Mar 02, 2019 - Saturday 9:30 am

Saturday Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 134.00 James WeeksPalm Desert, CA Abe PinelesJackson, NJ Jim DarveyRancho Mirage, CA Neil SternIndio, CA
5.99 Silver 2 109.00 Dawn BlackPalo Alto, CA S James ElliottPortland, OR Tony GlynneGilroy, CA Kevin KahnPortland, OR
4.49 Silver 3 1 102.00 Philip Savage IIISan Bernardino, CA Corliss SerberYucaipa, CA David KennedySan Bernardino, CA Ho Ming YimRedlands, CA
3.37 Silver 4 96.00 Angela TaylorNanaimo, BC Marianne DaemNanaimo, BC Ben SillsPowell River, BC Barbara JubenvilleNanaimo, BC
2.85 Silver 5 2 1 95.00 Tom WagnerTwin Falls, ID Darlene WagnerTwin Falls, ID Anssi RantamaaVancouver, BC Mark MillinPort Alberni, BC
2.28 Silver 6 88.00 Ed GouldIncline Village, NV Cornelia GouldIncline Village, NV John SchermerSeattle, WA Vicki RauscherRancho Mirage, CA
1.67 Silver 3/5 2 83.00 Elizabeth SilviusSan Bernardino, CA Stephen SilviusSan Bernardino, CA Joe HopkinsBorrego Springs, CA Marjorie SinelBorrego Springs, CA
1.67 Silver 3/5 83.00 Midori SaitoIndio, CA Eri GriffinLa Quinta, CA Jane SkinnerLa Quinta, CA Valerie HaslamLa Quinta, CA
1.67 Silver 3/5 83.00 Richard ParslowSt Albert, AB Russell OrkinOakmont, PA Mitzi DiamondSt Louis Park, MN Arthur RocklinBaltimore, MD

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 James Weeks Abe Pineles Jim Darvey Neil Stern A 1 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 7.98 Silver
7 Dawn Black S James Elliott Tony Glynne Kevin Kahn A 2 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 5.99 Silver
8 Philip Savage III Corliss Serber David Kennedy Ho Ming Yim B 3 1 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 4.49 Silver
19 Angela Taylor Marianne Daem Ben Sills Barbara Jubenville A 4 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.37 Silver
2 Tom Wagner Darlene Wagner Anssi Rantamaa Mark Millin C 5 2 1 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.85 Silver
16 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould John Schermer Vicki Rauscher A 6 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.28 Silver
17 Richard Parslow Russell Orkin Mitzi Diamond Arthur Rocklin B - 3/5 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.67 Silver
13 Midori Saito Eri Griffin Jane Skinner Valerie Haslam B - 3/5 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.67 Silver
9 Elizabeth Silvius Stephen Silvius Joe Hopkins Marjorie Sinel C - 3/5 2 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.67 Silver
10 Rosemary Hertz Sanford Hertz Vicki Graves Larry Graves B - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.92 Silver
1 Carl Hoeberling Kirk Freyermuth Susan Nichols Emoke Gaspar A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.81 Silver
3 Lori Kiefer Susan Seelig Dahl Leonard Cannons Julie Nestibo C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.92 Silver
4 Mac Becket Karen Michael Randall Bissett Michael Boyle B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.92 Silver
12 Ann Gruber Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey Carol Wishart C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.46 Silver
5 Larry Olson Patricia Dunbar Darrel Jones Grace Brown C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.69 Silver
15 Brian Luco Colleen Luco George Hubman Nancy Price C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.92 Silver
14 Leonard Block Glenna Shannahan Mariann Farrelly Brock Armstrong A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.69 Silver
6 Robert McConnell Nancy Erickson Ronald Erickson Jill Gasper B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.35 Silver
18 Darryl Hendershot John Kerrigan Gary Alan Nolin Gordon Link B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results