Mar 08, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A 2 - - 1 - - 398.00 61.23 398.00 7.39 Silver Scores
18 David Butler Leah Shao A 6 - - 3 - - 380.50 58.54 380.50 2.41 Silver Scores
13 Patricia Richeson Paul De Marsh A - - - 6 - - 370.00 56.92 370.00 1.10 Silver Scores
15 Kathleen Fiorenza Cindy Revercomb B - - - 7 3 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.09 Silver Scores
1 George Holliday Carolyn Riegle B - - - 9 4 - 354.00 54.46 354.00 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Robert Pustilnik Mimi Pustilnik A - - - 11 - - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Dianne Morton James Williams A - - - 13 - - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.60 Silver Scores
14 Charles Miesch Mary Difranco C - - 3 - 7 2 333.50 51.31 333.50 1.05 Silver Scores
7 Irving Weinstein Bruce Grunwald A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 Scores
4 Malena McGrath Nan Patteson Larson C - - 4 - 8 3 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Paul Murr Linda Tubbiolo C - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
12 Cris Shanks Dale Hankins B - - - - - - 311.00 47.85 311.00 Scores
8 Jacqueline Doyle Idanna Bowman B - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 Scores
16 Jenny Shaefer Susan Sonnthal B - - - - - - 285.50 43.92 285.50 Scores
5 Jane Farthing Sylvia Saba B - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores
10 Alexandra Katz Margaret Overman B - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores
17 Jim Frohman Mike Debranski C - - - - - - 236.50 36.38 236.50 Scores
2 Karlie Walker William Kilchenman C - - - - - - 187.50 28.85 187.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Mark Rosenbloom George Lewis A 1 - - 1 - - 407.00 62.62 407.00 9.85 Silver Scores
14 Mary Wyatt Tom Billups B 5 2 - 3 1 - 381.00 58.62 381.00 3.17 Silver Scores
1 George Grant Julius Lovell B 7 3 - 4 2 - 379.50 58.38 379.50 2.37 Silver Scores
17 Theodore Clemens John Hudson B - 5 - 5 3 - 364.50 56.08 364.50 1.34 Silver Scores
4 Mona Iwaszko Bonnie Hoopengardner C - 6 2 8 4 1 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.40 Silver Scores
9 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A - - - 10 - - 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.74 Silver Scores
11 Patti Martin Gloria Brown A - - - 11 - - 341.50 52.54 341.50 0.69 Silver Scores
12 Mi Kyeong Ham Charles Williams B - - - 12 6 - 340.00 52.31 340.00 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - 13/14 - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Arthur Fleming Betty Hanley B - - - - 8 - 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.25 Silver Scores
8 Linda Ankers Iris Siqueira B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
13 Sandra Lee Chambers Nancy Tobin A - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 Scores
18 Mary Shields Alan Sikora C - - - - - 3 313.50 48.23 313.50 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Carolyn Wood Bernadette Williams A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
2 Craig Lester Ronald Corio C - - - - - - 299.50 46.08 299.50 Scores
6 Joan Brockenbrough Joan Bower C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
15 Allen Moon Peter Hardin A - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 Scores
10 Daria Snider Anne Atwood A - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Erwin Bates Alan Belstock C 3 1 1 2 1 1 386.00 59.38 386.00 5.54 Silver Scores
12 Randall Holden Christine D Ambra B 8 4 - 4 2 - 376.00 57.85 376.00 1.78 Silver Scores
9 Muh-Sha Crawford Andrew Gofreed A 9 - - 5 - - 374.00 57.54 374.00 1.28 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Duer Frederick Kovner A - - - 8 - - 355.50 54.69 355.50 0.88 Silver Scores
3 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A - - - 10 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.74 Silver Scores
5 Gilbert Dalton Homer Smith Jr B - - - 12 5 - 343.00 52.77 343.00 0.64 Silver Scores
13 Nathaniel Moore Bonny Deglow A - - - - - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 Scores
8 Patricia Coe Gary Coe B - - - - 6 - 334.00 51.38 334.00 0.36 Silver Scores
14 Martha Barnard W Calvin Barnard B - - - - 9 - 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.24 Silver Scores
4 JoAnn Olson Gail Knapik C - - 5 - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Jean Lien John Lien B - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin B - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 310.50 Scores
11 Marsha Foster Evelyn Evans B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
15 Donna Edwards Michael Edwards B - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
2 Carol Fahn Jerry Fahn C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Antonio Richard Steiner A 4 - - 2 - - 382.50 58.85 382.50 4.16 Silver Scores
3 Tracy Brines Maureen Brines A - - - 6 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.10 Silver Scores
11 Michael Jenks Ray Jakobovits A - - - 7 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 0.98 Silver Scores
12 Cindy Martin John Dorson B - - - 9 5 - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert B - - - 13/14 7 - 337.00 51.85 337.00 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A - - - - - - 335.50 51.62 335.50 Scores
7 Sally James Ludwig Coco A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Scores
1 Martha Buell Elizabeth Winn B - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 Scores
4 Judith Koch Janice Kuppich C - - - - - 2 319.00 49.08 319.00 0.65 Silver Scores
15 James Waller Larry Breech C - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 306.50 Scores
8 Ann Niczky Mary Bates B - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
14 Ray Morgan Virginia Morgan B - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
10 Janine Burns Rossalyn Hampton B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
6 Louis Giordano Art Diamond C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
2 Brian Lamprecht Joseph Discenza C - - - - - - 192.00 29.54 192.00 Scores