Apr 24, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Open KOs 9 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.95 Gold 1 Chorng-Hour YangParsippany, NJ Chung-Zong WanSomerset, NJ Deborah FabianByram Township, NJ Stephen FabianByram Township, NJ
14.67 Gold 2 Gene LuckeyLakemont, GA Felicia LeaseLakemont, GA Gloria FriedrichsKingsport, TN Anita ReillyKingsport, TN
8.38 Gold 3/4 Mark SheltonKingsport, TN Peggy BolognaKingsport, TN Leslie BaysKingsport, TN Edward Becker JrHowell, MI
8.38 Gold 3/4 Cristi NelsonGrand Rapids, MI Barbara WardropRockford, MI Jim KoerberLansing, MI Donald SchenkLansing, MI

Recaps

Section 09

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Gene Luckey Felicia Lease Gloria Friedrichs Anita Reilly A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.67 Gold
15 David Perkins Joanne Mattingly Bill Collins Nancy Collins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Lee Wilcox Paul Westervelt Max Shaw Howard Berkowitz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.10 Red
13 Tammy McDonald Gail King Donna Morris Richelle Sajovec A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Louis Tousignant Janet Parsons Pierre Gingras Suzanne Viau A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Cristi Nelson Barbara Wardrop Jim Koerber Donald Schenk A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.38 Gold
10 Vance Neal J Dolores Neal Laura Jones Earl Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Mark Shelton Peggy Bologna Leslie Bays Edward Becker Jr A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.38 Gold
8 Monica Ansay Suzanne Haidinger Maria Solvie Wynn Cook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Martin Gibler Stacy Vanstone Pam Campbell Michael Lipp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.10 Red
6 Anne Seaver Carroll Givens Paul Cole Jr Margaret Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan Deborah Fabian Stephen Fabian A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.95 Gold
4 Ross Driedger Hazel Hewitt Ron Salt Jane King A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.10 Red
3 Sara Lynn Thomas Pamela Williams Gerry Brenner Frances Hill A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 William Dillon Robert Blatt Carole Everitt Bill Everitt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Marilyn Schapiro Judy Gruenberger Sylvia Blau Marcia Goldfinger A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.10 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results