 469.39 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Frank Ryck Glenn Brewer C 1 1 - 2 1 - 333.24 60.37 356.50 689.74 27.17 Gold Scores
13 Paul Beebe Kay Beebe C 8 5 - 4 2 - 321.13 58.18 308.00 629.13 6.04 Gold Scores
5 Mirza Baig Michael Bitonti B 11 - - 11 - - 306.96 55.61 310.50 617.46 4.53 Gold Scores
8 Marilyn Burke Kathleen Mulligan C 25 16 - 6 4 - 316.00 57.25 284.00 600.00 2.09 Gold Scores
3 Kathleen Fiorenza Cindy Revercomb C 28 19 - - 7 - 277.51 50.27 313.50 591.01 1.87 Gold Scores
11 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B - - - - - - 303.28 54.94 274.00 577.28 Scores
7 Marilyn Crane Jane Gardner B - - - - - - 268.94 48.72 306.50 575.44 0.67 Red Scores
9 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - - - - - 223.68 40.52 345.00 568.68 4.16 Gold Scores
1 Herbert Feldmann Dorothy Feldmann B - - - 7 - - 314.98 57.06 237.00 551.98 0.84 Red Scores
14 Wendy Lee Subrata Ghosh B - - - - - - 237.37 43.00 290.00 527.37 Scores
6 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott C - - - - - - 188.98 34.24 330.00 518.98 2.91 Gold Scores
4 Terri Chandler Phillip Thompson C - - - - - - 267.90 48.53 245.50 513.40 Scores
10 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin C - - - - - - 216.61 39.24 266.00 482.61 Scores
12 Charlotte Lindsey Kristan Diggs C - - - - - - 217.20 39.35 226.00 443.20 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
14 Barbara Doster Owen Doster B 7 - - 1 - - 325.13 58.90 310.50 635.63 7.07 Gold Scores
6 Peggy Dupont Darleen Sweeney C 9 6 - 6 5 - 306.80 55.58 312.50 619.30 5.43 Gold Scores
11 Jackie Maynard Phil Maynard C 13 8 - 4 3 - 315.83 57.22 296.50 612.33 3.88 Gold Scores
2 William Carpenter Catherine Wright C 20 12 - - 8 - 297.56 53.91 306.50 604.06 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
4 Tonya Jones John Robey C 24 15 - 8 7 - 304.61 55.18 295.50 600.11 2.17 Gold Scores
12 Pamela Keiser Joan Kiralfy C - - - - - - 252.53 45.75 293.00 545.53 0.69 Red Scores
1 Charlene Daniels Robert Shuffett B - - - - - - 237.33 42.99 294.50 531.83 0.76 Red Scores
13 Tim Archdeacon Victor Poon C - - - - - - 247.72 44.88 273.00 520.72 Scores
8 Joe Hickman David Hickman C - - - - - - 239.56 43.40 280.50 520.06 Scores
7 Dayle Pond Nancy Boyd B - - - - - - 244.59 44.31 273.50 518.09 Scores
10 Thomas Dow Melinda Dow C - - - - - - 261.83 47.43 254.50 516.33 Scores
9 M. Clint Doss Tim Jones C - - - - - - 258.78 46.88 254.50 513.28 Scores
3 Deanna Larus Paul Morrissette B - - - - - - 263.97 47.82 229.50 493.47 Scores
5 Julie Walker Madeleine Homes B - - - - - - 247.28 44.80 236.00 483.28 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 David Kennedy Matthew Bone B 3 - - 1 - - 351.46 63.67 307.50 658.96 15.28 Gold Scores
8 Sandy Spears Sue LaSalle C 6 4 - 5 3 - 317.50 57.52 321.50 639.00 7.76 Gold Scores
9 Joanne Fiedler Robert Leonard C 12 7 - - 6 - 280.37 50.79 336.00 616.37 4.18 Gold Scores
12 Bert Hall Lloyd Weinerman B - - - 8 - - 314.78 57.03 275.50 590.28 0.76 Red Scores
6 Katharine Clark Joann Findlay C - - - - - - 269.26 48.78 314.00 583.26 1.11 Red Scores
7 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel B - - - 9 - - 314.41 56.96 268.50 582.91 0.69 Red Scores
11 Howard Berkowitz Lee Wilcox B - - - 3 - - 321.74 58.29 250.50 572.24 2.08 Red Scores
13 Jan Sheppe Lynda Brown Walker C - - - - 5 - 281.53 51.00 284.00 565.53 1.06 Red Scores
5 Renata Sebba Dale Fiebelkorn C - - - - - - 257.74 46.69 291.00 548.74 Scores
10 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - - - 254.44 46.09 294.00 548.44 0.59 Red Scores
3 Allen Beroza Robert Sommerstein B - - - 10 - - 307.22 55.66 234.50 541.72 0.64 Red Scores
2 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C - - - - - - 242.64 43.96 293.00 535.64 Scores
4 Janet Mobley Cherie Williams C - - - - - - 223.83 40.55 234.00 457.83 Scores
14 Becky Smith Mary Leger C - - - - - - 187.56 33.98 185.50 373.06 Scores