Apr 23, 2019 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.27 Gold|Red 1 Gary PetersonMarlborough, MA Dan HaggettFramingham, MA Wendy JarrettLexington, MA Ulla WinklerSomerville, MA
4.39 Gold|Red 2 Monica AedoColumbus, OH Kay PensonDublin, OH Michele RufHilliard, OH Cheryl TaylorDublin, OH
2.82 Gold|Red 3 Kailynn SprinkleSalem, VA Juliet LightRoanoke, VA Patricia PalmerRoanoke, VA Karen ShimchockRoanoke, VA
2.19 Gold|Red 4 Dolores BerlinAtlanta, GA Karin BaldzerAtlanta, GA Jeanne WamackBirmingham, AL Cheryl DeatonVestavia, AL

Recaps

Section 35

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Shari Poliquin Susan Garner Catherine Greiner Julie Rountrey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 John Dow Richard Nickerson Lesley Ruggles Margaret Dodson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.63 Red
14 Karen Johnson Bill Multack Jacqueline Hurlbutt Michael Lynch A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.63 Red
13 Monica Aedo Kay Penson Michele Ruf Cheryl Taylor A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.39 Gold|Red
12 Sandra White Scott Parker Lee Early LaVon McNaughton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.63 Red
11 Catherine Wright William Carpenter Cynthia Musser Fran Fey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.63 Red
10 Mary Gately Kathleen Silverman Bob Textor William Ricks A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Gary Peterson Dan Haggett Wendy Jarrett Ulla Winkler A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.27 Gold|Red
8 Dolores Berlin Karin Baldzer Jeanne Wamack Cheryl Deaton A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.19 Gold|Red
7 Judith Kilcher Donna Frohm Elma Sterk Jeannette Jensen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Matthew McCloskey Donna McCloskey Sue Berry Nancy House A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.63 Red
5 Kailynn Sprinkle Juliet Light Patricia Palmer Karen Shimchock A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.82 Gold|Red
4 Sue Grove Joan McGraw Mary Stewart Zoe Yost A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.63 Red
3 Craig Miller Cathy Miller Anne Harned William Harned A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.63 Red
2 Melissa Skiver Marlyn Gladieux Michael Proctor Larry Watt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.63 Red
16 Gary Stewart Gregory Risley Charles Perry Laura Hoskins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results