Apr 24, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Open KOs 10 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.08 Gold 1 Suzanne BellamyIndianapolis, IN Bruce StroudIndianapolis, IN Steve RubensteinFishers, IN C William Bockstahler JrCarmel, IN
13.36 Gold 2 Alan RauchFort Worth, TX Hardin MatthewsBelmont, MA Bruce BengtsonPark Ridge, IL Darryl BennettLexington, KY
7.63 Gold 3/4 Dave StephensonLynchburg, VA Kinza PickelsimerMoneta, VA Bruce ClapperMoneta, VA Sara GilkeyLynchburg, VA
7.63 Gold 3/4 June StoiberPut-In-Bay, OH John JordanFishers, IN Patricia SkeltonKokomo, IN Sally LandrumNoblesville, IN

Recaps

Section 10

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Dianne Kiehl Marlene Backus Roman Rommelfanger Carol Konrad A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.91 Red
15 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Sandra Leonard Luke Wooden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.91 Red
14 Tim Kohl Monica Aedo Michele Ruf Robert Jiobu Peter Wahl A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.91 Red
13 Lynda Brown Walker Jan Sheppe Joan Kiralfy Pamela Keiser A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Alan Rauch Hardin Matthews Bruce Bengtson Darryl Bennett A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.36 Gold
11 Anne Atwood Christine D Ambra Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Kathryn Kimmerling Jack Corley Michael Bitonti Mirza Baig A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 June Stoiber John Jordan Patricia Skelton Sally Landrum A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.63 Gold
8 Anthony Savant Harrison Fletcher Robert Weinberg Homer Jeffers A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.91 Red
7 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller Susan Manne Cathy Taylor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 James Wicht Terry Jones Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Suzanne Bellamy Bruce Stroud Steve Rubenstein C William Bockstahler Jr A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.08 Gold
4 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Bruce Clapper Sara Gilkey A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.63 Gold
3 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink Bryan Selz Darlene Selz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Nancy Sybil Joanne Chalifoux Susan O'Shea Carol Mathews A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Becky Smith Mary Leger Pamela Dalton Lois Burdette A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results