Mar 09, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Sat Aft B-A-M Event Summary

Session 1

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.47 Silver 1 16.50 Robert BurgessGrafton, VA Brian LamprechtNew Kent, VA Charles SadowskiYorktown, VA Joseph DiscenzaPoquoson, VA
6.35 Silver 2 16.00 Betty BeverlyChester, VA Nancy LowryVirginia Beach, VA Margaret SmithRawlings, VA Mark DahlRichmond, VA
4.76 Silver 3 1 15.50 Steve SperryMechanicsville, VA Craig LesterChesterfield, VA John LienWilliamsburg, VA Ronald CorioRichmond, VA
3.13 Silver 4/5 2/3 15.00 Peter HardinPoquoson, VA Marcie MoreauWilliamsburg, VA Allen MoonCarrollton, VA Jean LienWilliamsburg, VA
3.13 Silver 4/5 2/3 15.00 Gilbert DaltonChesapeake, VA A HutzlerRichmond, VA Homer Smith JrSuffolk, VA Jo Anne HutzlerRichmond, VA
1.76 Silver 6/7 4/5 14.50 Bob GlickMechanicsville, VA Dianne MortonWilliamsburg, VA Judith GlickMechanicsville, VA James WilliamsGloucester Pt, VA
1.76 Silver 6/7 4/5 14.50 Judith KochWilliamsburg, VA William BelanichGlen Allen, VA Bonnie KalbererWilliamsburg, VA Linda MillerWilliamsburg, VA
0.97 Silver 8/10 14.00 Maureen BrinesSmithfield, VA Patricia HarabedianWilliamsburg, VA Tracy BrinesSmithfield, VA Suzanne BrannonWilliamsburg, VA
0.97 Silver 8/10 6/7 14.00 Charles WilliamsWilliamsburg, VA Janice KuppichWilliamsburg, VA Mi Kyeong HamWilliamsburg, VA Jette MikitaWilliamsburg, VA
0.97 Silver 8/10 6/7 14.00 Mona IwaszkoWilliamsburg, VA Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA Bonnie HoopengardnerWilliamsburg, VA Janine BurnsHallieford, VA
1.71 Silver 1 13.50 Julius LovellPoquoson, VA Tom BillupsHenrico, VA George GrantNewport News, VA Mary WyattLynchburg, VA
1.28 Silver 2 13.00 Martha BuellWilliamsburg, VA Joan BrockenbroughWilliamsburg, VA Jane FarthingWilliamsburg, VA Joan BowerWilliamsburg, VA
0.96 Silver 3 12.50 Carol FahnWilliamsburg, VA Michael BrownWilliamsburg, VA Jerry FahnWilliamsburg, VA Sylvia SabaWilliamsburg, VA

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Betty Beverly Nancy Lowry Margaret Smith Mark Dahl A 2 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 6.35 Silver
7 Peter Hardin Marcie Moreau Allen Moon Jean Lien B 4/5 2/3 - 2 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.13 Silver
6 Bob Glick Dianne Morton Judith Glick James Williams B 6/7 4/5 - 3 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.76 Silver
13 Charles Williams Janice Kuppich Mi Kyeong Ham Jette Mikita B 8/10 6/7 - 4/5 3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.97 Silver
5 Maureen Brines Patricia Harabedian Tracy Brines Suzanne Brannon A 8/10 - - 4/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 0.97 Silver
11 Randall Holden James Davis Jr Christine D Ambra Robert Wilson B - - - 6 4 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 0.44 Silver
10 Charles Miesch John Hudson Mary Difranco Mac Jackson B - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
14 Carol Fahn Michael Brown Jerry Fahn Sylvia Saba C - - 3 - - 1 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.96 Silver
15 Bernadette Williams Cindy Martin Linda McDaniel John Dorson C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
16 Jenny Shaefer Karen Crowley Susan Sonnthal James Crowley C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
9 Nancy Tobin Larry Breech Sandra Lee Chambers James Waller B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Florence McDaniel Anne Duty Karlie Walker Daria Snider B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
3 Mike Spooner Gretchen Kelly Bob Pfeiffer Alice DeWitt A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
12 Joann Tucker Cris Shanks Susan Sarro Jeanne Herrmann B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
4 Ellen Greene Patti Martin Andrea Chisick Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 Brian Schoenfeld David Joyner Muh-Sha Crawford Patricia Huber A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00