Apr 28, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Flighted Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.67 Gold 1 110.00 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA Pat McDevittBrookline, MA
13.57 Gold 2/3 101.00 Rena LiebermanNorth Easton, MA Charles PolayChelmsford, MA Amnon GabayNewton, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA
13.57 Gold 2/3 1 101.00 Robert CarvinNorth Easton, MA Fredrick MagnusFramingham, MA Saul AgranoffWaltham, MA Stuart WhittleWaltham, MA
9.30 Gold 4/5 2 97.00 Arthur KrupnickCenterville, MA Katherine LovePlymouth, MA Jody FoleyWest Falmouth, MA Donald SmithPlymouth, MA
7.81 Gold 4/5 97.00 Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Dorothy KelleherWestbrook, ME Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Wayne BurtPembroke, NH
6.98 Gold 6 3 95.00 Steven ColmanFalmouth, MA Dick DugasNorth Falmouth, MA Alex BreslerOsterville, MA B E LacyHyannis, MA
8.06 Gold 7 4 1 94.00 Joseph BrouillardWest Yarmouth, MA Lawrence NewmanWellfleet, MA Ann BloomfieldMashpee, MA Linda AhrensWest Yarmouth, MA
4.59 Gold 8 5 92.00 Arnold BermanRehoboth, MA Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT Paul BurnhamWilton, CT
3.54 Gold 6 90.00 Paul TruesdalePeabody, MA Paul SimonArlington, MA Marie SenguptaMarlborough, MA Shekhar SenguptaMarlborough, MA
6.05 Gold 7 2 87.00 Marshall WilliamsPawtucket, RI Viswanath KhaitanWellesley, MA Allen BarberAndover, MA Howard AbramsBurlington, MA
4.53 Gold 3 86.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Robin SandersNorwalk, CT Thomas HunterNorwalk, CT
3.40 Gold 4 84.00 Blanche EatonLivingston, NJ David EatonLivingston, NJ Tom SederBelmont, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA
2.69 Gold 5 82.00 Robert GarfinkelPawtucket, RI Ida FarnworthLincoln, RI Lois DeBloisWarwick, RI Paula NajarianEast Greenwich, RI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
16 Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino Sheila Gabay Pat McDevitt A 1 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 20.67 Gold
8 Robert Carvin Fredrick Magnus Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle X 2/3 1 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 13.57 Gold
4 Rena Lieberman Charles Polay Amnon Gabay Marina Polestra A 2/3 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 13.57 Gold
11 Jack Mahoney Dorothy Kelleher Dan Morgenstern Wayne Burt A 4/5 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 7.81 Gold
27 Arthur Krupnick Katherine Love Jody Foley Donald Smith X 4/5 2 - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 9.30 Gold
13 Steven Colman Dick Dugas Alex Bresler B E Lacy X 6 3 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 6.98 Gold
6 Joseph Brouillard Lawrence Newman Ann Bloomfield Linda Ahrens Y 7 4 1 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 8.06 Gold
23 Arnold Berman Robert Bertoni Sonja Smith Paul Burnham X 8 5 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.59 Gold
12 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon Marie Sengupta Shekhar Sengupta X - 6 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.54 Gold
2 John Maselli Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski John Malley A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.13 Red
30 Marshall Williams Viswanath Khaitan Allen Barber Howard Abrams Y - 7 2 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 6.05 Gold
17 Michael Wavada Robert Sagor Robin Sanders Thomas Hunter Y - - 3 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.53 Gold
26 Blanche Eaton David Eaton Tom Seder Steven Diamond Y - - 4 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.40 Gold
22 Robert Garfinkel Ida Farnworth Lois DeBlois Paula Najarian Y - - 5 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.69 Gold
29 Paul Vena R Krieg Nathalie Sussman Judith Murray Y - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.25 Red
24 Fran White Sara Rothmuller Kate Hill Millie Garrison X - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 -1.00 81.00 1.13 Red
25 Vicki Angus Bruce Emond Sohail Hasan Greg Winkler X - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.00 Red
20 Mark Sundelin Ken Camilleis Patricia Nye Claude Danner Y - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.25 Red
10 John Wason Richard Simolari Albert Votolato George Gardos X - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 -1.00 77.00 1.00 Red
5 Rebecca Holmes Wendy Seymour Mildred Beer Peg Belden Y - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.50 Red
15 Jenny Koenecke Elizabeth Paige Brenda Hussey Maureen Berggren Y - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.00 Red
28 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd Chris Soares Bernard Bendiksen Y - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.00 Red
3 Betty Nielsen Ellen Flenniken Edward Connell III Patt Corbin Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.63 Red
21 Flora Hall Lila Zale Diane Richards Barbara Wilcox Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.75 Red
18 Rebecca Ames Franklyn Caine Diogo Teixeira Christine Halkiotis Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.75 Red
14 Reid Parker Arjun Singh Donald Murray Paul Adler Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.50 Red
1 Anthony Keats Beverly Keats Michael Williams Christine Pettingell Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.75 Red
9 Candace Matthew Robert Juneau Carol Seager A Jean Fast Y - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.75 Red
7 Krzysztof Jarosz Dorota Jarosz Alice Field Alice Eberhardt Y - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.25 Red
19 Jacob Bast Shirley Wagner Therese Gustafson Leona Lashua Y - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results