Apr 23, 2019 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Laurel Falls Compact Morning KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.02 Gold 1 Susan ShroyerGreensboro, NC Marcia MauryGreensboro, NC Nina HarmonGreensboro, NC Fran TewkesburyGreensboro, NC
5.61 Gold 2 Robert ArmstrongTalbott, TN Peggy HullJefferson City, TN Donna SandersGreeneville, TN Ned SandersGreeneville, TN
3.61 Gold 3 Karen JacksonLexington, VA Larry WeatherlyLexington, VA Tom BillupsHenrico, VA Judy ChvalaMidlothian, VA
2.81 Gold 4 James WichtBristol, VA James MerkelLexington, KY Tempie PierceKinston, NC Eliza WorthingtonMorehead City, NC

Recaps

Section 34

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Karen Jackson Larry Weatherly Tom Billups Judy Chvala A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.61 Gold
15 Robert Bos Sheila Young Robert Ehlman Peter Martin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
14 Susan Shroyer Marcia Maury Nina Harmon Fran Tewkesbury A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.02 Gold
13 James Rabb Pete Partin Linda Brown Bee Chapman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 William Leishear Douglas Lahammer Bill Grewe Brian Leonard A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
11 Kelly Pope Michael Pope James Kirby Eric Sonenblum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Terry Gerber Maria Solvie Sharron Myler Wynn Cook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
9 Robert Armstrong Peggy Hull Donna Sanders Ned Sanders A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.61 Gold
8 Brenda Kefauver Marlene Mackinnon Judy Krueger Carolyn Atkins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Cynthia Hauser Loretta Capwell Betsy Bunting Robert McGuire A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
6 Thomas Rice Gregory Bruhn William Issa Robert Ryan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
5 James Wicht James Merkel Tempie Pierce Eliza Worthington A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.81 Gold
4 Peggy Dupont C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane Darleen Sweeney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
3 Judy Nolan Judi Vineyard Deborah Lankford Stephanie Moffitt A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer Jack Corley Kathryn Kimmerling A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red
16 Judyann Schnorf Truma Polin Katherine Abrams Janet Vignola A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.80 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results