Apr 24, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Open KOs 11 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.23 Gold 1 Thomas CowlesDundas, ON Robert SpencerFreelton, ON Eric AndersonBurlington, ON Bob SimpsonBurlington, ON
12.06 Gold 2 Charles DeanLexington, KY Marilyn HynsonLexington, KY Ellen HumeLexington, KY Linda KellerLexington, KY
6.89 Gold 3/4 Darlene ScottOakville, ON Doug DarnleyPickering, ON Brenda GriffithsPickering, ON Charlene RichardsonMoorefield, ON
6.89 Gold 3/4 Thomas RiceCleveland, OH Gregory BruhnSouth Russell, OH William IssaShaker Heights, OH Robert RyanMacedonia, OH

Recaps

Section 11

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Karen Jackson Larry Weatherly Tom Billups Judy Chvala A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Bill Carlson Karen Rice Karen Kulander Barbara Castro A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Marsha Callahan Alice Milborn Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.72 Red
12 Karen Richards Cheryl Piette Susan Bridges Donna Merchant A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Barbara Giddens Thomas Haygarth Thad Smith Mindy Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.72 Red
10 Thomas Rice Gregory Bruhn William Issa Robert Ryan A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.89 Gold
9 N. Van Raymond Charlotte Lindsey Kathy Bartlett Flora van Dijck A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Buck Martin Candace Asebrook Nancy Martin Juliann Chase A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Frances Couvillion Billie Darnell Felicia Davis Terry Gerber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.72 Red
6 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer Carolyn Wilson Drew Wilson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Charles Dean Marilyn Hynson Ellen Hume Linda Keller A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.06 Gold
4 Barry Pope Sue Pope Suzy O'Connor Mike O'Connor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Thomas Cowles Robert Spencer Eric Anderson Bob Simpson A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.23 Gold
2 Darlene Scott Doug Darnley Brenda Griffiths Charlene Richardson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.89 Gold
16 Brett Rouch Sandra Folken Jackie Carroll Kelly Moses A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results