Apr 22, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 9 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.17 Gold 1 John HoffmanLima, OH Dick SlonakerLima, OH Elaine AltstaetterWapakoneta, OH Robert LeonardLima, OH
14.12 Gold 2 Lee WilcoxBlack Mountain, NC Howard BerkowitzBiltmore Lake, NC Max ShawAsheville, NC Paul WesterveltAsheville, NC
8.07 Gold 3/4 Marie-France BenoitGatineau, QC Brenda GlazeAnchorage, AK Janet HowellWaterloo, ON Mary McClellandWaterloo, ON
8.07 Gold 3/4 June StoiberPut-In-Bay, OH John JordanFishers, IN Sally LandrumNoblesville, IN Patricia SkeltonKokomo, IN

Recaps

Section 09

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mark Beattie Sandra Stults Ann Schuyler Bob Derber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Tonya Jones John Robey Jerry Grohowski Elaine Luartes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Elizabeth Black Van Thomas Black Catherine Binder Joyce Lee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Louis Tousignant Janet Parsons Suzanne Viau Pierre Gingras A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.02 Red
12 June Stoiber John Jordan Sally Landrum Patricia Skelton A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.07 Gold
11 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller Susan Manne Cathy Taylor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Marie-France Benoit Brenda Glaze Janet Howell Mary McClelland A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.07 Gold
9 Becky Smith Mary Leger Pamela Dalton Lois Burdette A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Kathleen Dwyer Ed Turner Simon Brigman Robert Jay Barrett Ed Blackmer Gwen Blackmer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Anne Atwood Christine D Ambra Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.02 Red
6 Karen Brown Terri Cox Doris Ryan Catherine Greiner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.02 Red
5 Sara Lynn Thomas Pamela Williams Frances Hill Gerry Brenner A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 John Hoffman Dick Slonaker Elaine Altstaetter Robert Leonard A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.17 Gold
3 Dee Miller Janice Brown Donald Schenk Jim Koerber A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber Deborah Fabian Stephen Fabian A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.02 Red
16 Lee Wilcox Howard Berkowitz Max Shaw Paul Westervelt A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.12 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results