Mar 01, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Friday Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.53 Silver 1 110.00 James WeeksPalm Desert, CA Abe PinelesJackson, NJ Neil SternIndio, CA Jim DarveyRancho Mirage, CA
6.40 Silver 2 107.00 Vicki RauscherRancho Mirage, CA John SchermerSeattle, WA Ed GouldIncline Village, NV Cornelia GouldIncline Village, NV
4.80 Silver 3 1 1 98.00 Elizabeth SilviusSan Bernardino, CA Gary SilviusSan Bernardino, CA Joe HopkinsBorrego Springs, CA Marjorie SinelBorrego Springs, CA
3.60 Silver 4 94.00 Louis GoldsmithIndio, CA Martin BlainRancho Mirage, CA Patti HartleyKenmore, WA Carol Van CourtPalm Desert, CA
3.10 Silver 5 2 2 93.00 Larry OlsonHuntington Bch, CA Patricia DunbarLittle River, CA Darrel JonesKamloops, BC Grace BrownKamloops, BC
2.44 Silver 6 91.00 Leonard BlockRancho Mirage, CA Brock ArmstrongRancho Mirage, CA Paul PomeroyLivonia, MI Glenna ShannahanIndian Wells, CA
2.32 Silver 3 3 88.00 Mac BecketPalm Springs, CA Randall BissettPalm Springs, CA Russell OrkinOakmont, PA Richard ParslowSt Albert, AB
1.74 Silver 4 87.00 Barbara StantonPalm Desert, CA Marsha KraushaarLa Quinta, CA Nance LodgeRancho Mirage, CA Donna DarveyRancho Mirage, CA
1.38 Silver 5 84.00 Philip Savage IIISan Bernardino, CA Corliss SerberYucaipa, CA Stephen SilviusSan Bernardino, CA Ho Ming YimRedlands, CA
1.16 Silver 4 80.00 Teri BrattIndian Wells, CA Tricia WalterLa Quinta, CA Sue BlomIndio, CA Enid HerbstmanIndio, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 James Weeks Abe Pineles Neil Stern Jim Darvey A 1 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 8.53 Silver
20 Vicki Rauscher John Schermer Ed Gould Cornelia Gould A 2 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 6.40 Silver
19 Elizabeth Silvius Gary Silvius Joe Hopkins Marjorie Sinel C 3 1 1 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.80 Silver
18 Louis Goldsmith Martin Blain Patti Hartley Carol Van Court A 4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 -8.00 94.00 3.60 Silver
12 Larry Olson Patricia Dunbar Darrel Jones Grace Brown C 5 2 2 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.10 Silver
7 Leonard Block Brock Armstrong Paul Pomeroy Glenna Shannahan A 6 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.44 Silver
4 Mac Becket Randall Bissett Russell Orkin Richard Parslow C - 3 3 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.32 Silver
15 Barbara Stanton Marsha Kraushaar Nance Lodge Donna Darvey B - 4 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.74 Silver
5 Philip Savage III Corliss Serber Stephen Silvius Ho Ming Yim B - 5 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.38 Silver
21 Ben Sills Angela Taylor Barbara Jubenville Marianne Daem A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.92 Silver
3 Teri Bratt Tricia Walter Sue Blom Enid Herbstman C - - 4 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.16 Silver
9 Keith King Pieter Bax Lisa Copeland Betty Moses C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.92 Silver
6 Darryl Hendershot John Kerrigan Gary Alan Nolin Gordon Link B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.81 Silver
2 Rosemary Hertz Sanford Hertz Margot Halperin Jerome Halperin C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.92 Silver
14 Ann Gruber Carol Wishart Pamela Jerskey Ronald Williams C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.92 Silver
1 Christel King Carol Guinaw Nancy Spelke John Powers B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.69 Silver
10 David Segal Valerie Aron Karen Wong Carolyn Roe A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.92 Silver
17 Ronald Heron S. Gail Arnott Phil Yakir Adrienne Pearsons B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.69 Silver
8 Lori Kiefer Susan Seelig Laura Gherman Marcy Blumstein C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.46 Silver
11 Dahl Leonard Cannons Julie Nestibo Constance Leichner Richard Leichner C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.58 Silver
16 Joel Wener Linda Wener Judith Rogers Helen Bianco C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results