Apr 23, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Stratified Mid-Flight (0-1500, 1500-3000) Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
11 Larry Newman Dennis Schultz B 1 - - 3 - - 456.30 57.61 512.00 968.30 24.95 Gold Scores
10 Richard Plotin Helen Plotin C 7 5 - 4 3 - 454.10 57.34 440.50 894.60 6.24 Gold Scores
18 Terry Jones Jan Cobb B 9 - - 11 - - 425.44 53.72 463.50 888.94 4.99 Gold Scores
1 Leonard Ellis Jane Drevo B 10 - - 9 - - 436.16 55.07 443.00 879.16 4.54 Gold Scores
2 Gene Thom Susan Bond C 12 7 - - - - 406.40 51.31 445.00 851.40 3.84 Gold Scores
7 Mirza Baig Michael Bitonti B - - - 13 - - 423.60 53.48 407.50 831.10 1.22 Red Scores
13 Thomas Dickenson Ted Helms C - 10 - 6 5 - 440.60 55.63 383.00 823.60 2.35 Gold Scores
16 Jon Lusk Sally Lusk C - - - 14 9 - 412.24 52.05 403.00 815.24 0.99 Red Scores
8 Sandra Jackson Debra Sherman C - - - 12 8 - 425.32 53.70 388.50 813.82 0.63 Red Scores
15 Bruce Bengtson Bonnie Hartwig C - - - 8 7 - 438.60 55.38 359.00 797.60 0.86 Red Scores
14 Monty Martin Daniel McIntyre C - - - - - - 406.02 51.27 390.00 796.02 Scores
5 Frances Gillespie Laura Kopp C - - - - - - 383.48 48.42 377.00 760.48 Scores
6 Pam Strack Maribeth Ransel B - - - - - - 369.54 46.66 354.50 724.04 Scores
9 Carmina Diaz Susan Zamuto C - - - - - - 322.46 40.71 390.00 712.46 Scores
3 Karen Brown Doris Ryan B - - - - - - 319.96 40.40 353.00 672.96 Scores
4 Flora Tenbrook Frederica Swisher C - - - - - - 407.98 51.51 252.00 659.98 Scores
12 Alda Hamrick Alma VanHull C - - - - - - 287.90 36.35 356.50 644.40 Scores
17 Sylvia Waters Ginny Moyers C - - - - - - 287.46 36.30 304.50 591.96 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
14 Martha Ann Huggins Ittoop Maliyekkel C 5 4 - 7 5 - 425.54 53.73 499.00 924.54 8.32 Gold Scores
4 June Patton Ernest Levinson B 6 - - 14 - - 411.52 51.96 492.00 903.52 7.13 Gold Scores
9 Gerry Mirus Rick O'Connor B 13 - - 4 - - 450.34 56.86 401.00 851.34 3.56 Gold Scores
12 Susan Manne Cathy Taylor C 15 8 - - - - 387.10 48.88 458.50 845.60 3.12 Gold Scores
1 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Patricia Burnam B - - - - - - 404.90 51.12 412.50 817.40 0.59 Red Scores
15 Shannon Sloan Matthew Morgan C - 11 - - - - 370.82 46.82 446.00 816.82 2.15 Gold Scores
13 James Knirsch Sue Knirsch C - - - - - - 410.40 51.82 395.50 805.90 Scores
18 Franklin Mih Alan Smuckler M.D. C - - - - - - 340.54 43.00 464.00 804.54 2.35 Red Scores
3 Dorothy Feldmann Herbert Feldmann B - - - - - - 394.90 49.86 409.00 803.90 0.67 Red Scores
5 Dale Fiebelkorn Renata Sebba C - - - - - - 371.90 46.96 428.50 800.40 0.67 Red Scores
17 Dayle Pond Nancy Boyd B - - - 13 - - 413.60 52.22 369.50 783.10 0.59 Red Scores
6 Denise Chessler Kim Fulmer C - - - - - - 393.42 49.67 370.00 763.42 Scores
2 Chuck Clark Joanne Fiedler C - - - 3 3 - 465.10 58.72 298.00 763.10 2.35 Red Scores
8 Daniel Loveland Eva Allen C - - - - - - 325.40 41.09 435.50 760.90 0.78 Red Scores
11 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C - - - 12 8 - 414.96 52.39 321.50 736.46 0.63 Red Scores
10 Maudine Frisby Karen Tipton C - - - - - - 374.56 47.29 354.50 729.06 Scores
7 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 306.24 38.67 373.50 679.74 Scores
16 Bette Doherty Mike Reinhart C - - - 1 1 - 491.20 62.02 491.20 4.70 Gold Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Phil Reynolds Frederick Sill C 2 1 - 1 1 - 509.43 64.32 439.50 948.93 18.71 Gold Scores
7 Joy McKenzie-Smith Brenda McSpadden B 11 - - 10 - - 430.76 54.39 435.50 866.26 4.16 Gold Scores
15 Gary Mallett Sally Mallett C 17 9 - 7 6 - 440.55 55.63 393.00 833.55 2.77 Gold Scores
3 Pam Campbell Michael Lipp B - - - - - - 380.10 47.99 433.50 813.60 0.72 Red Scores
16 Nancy Newberry Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 410.50 51.83 386.00 796.50 Scores
1 Jean Ingram William Rawlings C - - - - - - 389.10 49.13 404.50 793.60 0.56 Red Scores
8 William Carpenter Catherine Wright C - - - - - - 396.60 50.08 394.00 790.60 0.33 Red Scores
14 Terri Chandler Phillip Thompson C - - - 5 4 - 447.10 56.45 335.50 782.60 1.25 Red Scores
13 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton C - - - 2 2 - 457.60 57.78 313.50 771.10 3.29 Gold Scores
5 James Higgins Erwin Heisler B - - - - - - 378.40 47.78 391.50 769.90 Scores
9 Bill Gottschall Joseph Keim B - - - - - - 391.00 49.37 362.50 753.50 Scores
12 Jack Corley Kathryn Kimmerling C - - - - - - 355.10 44.84 397.00 752.10 0.37 Red Scores
10 Barbara Sharp Joyce Wormser C - - - - - - 372.25 47.00 368.00 740.25 Scores
2 Joseph Dye John Peake B - - - - - - 325.98 41.16 396.50 722.48 Scores
4 E Leber Mil Clyburn Jr C - - - - - - 350.10 44.20 357.50 707.60 Scores
11 Kathy Gage Rebecca Hudecek C - - - - - - 360.30 45.49 316.00 676.30 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Frank Ryck Glenn Brewer C 3 2 - 2 2 - 466.04 58.84 467.00 933.04 14.03 Gold Scores
2 Wayne Dow Pete Schissel C 4 3 - 11 7 - 417.46 52.71 509.50 926.96 10.53 Gold Scores
10 Bruce Stroud Suzanne Bellamy C 8 6 - 8 6 - 424.05 53.54 467.00 891.05 5.54 Gold Scores
15 Deepak Dighe Tim Jones B 14 - - - - - 400.04 50.51 451.00 851.04 3.33 Gold Scores
7 Mary Mudd Barry Sparks B 16 - - 10 - - 419.50 52.97 418.00 837.50 2.94 Gold Scores
5 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel B - - - 9 - - 422.54 53.35 403.50 826.04 0.78 Red Scores
1 James Carroll Marsha Mitchell B - - - - - - 361.54 45.65 443.00 804.54 0.95 Red Scores
11 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien B - - - 5 - - 440.80 55.66 361.00 801.80 1.25 Red Scores
4 Jonathan Sweger Richard Jackson C - - - - - - 388.16 49.01 409.50 797.66 0.72 Red Scores
8 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer C - - - - 9 - 411.00 51.89 380.50 791.50 0.31 Red Scores
9 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones B - - - - - - 357.75 45.17 408.50 766.25 0.56 Red Scores
14 Martin Gibler Stacy Vanstone C - - - 6 4 - 435.02 54.93 327.50 762.52 1.08 Red Scores
13 Donna Merchant Susan Bridges C - - - - - - 371.40 46.89 365.00 736.40 Scores
6 Brenda Phillips Bobby Phillips B - - - - - - 326.10 41.17 406.00 732.10 0.59 Red Scores
16 John Robey Tonya Jones C - - - - - - 358.96 45.32 367.00 725.96 Scores
12 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath C - - - - - - 344.20 43.46 317.50 661.70 Scores