Apr 22, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 10 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.94 Gold 1 Casey SzulcFishers, IN Maureen ClerkinFishers, IN C William Bockstahler JrCarmel, IN Steve RubensteinFishers, IN
12.56 Gold 2 Thomas CowlesDundas, ON Robert SpencerFreelton, ON Bob SimpsonBurlington, ON Eric AndersonBurlington, ON
7.18 Gold 3/4 Drew WilsonMartinsville, VA Carolyn WilsonMartinsville, VA Martha MeyerWinston Salem, NC Mark MeyerWinston Salem, NC
7.18 Gold 3/4 Dave StephensonLynchburg, VA Kinza PickelsimerMoneta, VA Bruce ClapperMoneta, VA Sara GilkeyLynchburg, VA

Recaps

Section 10

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Thomas Rice Gregory Bruhn William Issa Robert Ryan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Nancy Newberry Kate Oates Dargan Bobbie Sward Martha Blackman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Karen Jackson Larry Weatherly Judy Chvala Tom Billups A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.79 Red
13 Steve Barsby David Smith Melissa Skiver Marlyn Gladieux A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Larry Cox Suzanne Cox Vivian McIntire Auggie De Weerd A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Thomas Cowles Robert Spencer Bob Simpson Eric Anderson A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.56 Gold
10 Thomas Byrne Allen Smith Mollie Williams Meggan Klippen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Cindy Wright Gail McAlister Marie Covington Anita Griffin Barbara Hooks W Borden Hooks Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.79 Red
8 Karen Rice Bill Carlson Karen Kulander Barbara Castro A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Buck Martin Candace Asebrook Nancy Martin Juliann Chase A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.79 Red
6 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Bruce Clapper Sara Gilkey A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.18 Gold
5 Monica Aedo Robert Jiobu Tim Kohl Michele Ruf A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Casey Szulc Maureen Clerkin C William Bockstahler Jr Steve Rubenstein A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 17.94 Gold
3 M. Clint Doss Tim Jones N. Van Raymond Alan Kennedy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson Martha Meyer Mark Meyer A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.18 Gold
16 Bryan Selz Darlene Selz Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.79 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results