Apr 05, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 G S Jade Barrett Mary Doyle A 4 - - 1 - - 130.19 60.27 130.19 2.81 Silver Scores
6 Ken Newton Bonni Newton B 5 2 - 2 1 - 125.97 58.32 125.97 2.46 Silver Scores
7 Robert Carber Jim Swanson A - - - 3 - - 121.74 56.36 121.74 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Pat Holt Judith Wolf A - - - 4 - - 111.96 51.83 111.96 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Sally Nelson Linda Kelly B - - - - 2 - 106.91 49.50 106.91 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Sally Meixner Ewa Pratt C - - 5 - - 1 104.86 48.55 104.86 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Nannette O'Reilly William Stork Jr C - - - - - - 102.67 47.53 102.67 Scores
5 Rita Kothari Mary Walter B - - - - - - 99.59 46.11 99.59 Scores
2 Jean Friedrich Janice Kimm B - - - - - - 96.02 44.45 96.02 Scores
4 Nancy Wilson Robert Yeates A - - - - - - 81.45 37.71 81.45 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Richard Newell Toby White A 1 - - 1 - - 149.66 69.29 149.66 6.65 Silver Scores
5 Irene Boyd Carolyn Sabroske C - 4 1 2 1 1 116.67 54.01 116.67 2.05 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Wittwer Richard Freedman A - - - 3 - - 116.34 53.86 116.34 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Valerie Laing Bill Kent A - - - 4 - - 112.54 52.10 112.54 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Nielsen Ronald Nielsen C - - 4 - 2 2 107.90 49.95 107.90 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Rebecca Joseph Nathan Pike C - - - - - - 103.76 48.04 103.76 Scores
2 Laurie Taake Lois Kriebs B - - - - - - 95.11 44.03 95.11 Scores
3 Marilyn Jones Mary David C - - - - - - 87.02 40.29 87.02 Scores
8 Craig Nelsen Scott Riley C - - - - - - 83.28 38.56 83.28 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lester Cadwell Steven Whitaker B 6 3 - 1 1 - 123.00 56.94 123.00 2.18 Silver Scores
4 Evelyn Mintzer Albert Mintzer A 7 - - 2 - - 122.50 56.71 122.50 1.53 Silver Scores
2 Betty Yount-Perry Carolyn Miller B - 5 - 3/4 2 - 115.50 53.47 115.50 1.04 Silver Scores
1 John Gustafson Gregg Walsh A - - - 3/4 - - 115.50 53.47 115.50 0.93 Silver Scores
9 Connie Ode Anita Geer C - - 2 - - 1 111.00 51.39 111.00 1.54 Silver Scores
7 Maureen Garlich Elaine Olson A - - - - - - 109.50 50.69 109.50 Scores
6 Pattee Mulford Sandra Swanson A - - - - - - 101.50 46.99 101.50 Scores
8 Rod Halvorson Kathryn Callahan B - - - - - - 94.50 43.75 94.50 Scores
3 Susan Furtwangler Jean Hibbs C - - - - - - 79.00 36.57 79.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ronald Stein James McGinn A 2 - - 1 - - 145.00 67.13 145.00 4.99 Silver Scores
8 Debra Tvrdik Lynda Peterson B 3 1 - 2 1 - 131.50 60.88 131.50 3.74 Silver Scores
1 Douglas Stark Peter Wityk A - - - 3 - - 121.00 56.02 121.00 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Rae Gene Burger Cindy Rovner B - 6 - 4 2 - 113.00 52.31 113.00 0.89 Silver Scores
4 David Nelmark Brad Albers C - - 3 - 3 1 108.50 50.23 108.50 1.15 Silver Scores
6 David Swieskowski Dianne Swieskowski C - - - - - 2 95.50 44.21 95.50 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Kate Reynolds Elizabeth Rosenthal C - - - - - - 92.00 42.59 92.00 Scores
3 Rose Wilcox Elese Johnson C - - - - - - 90.50 41.90 90.50 Scores
2 Alberta McKinley Tracey Ball B - - - - - - 75.00 34.72 75.00 Scores