Apr 23, 2019 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Gene Roy Tuesday Open KOs 9 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.69 Gold 1 Daniel ChandlerChattanooga, TN Davis GrizzardChattanooga, TN Carol GrizzardChapel Hill, NC Vernon GrizzardChapel Hill, NC
15.18 Gold 2 Phil DowdToronto, ON Natalie SilversteinToronto, ON Louise MorelChapala, JA Linda DaviesBurlington, ON
8.68 Gold 3/4 Bob DerberSpringfield, IL Sandra StultsSpringfield, IL Ann SchuylerBloomington, IL Mark BeattieSherman, IL
8.68 Gold 3/4 Lois SherwoodKiersteadville, NB John SherwoodKiersteadville, NB William SpringerSaint John, NB Cecil HenryKingman, AZ

Recaps

Section 09

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Donald Power Karen Allen Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 James Merkel Billie Brown Sheryl Alexander Larry Watt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Lois Sherwood John Sherwood William Springer Cecil Henry A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.68 Gold
13 Anne Seaver Carroll Givens Paul Cole Jr Margaret Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Doug Elliott Virginia Elliott Doris Needham Purnima Gupta A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Bob Derber Sandra Stults Ann Schuyler Mark Beattie A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.68 Gold
10 Daniel Chandler Davis Grizzard Carol Grizzard Vernon Grizzard A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.69 Gold
9 Gene Luckey Felicia Lease Gloria Friedrichs Anita Reilly A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Tim Kohl Robert Jiobu Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Phil Dowd Natalie Silverstein Louise Morel Linda Davies A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.18 Gold
6 Chung-Zong Wan Chorng-Hour Yang Deborah Fabian Stephen Fabian A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Mark Shelton Leslie Bays Peggy Bologna Edward Becker Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.17 Red
4 Herbert Warner John Montgomery Carol Lombardino Robin Johnson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.17 Red
3 Vance Neal J Dolores Neal Laura Jones Earl Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Tammy McDonald Gail King Donna Morris Richelle Sajovec A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.17 Red
16 James Rachiele Ann Latta Akbar Samii David Jungblut A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.17 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results