Apr 23, 2019 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Laurel Falls Mid-Flight (0-1500/1500-3000) Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.57 Gold 1/2 87.00 Nancy OsborneGreensboro, NC Elizabeth CrockettWinston Salem, NC Louise GarciaGreensboro, NC Rebecca SantagoClemmons, NC
18.57 Gold 1/2 87.00 Deanna LarusChapel Hill, NC Paul MorrissetteDurham, NC Grada ArbleChapel Hill, NC Ian CloudsdaleChapel Hill, NC
11.94 Gold 3 85.00 Susan KaplanHouston, TX Constance SingletonHouston, TX Sheryl ThomasRichmond, TX Robert BarlowFort Lauderdale, FL
12.05 Gold 4/5 1 83.00 Judy MorrisGrand Rapids, MI Fran VoreisGrandville, MI Brenda McSpaddenKnoxville, TN Ittoop MaliyekkelKnoxville, TN
8.01 Gold 4/5 83.00 Kathy FalkensternPonte Vedra, FL Betty YoumansWhitesboro, NY Tom FaulconerEllijay, GA Armand GrassiLynn Haven, FL
6.06 Gold 6 82.00 Thomas BaruthShoreview, MN Amy DuttonMendota Heights, MN Kay JohnsonMinneapolis, MN Judith StrobushHudson, WI
9.04 Gold 2 78.00 James GeslerWooster, OH Richard TrogdonSterling, OH Richard MillsWest Salem, OH Steve GriffinWooster, OH
6.78 Gold 3 75.00 Buck MartinCrossville, TN Candace AsebrookCrossville, TN Juliann ChaseFairfield Glade, TN Nancy MartinCrossville, TN
5.08 Gold 4 73.00 Cathy TaylorHudson, OH Susan ManneStow, OH Deborah MonroeGreensboro, NC Christine BollerFrisco, CO
3.73 Gold 5/6 69.00 Bob DerberSpringfield, IL Ann SchuylerBloomington, IL Sandra StultsSpringfield, IL Mark BeattieSherman, IL
3.73 Gold 5/6 69.00 David HoganMarlborough, MA Yumiko HoughBarnstable, MA Saunie CanusoOsterville, MA Laura HanslipRoyal Plm Bch, FL

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B A B
6 Nancy Osborne Elizabeth Crockett Louise Garcia Rebecca Santago A 1/2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 18.57 Gold
18 Deanna Larus Paul Morrissette Grada Arble Ian Cloudsdale A 1/2 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 18.57 Gold
27 Susan Kaplan Constance Singleton Sheryl Thomas Robert Barlow A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 11.94 Gold
16 Judy Morris Fran Voreis Brenda McSpadden Ittoop Maliyekkel B 4/5 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 12.05 Gold
20 Kathy Falkenstern Betty Youmans Tom Faulconer Armand Grassi A 4/5 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 8.01 Gold
22 Thomas Baruth Amy Dutton Kay Johnson Judith Strobush A 6 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.06 Gold
19 James Gesler Richard Trogdon Richard Mills Steve Griffin B - 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 9.04 Gold
28 Buck Martin Candace Asebrook Juliann Chase Nancy Martin B - 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.78 Gold
1 Joseph Feraco Polly Bridges Susan Zamuto Carmina Diaz A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.24 Red
31 Cathy Taylor Susan Manne Deborah Monroe Christine Boller B - 4 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.08 Gold
10 Charles Kelly Leon Galecki Dianne Wammack Molly Currie A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.09 Red
30 David Hogan Yumiko Hough Saunie Canuso Laura Hanslip B - 5/6 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.73 Gold
13 Bob Derber Ann Schuyler Sandra Stults Mark Beattie B - 5/6 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 3.73 Gold
14 Anne Atwood Christine D Ambra Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.24 Red
9 Sara Lynn Thomas Pamela Williams Maudine Frisby Karen Tipton B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.24 Red
17 John Peake Shirley Mueller Garry Dye Carolyn Carpenter A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.62 Red
21 Allen Smith Thomas Byrne Meggan Klippen Mollie Williams B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.93 Red
26 John Rush III Pamela Rush Donald Eifert Laura Lee Montross B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.62 Red
23 Flo Hinshaw Patricia Levy Jane Crow Carolyn Bonesteel B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.62 Red
7 Linford Snead Dave De Kraker Wayne Sykes Judy Hellen B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.62 Red
25 James Miller Kathleen Miller G. Alan Coupland Christy Coupland B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.62 Red
5 Gail Dare Sterling Dare Lawrence Moore Robert DeWolf II B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.62 Red
11 Becky Smith Mary Leger Pamela Dalton Lois Burdette B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.62 Red
15 Katherine Demong Alice Klesinger Kay Freyer Mary Alter B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.31 Red
24 Suzy O'Connor Mike O'Connor Tamara Holm Kim Holm B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.62 Red
12 Ruth Raines Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining Alyce Daws B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.31 Red
29 Lynne Kostopoulos Nancy Collins Bill Collins Ruth Goodpasture A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.47 Red
2 Latika Mangrulkar Deepak Dighe Tim Jones M. Clint Doss B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.31 Red
8 Renee Janow Margery Gussak Joseph Peled Rachel Peled B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.62 Red
3 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.62 Red
4 Gail Hanson Michael Innis Glynn Sisson Priscilla Sisson B - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results