Apr 22, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Millard Nachtwey Monday Open KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
30.78 Gold 1 Douglas MinderCaledonia, MI Susan MinderCaledonia, MI Catherine GayKalamazoo, MI William NorthropSchoolcraft, MI
21.55 Gold 2 Nancy MotesKennesaw, GA Patti MartinRichmond, VA Betsy StantonHartsville, SC John BakerNorth Augusta, SC
12.31 Gold 3/4 Irene StancikGoose Creek, SC Kathryn AltmanMount Pleasant, SC Joan KennedyMount Pleasant, SC Cynthia DeatonCharleston, SC
12.31 Gold 3/4 O. Gordon Lien IIIAugusta, GA Chris NicholsonAugusta, GA Genie JohannsenAugusta, GA Sandra WirtzLecanto, FL

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt Barbara Lehrer Stephen Wiesenfeld A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Dennis Wick Lisa Studebaker James Carroll Marsha Mitchell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Nancy Motes Patti Martin Betsy Stanton John Baker A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.55 Gold
13 Brian Delong Frances DeLong Ted Withers L Del Knox A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Steve Callaham David Schulman Bob Fisk Jennifer Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.08 Red
11 Tom Gilpin Jr Marsha Platnick Nicolas Karamaoun Douglas Althouse A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Judy Huffman Sheila Bello Anita Pettus Melena VanArsdall A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.08 Red
9 Gloria Larson Bill Waters Julia Misslin John Friedl Peter Misslin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 O. Gordon Lien III Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen Sandra Wirtz A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.31 Gold
7 Wes Bailey Jr Lynda Hempel Freida Dohrman Marie Duval A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Deborah Monroe Christine Boller Elizabeth Kelley Grace Murphy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Douglas Minder Susan Minder Catherine Gay William Northrop A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 30.78 Gold
4 Karen Abrams Nancy Abrams Patricia Buckley Ralph Letizia Jr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Bruce Roberts David Shepler Keith Hungate Jim Ritts A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.08 Red
2 Irene Stancik Kathryn Altman Joan Kennedy Cynthia Deaton A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.31 Gold
16 Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Richard Brummer Dan Punzak A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.08 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results