Mar 09, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Burgess Charles Sadowski A 4 - - 3 - - 394.50 60.69 394.50 4.74 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A 7 - - 4 - - 384.50 59.15 384.50 2.00 Silver Scores
9 Patti Martin Gloria Brown A 8 - - 5 - - 383.50 59.00 383.50 1.50 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Coe Gary Coe B 10 2 - 6 1 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 3.06 Silver Scores
14 Mac Jackson John Hudson A 11 - - 7 - - 368.50 56.69 368.50 1.02 Silver Scores
1 Rick Uhrig Michael Uhrig B - - - 11 3 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.02 Silver Scores
10 Gilbert Dalton Homer Smith Jr B - - - 12 4 - 349.00 53.69 349.00 0.71 Silver Scores
2 Joan Brockenbrough Joan Bower C - - 2 - 6 1 331.50 51.00 331.50 1.47 Silver Scores
4 Jean Lien Marcie Moreau C - - 3 - - 2 322.00 49.54 322.00 1.10 Silver Scores
13 Nancy Tobin Sandra Lee Chambers A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 Scores
16 Donna Edwards Michael Edwards B - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
15 Jane Farthing Martha Buell B - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 Scores
11 Dianne Morton James Williams A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
12 Karlie Walker Florence McDaniel C - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores
6 Paul Murr Linda Tubbiolo C - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 Scores
5 Marsha Foster Evelyn Evans B - - - - - - 237.50 36.54 237.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Leah Shao David Butler A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 390.00 60.00 390.00 3.11 Silver Scores
4 Achla Kumar Kumar Sinha C 9 1 1 4 1 1 377.00 58.00 377.00 4.08 Silver Scores
1 Bernadette Williams Linda McDaniel B - 4 - 7 2 - 360.50 55.46 360.50 1.72 Silver Scores
15 Howard Haynes Marie Haynes B - 6 - 9 4 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.97 Silver Scores
11 Becky Arends James Borowski A - - - 11 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Bob Pfeiffer Mike Spooner A - - - 12 - - 351.00 54.00 351.00 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits A - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 Scores
5 Carolyn Wood Joann Tucker B - - - - 6 - 326.50 50.23 326.50 0.34 Silver Scores
12 Mona Iwaszko Bonnie Hoopengardner C - - 4 - 7 2 318.50 49.00 318.50 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Barbara Gietl Melinda Webb B - - - - 8 - 314.50 48.38 314.50 0.26 Silver Scores
8 Rossalyn Hampton Janine Burns B - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 Scores
6 Judith Koch Bonnie Kalberer C - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
14 Randall Holden Christine D Ambra B - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
2 Craig Lester Ronald Corio C - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 Scores
16 Susan Sonnthal Jenny Shaefer B - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 263.00 Scores
7 John Lien Steve Sperry A - - - - - - 251.50 38.69 251.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Howard Miller Richard DePaulo A 1 - - 1 - - 432.00 66.46 432.00 11.23 Silver Scores
7 Tracy Brines Maureen Brines A 3 - - 2 - - 403.50 62.08 403.50 6.32 Silver Scores
8 Alexandra Katz Margaret Overman B - 3 - 8 2 - 367.50 56.54 367.50 2.30 Silver Scores
11 Daria Snider Anne Duty A - - - 9 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A - - - 10 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 0.72 Silver Scores
14 Karen Crowley James Crowley B - - - - 5 - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.41 Silver Scores
5 Jeanne Herrmann Cris Shanks B - - - - 7 - 326.50 50.23 326.50 0.29 Silver Scores
10 Mary Wyatt Tom Billups B - - - - 8 - 324.00 49.85 324.00 0.26 Silver Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
4 Jette Mikita Janice Kuppich C - - 5 - - 3 310.00 47.69 310.00 0.62 Silver Scores
6 Suzanne Brannon Ann Sandler C - - - - - 4 294.50 45.31 294.50 0.34 Silver Scores
12 Christine Kroepel Margaret Bailey Taylor C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 Scores
2 Erwin Bates Alan Belstock C - - - - - - 248.50 38.23 248.50 Scores
15 Charles Miesch Mary Difranco C - - - - - - 248.00 38.15 248.00 Scores
13 Dorothy Lorenz Marilyn Mendelson B - - - - - - 237.75 36.58 -6.25 237.75 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Allen Moon Peter Hardin A 2 - - 1 - - 420.50 64.69 420.50 8.42 Silver Scores
3 Muh-Sha Crawford Brian Schoenfeld A 5/6 - - 2/3 - - 390.00 60.00 390.00 3.11 Silver Scores
7 Mark Rosenbloom Robert Pustilnik A - - - 5/6 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.17 Silver Scores
9 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A - - - 5/6 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.17 Silver Scores
5 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert B - 5 - 8 3 - 359.00 55.23 359.00 1.29 Silver Scores
15 Cindy Martin John Dorson B - - - 10 5 - 355.50 54.69 355.50 0.72 Silver Scores
13 William Belanich Linda Miller A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 Scores
10 Arthur Fleming Betty Hanley B - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Scores
12 Larry Breech James Waller C - - - - - 3 308.50 47.46 308.50 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Mi Kyeong Ham Charles Williams B - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 305.00 Scores
2 Brian Lamprecht Joseph Discenza C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 Scores
6 Gail Knapik JoAnn Olson C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
1 George Grant Julius Lovell B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
4 Louis Giordano Art Diamond C - - - - - - 252.00 38.77 252.00 Scores
14 Mary Gilman Kay Hughes B - - - - - - 249.50 38.38 249.50 Scores