Apr 25, 2019 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Stratified Open (0-5000, 5000+) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Chuck Said Dick Bruno A 1 - - 1 - - 522.08 62.15 533.55 1055.63 39.95 Gold Scores
17 Bob Fisk Steve Callaham X 2 1 - 2 1 - 515.65 61.39 514.62 1030.27 29.96 Gold Scores
11 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 15 - - 3 - - 503.38 59.93 410.27 913.65 4.99 Gold Scores
16 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A - - - 12 - - 451.21 53.72 443.79 895.00 1.86 Red Scores
15 Lynda Flanger Gay Simpson X - - - - - - 443.78 52.83 437.76 881.54 0.85 Red Scores
13 Michael Kraut John Tscholl X - - - 15 8 - 445.68 53.06 427.07 872.75 1.62 Red Scores
4 Stanley Hurwitz Scott Vincini X - - - - - - 410.73 48.90 460.29 871.02 1.21 Red Scores
18 John Hassett Charles Davis A - - - - - - 337.18 40.14 523.66 860.84 7.22 Gold Scores
1 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 409.06 48.70 433.05 842.11 0.81 Red Scores
9 Vera Carpenter Rashid Khan A - - - 7 - - 470.72 56.04 359.33 830.05 1.47 Red Scores
3 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 433.13 51.56 391.71 824.84 Scores
10 Nancy Abrams Karen Abrams X - - - - - - 401.69 47.82 398.72 800.41 Scores
6 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - 8 - - 469.13 55.85 329.47 798.60 1.32 Red Scores
8 Michael Ryan John Ziemer X - - - - - - 344.40 41.00 441.93 786.33 0.90 Red Scores
12 Joyce Swenson Mary Lockhart X - - - - - - 421.71 50.20 363.47 785.18 Scores
14 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol A - - - - - - 355.07 42.27 429.35 784.42 Scores
2 Stuart Ray Patsy London X - - - - - - 397.89 47.37 386.43 784.32 Scores
7 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A - - - - - - 296.95 35.35 472.12 769.07 1.47 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 3 - - 7 - - 485.12 57.75 522.50 1007.62 22.47 Gold Scores
3 Rick Panter Susan Panter X 12 5 - 4 1 - 519.44 61.84 404.44 923.88 6.15 Gold Scores
4 Bernard Neuhart Robert Neuhart X 14 7 - 8 2 - 471.06 56.08 445.50 916.56 5.33 Gold Scores
18 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 18 - - 5 - - 515.40 61.36 383.20 898.60 4.21 Gold Scores
10 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes X 19 9 - - - - 390.77 46.52 507.03 897.80 4.00 Gold Scores
1 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 397.39 47.31 479.45 876.84 1.47 Red Scores
17 Julia Bomalaski Marie Lachance X - - - 14 5 - 442.47 52.68 428.45 870.92 1.35 Red Scores
13 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 397.19 47.28 466.53 863.72 1.11 Red Scores
8 John Berry Martin Feldman X - - - - - - 381.46 45.41 474.81 856.27 1.74 Red Scores
14 Jay Barron Rita Ellington A - - - 11 - - 454.83 54.15 395.61 850.44 1.03 Red Scores
7 Dennis Goldston Donald Vancil A - - - 10 - - 464.38 55.28 372.36 836.74 1.11 Red Scores
16 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - - - - 403.41 48.03 422.29 825.70 Scores
11 Terry James Toni Bales A - - - - - - 367.19 43.71 424.91 792.10 Scores
15 David Shepler Keith Hungate X - - - - - - 385.85 45.93 394.09 779.94 Scores
6 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - - 6 - 434.67 51.75 300.85 735.52 0.62 Red Scores
2 Roger Reff William Taggart X - - - - - - 408.57 48.64 315.27 723.84 Scores
9 Chris Moll Beatrice Kemp A - - - - - - 302.43 36.00 419.22 721.65 Scores
12 Stephen Wiesenfeld Barbara Lehrer X - - - - - - 275.93 32.85 312.19 588.12 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
16 Sally Meckstroth Andrew Garnett A 7 - - 6 - - 474.38 56.47 500.41 974.79 9.99 Gold Scores
14 Kish Devaraj F Garson II X 9 2 - 11 5 - 452.81 53.91 493.87 946.68 13.76 Gold Scores
15 Boyce Robbins John Cotty X 10 3 - 13 6 - 448.34 53.37 487.08 935.42 10.32 Gold Scores
12 Charles Lipman Steven Huhman X 13 6 - 4 2 - 494.79 58.90 425.77 920.56 5.71 Gold Scores
10 William Bailey Ingi Agnarsson X 16 8 - 5 3 - 475.48 56.60 435.18 910.66 4.70 Gold Scores
9 Diane Graese Martin Caley A - - - 9 - - 454.91 54.16 442.62 897.53 2.16 Red Scores
11 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A - - - - - - 423.95 50.47 445.49 869.44 1.11 Red Scores
1 Jim Bachelder John Stubbe Jr A - - - - - - 407.00 48.45 444.56 851.56 1.03 Red Scores
8 Barbara Boswell Karen Kendall X - - - 14 7 - 447.92 53.32 393.19 841.11 0.85 Red Scores
13 Rebecca Duty Bob Simkins A - - - - - - 437.07 52.03 403.71 840.78 Scores
18 Betsy Stanton John Baker X - - - - - - 401.59 47.81 422.01 823.60 Scores
2 Lance Chamberlain George Subt X - - - - - - 428.74 51.04 385.16 813.90 Scores
4 James Ridley III Robert Kell X - - - - - - 345.36 41.11 460.15 805.51 1.20 Red Scores
19 Therese Koller Marie Smerjac X - - - - - - 371.68 44.25 394.78 766.46 Scores
5 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A - - - - - - 367.42 43.74 398.12 765.54 Scores
3 Harriet Kleiman Gail Bell A - - - - - - 339.81 40.45 415.71 755.52 Scores
7 Patti Martin Nancy Motes X - - - - - - 340.19 40.50 403.53 743.72 Scores
6 Lorna Davis Terry Brausch X - - - 10 4 - 453.90 54.04 289.21 743.11 1.30 Red Scores
17 Purnima Gupta John Hackett X - - - - - - 352.21 41.93 385.57 737.78 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
19 Russell Shoup Stephen Lonski A 4 - - 3 - - 530.05 63.10 467.83 997.88 16.85 Gold Scores
11 Richard Chan Peter Wong A 5 - - 6 - - 501.62 59.72 490.59 992.21 13.32 Gold Scores
7 Bob Heller Arthur Lowen A 6 - - 13 - - 443.94 52.85 541.55 985.49 11.41 Gold Scores
16 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 8 - - 1 - - 545.67 64.96 426.10 971.77 8.88 Gold Scores
18 Thomas Rush Dolores Aquino X 11 4 - - 7 - 429.10 51.08 496.31 925.41 7.74 Gold Scores
9 Gary Donner Cecilia Rimstedt A 17 - - 2 - - 537.54 63.99 371.53 909.07 5.05 Gold Scores
15 James Gordon Jim Maxwell X - 10 - 9 3 - 466.22 55.50 426.92 893.14 3.34 Gold Scores
1 Phillip Vest Kevin Clark X - - - - - - 385.75 45.92 463.60 849.35 1.39 Red Scores
14 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - 15 - - 437.97 52.14 406.78 844.75 0.81 Red Scores
5 Fred King Larry Harding A - - - - - - 348.28 41.46 492.54 840.82 1.66 Red Scores
8 Judy Fendrick Melissa Gumbert X - - - - - - 381.58 45.43 427.16 808.74 Scores
13 Nancy Blasingame Steven Blasingame X - - - 12 4 - 446.63 53.17 356.41 803.04 1.30 Red Scores
6 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Stan Politowski Jr X - - - - 8 - 411.88 49.03 354.98 766.86 0.47 Red Scores
12 John Tippet Jim Hoerlein X - - - - - - 363.54 43.28 374.92 738.46 Scores
10 Charles Sheaff Jim Heller X - - - - - - 387.01 46.07 351.25 738.26 Scores
3 Darcy Parker James Parker A - - - - - - 330.40 39.33 402.32 732.72 Scores
17 Jennifer Williams David Schulman X - - - - - - 388.17 46.21 333.82 721.99 Scores
4 Larry Lowell Jr Stephen Moese X - - - - - - 343.54 40.90 353.46 697.00 Scores
2 Jennifer Trucks Sharyn Trucks X - - - - - - 367.06 43.70 290.53 657.59 Scores