Mar 02, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
1 Henry Stevens Brenda Griffiths C 2 2 - 3 3 - 186.97 57.71 180.50 367.47 4.18 Silver Scores
6 Bina Anand Ruth Naomi Falkenstein C 8 8 - 1 1 - 208.30 64.29 137.50 345.80 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Chris Robinson Douglas Jordan B - - - - - - 159.13 49.11 164.50 323.63 0.65 Silver Scores
4 Jack Klaassen Richard Legault C - - - 6 6 - 170.34 52.57 150.00 320.34 0.32 Silver Scores
7 Katherine Yang Yolanda Ling D - - - - - 4 162.66 50.20 138.00 300.66 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Sue Mallinson Sally Giles C - - - - - - 138.83 42.85 155.50 294.33 0.25 Silver Scores
2 Gaye Clarke Wanda McCarley D - - - - - - 139.62 43.09 153.00 292.62 Scores
8 Mary Macinnis Nancy Gilmore C - - - - - - 145.60 44.94 143.50 289.10 Scores
5 Deborah Bursey William Graves D - - - - - - 143.48 44.28 115.00 258.48 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Ron Cannata Daniel Boon C 1 1 - 6 6 - 176.51 54.48 193.50 370.01 5.57 Silver Scores
1 Alan Huttung Lam Xiao Ping Guo C 4 4 - 1 1 - 211.99 65.43 153.50 365.49 2.35 Silver Scores
8 Marie Chabot Darlene Blachar C 7 7 - 2 2 - 186.14 57.45 162.00 348.14 1.39 Silver Scores
7 Peter Giannandrea Claude King B - - - - - - 160.52 49.54 163.50 324.02 0.27 Silver Scores
3 Peter Logan Helene Lavertu D - - - 5 5 1 179.07 55.27 144.00 323.07 0.98 Silver Scores
9 Doris Poirier Sandra Chin D - - - - - - 144.04 44.46 170.00 314.04 0.93 Silver Scores
5 Gisele Krattiger Mary Wong C - - - - - - 154.75 47.76 138.50 293.25 Scores
6 Steve Hand Joanne Garside D - - - - - - 129.61 40.00 140.50 270.11 Scores
2 Carol McCord Doreen Davies D - - - - - - 118.40 36.54 151.50 269.90 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Glen Kennedy Jackmen Chong D 9 - 2 2 2 1 188.53 58.19 153.00 341.53 2.21 Silver Scores
1 Beata Majchrzak-Kita Andrew Kita D - - 3 - - - 160.81 49.63 178.00 338.81 1.65 Silver Scores
8 Duanyue He Yong Wang D - - 4 5 5 3 170.99 52.77 166.00 336.99 1.24 Silver Scores
3 Charles Bond Jagjit Pal Singh Anand D - - - 4 4 2 182.92 56.46 150.50 333.42 0.69 Silver Scores
6 John Vandergrift Laurence Dean C - - - - - - 168.28 51.94 152.50 320.78 Scores
4 Anne Marie Caron-Reaume Virginia Elliott C - - - - - - 141.73 43.74 157.50 299.23 0.53 Silver Scores
5 Hilary Dorricott Sheila Mackey D - - - - - - 136.04 41.99 154.00 290.04 0.36 Silver Scores
2 Glenna Richardson Elizabeth Rawlins D - - - - - - 138.56 42.77 104.50 243.06 Scores
9 Melanie Hamilton Ann Kidd B - - - 7 - - 169.56 52.33 169.56 0.28 Silver Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
5 Frank Plistermann Richard Beaver D 3 3 1 - - 4 159.37 49.19 206.50 365.87 3.13 Silver Scores
8 Yu-No Diane Hsu Raymond Hui C 5 5 - 4 4 - 182.26 56.25 173.50 355.76 1.86 Silver Scores
4 Gary Boyer Craig Pyke C 6 6 - - - - 159.73 49.30 192.00 351.73 1.59 Silver Scores
1 Indarjit Ahluwalia Sum Tang C - - - 3 3 - 184.49 56.94 156.00 340.49 0.97 Silver Scores
3 Stephan Alexander Tad Stawski B - - - 7 - - 175.91 54.29 163.00 338.91 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Carol Clements Gail Pimm D - - 5 - - 2 165.60 51.11 168.00 333.60 1.41 Silver Scores
2 Sharon Mi Michelle Yang D - - - - - - 158.65 48.97 118.50 277.15 Scores
6 Sharon Rodkin Phyllis McElroy D - - - - - - 113.07 34.90 156.00 269.07 0.44 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Carey Robert Carey D - - - - - 3 159.47 49.22 159.47 0.49 Silver Scores