Apr 06, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 G S Jade Barrett Mary Doyle A 2 - - 1 - - 290.50 63.29 290.50 6.88 Silver Scores
5 Holly Lawyer Bonni Newton B 5 1 - 2 1 - 263.00 57.30 263.00 3.72 Silver Scores
1 Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A - - - 3 - - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Rosenthal Philip Houle C - - 4/5 4 2 1 244.50 53.27 244.50 0.85 Silver Scores
8 Pat Holt Pattee Mulford A - - - - - - 241.00 52.51 241.00 Scores
2 Jean Friedrich Kathleen Kellen B - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
10 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
3 Steven Whitaker Anita Geer C - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
6 Kate Reynolds Jon Hoy C - - - - - - 188.50 41.07 188.50 Scores
7 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson A - - - - - - 181.00 39.43 181.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Richard Newell Toby White A 1 - - 1 - - 300.00 65.36 300.00 9.17 Silver Scores
7 Gregg Walsh Richard Freedman A 8 - - 2 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.60 Silver Scores
10 Philip Hayne Tracey Ball C - - 4/5 3 1 1 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.34 Silver Scores
2 Debra Tvrdik Lynda Peterson B - - - 4 2 - 231.50 50.44 231.50 0.94 Silver Scores
9 David Nelmark Brad Albers C - - - - 3 2 228.50 49.78 228.50 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Brenda Oliphant Gerald Oliphant C - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
6 Nathan Pike William Stork Jr C - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
1 Carolyn Nielsen Ronald Nielsen C - - - - - - 198.50 43.25 198.50 Scores
5 Rae Gene Burger Cindy Rovner B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 Scores
8 Laurie Taake Lois Kriebs B - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 191.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Bud Stowe John Gustafson A 3 - - 1 - - 288.00 62.75 288.00 5.16 Silver Scores
10 Nancy Wilson Robert Yeates A 4 - - 2 - - 286.50 62.42 286.50 3.87 Silver Scores
4 David Stark Bill Kent A - - - 3 - - 251.50 54.79 251.50 1.21 Silver Scores
8 Lester Cadwell Frances Logsdon B - 6 - 4 1 - 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.27 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Sabroske Irene Boyd C - - 3 - 2 1 246.00 53.59 246.00 1.29 Silver Scores
5 Mary Lou Agocs Janice Kimm B - - - - 3 - 229.00 49.89 229.00 0.64 Silver Scores
2 Scott Riley Craig Nelsen C - - - - - 2 227.50 49.56 227.50 0.63 Silver Scores
7 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
6 Mary David Norma Comp C - - - - - - 189.50 41.29 189.50 Scores
11 Sally Meixner Diane Sweet C - - - - - - 169.00 36.82 169.00 Scores
3 Jill Southworth Gloria Edman C - - - - - - 152.00 33.12 152.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Klare Janice Strop C 6 2 1 1 1 1 261.00 56.86 261.00 2.79 Silver Scores
6 Nannette O'Reilly Jonann Noftsger C 7 3 2 2 2 2 260.50 56.75 260.50 2.09 Silver Scores
2 Alberta McKinley Sally Nelson B 9 4 - 3 3 - 252.00 54.90 252.00 1.57 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Stein Herb Strentz B - 5 - 4 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.18 Silver Scores
11 Linda Kelly Richard Kelly B - - - - - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 Scores
1 Peter Wityk Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 240.00 52.29 240.00 Scores
9 Susie Thompson Barbara Covert C - - - - - - 233.50 50.87 233.50 Scores
7 Valerie Laing Douglas Stark A - - - - - - 228.00 49.67 228.00 Scores
4 Maureen Garlich Elaine Olson A - - - - - - 221.50 48.26 221.50 Scores
10 Rita Kothari Carolyn Miller B - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
8 Rose Wilcox Elese Johnson C - - - - - - 165.50 36.06 165.50 Scores