Apr 23, 2019 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 15 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.08 Gold|Red 1 Gary PetersonMarlborough, MA Dan HaggettFramingham, MA Wendy JarrettLexington, MA Ulla WinklerSomerville, MA
8.46 Gold|Red 2 Kamal DasMorrisville, NC Gil VinzaniRaleigh, NC Marlyn GladieuxCary, NC Melissa SkiverCary, NC
4.83 Gold|Red 3/4 Mo TurcotteHendersonville, NC Walter ModrellFlat Rock, NC Bob BostHendersonville, NC William Tyler IIIFletcher, NC
4.83 Gold|Red 3/4 Bob HarperLeland, NC Bunny MaconLeland, NC Eben StevensGreenville, SC Patricia StevensGreenville, SC

Recaps

Section 15

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Joseph Sackett Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.21 Red
15 Kamal Das Gil Vinzani Marlyn Gladieux Melissa Skiver A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.46 Gold|Red
14 Ann Price Sally Cole Carol Mabry Sara Wiggins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Bob Harper Bunny Macon Eben Stevens Patricia Stevens A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.83 Gold|Red
12 Ross Fleming Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan Norma Hampton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.21 Red
11 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton Ralph Witmer Carolyn Witmer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Teresa McRae Barbara Neustadt Joanna Quillen Lynn Ricketts A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Frederick Conrad Jr Stan Roller Marian Roller Lee White A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.21 Red
8 Anne Holt-Hartig Martha Andrews Jeanne Turner Grace Major A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Gary Peterson Dan Haggett Wendy Jarrett Ulla Winkler A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.08 Gold|Red
6 Kenneth Hudson Nancy Guthrie Linda Figliolino Barbara Sweeney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski Jeannine Muschinski Judith Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.21 Red
4 Mo Turcotte Walter Modrell Bob Bost William Tyler III A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.83 Gold|Red
3 Susan Mann Ellon Butler Annette Deleot Elisabeth Culp A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Karen Sobey Maggie Pearson Kate Johnson David Coombs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Maggie Dugan Carol Gepner Mary Stewart Zoe Yost A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results