Apr 24, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Open KOs 7 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.54 Gold 1 David OlsonOwings Mills, MD James OlsonCharleston, WV Ellen OlsonCharleston, WV Patti BrownCharleston, WV
17.18 Gold 2 Will WilliamsRichmond, VA Shirley MuellerLouisville, KY Carolyn CarpenterLouisville, KY William BelanichGlen Allen, VA
9.82 Gold 3/4 Leroy Hackenberg IIPittsburgh, PA Angela AgnelloIndiana, PA Jenny JanitorMonroeville, PA Dev MeyersPittsburgh, PA
9.82 Gold 3/4 Robert SharkisNorth Canton, OH Elena SteingrafNorth Canton, OH Deepak DigheWest Bloomfield, MI Jamie Sue SchmidtEmerald Isle, NC

Recaps

Section 07

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Howard Huynh Joe Black Mike Reinhart Bette Doherty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Betty Nolte Jerry Nolte Mike Ladd Betty Ladd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon Charles Langley Khalifa Ahmed A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Claude King Franklin Mih Alan Smuckler M.D. Barbara Miller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.45 Red
12 Dee Miller Janice Brown Bill Bulfer Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 David Olson James Olson Ellen Olson Patti Brown A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 24.54 Gold
10 Will Williams Shirley Mueller Carolyn Carpenter William Belanich A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.18 Gold
9 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn Patricia Damon Nancy Frame A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 David Kennedy Matthew Bone Marilyn O'Connor Wayne O'Connor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.45 Red
7 Thomas Cox Neeta Mone Marlene Flament Patrick Thomas A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Robert Sharkis Elena Steingraf Deepak Dighe Jamie Sue Schmidt A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.82 Gold
5 Rosemary Bruggen Catherine Greiner James Greiner Peggy Dupont Darleen Sweeney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Constance Singleton Sheryl Thomas Susan Kaplan Kathy Hughes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Joseph Wald Ray Berry Edwin Zwald John Heath A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.45 Red
2 Leroy Hackenberg II Angela Agnello Jenny Janitor Dev Meyers A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.82 Gold
16 Deanna Larus Paul Morrissette Grada Arble Ian Cloudsdale A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.45 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results