Mar 10, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.28 Silver 1 89.00 Larry HardingHampstead, NC Craig RobinsonDurham, NC Elaine LandowDurham, NC Robert WhiteRaleigh, NC
8.46 Silver 2 1 88.00 Eric PefferGreensboro, NC George WoltmanBlowing Rock, NC Dwight MeredithGreensboro, NC David IdlemanGreensboro, NC
4.96 Silver 3/5 77.00 Chris MollDurham, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Jon RiceGarner, NC Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC
4.96 Silver 3/5 77.00 Karen CallihanRaleigh, NC Barton BloomClayton, NC Tom MengesRaleigh, NC Hsun-Kang SuCary, NC
4.96 Silver 3/5 77.00 Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC
3.22 Silver 6 73.00 Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Jui WangDurham, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
3.56 Silver 2 66.00 Eric HamiltonDurham, NC Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC Vladimir StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC Tatyana StemkovskiHolly Springs, NC
2.67 Silver 3 1 65.00 Joyce JenzanoDurham, NC Jacqueline MarksChapel Hill, NC Gary ZadjeikaDurham, NC Charles MarshallDurham, NC
2.00 Silver 4 62.00 Jonathan NadelMebane, NC Maggie LindquistChapel Hill, NC Hugon KarwowskiChapel Hill, NC Charles BeckerPittsboro, NC
1.58 Silver 5 57.00 Mike RiceChapel Hill, NC Rosalind LinChapel Hill, NC John Cobb JrMorrisville, NC John KirbyRaleigh, NC
1.78 Silver 2 50.00 Kamal DasMorrisville, NC William McCartneyChapel Hill, NC Peter AdlerRaleigh, NC Linda OwenCary, NC

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Larry Harding Craig Robinson Elaine Landow Robert White A 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 11.28 Silver
9 Eric Peffer George Woltman Dwight Meredith David Idleman B 2 1 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 8.46 Silver
1 Chris Moll Josef Blass Jon Rice Jerry Helms B Wayne Stuart III A 3/5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.96 Silver
15 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce Dan Fowler Bill Wisdom A 3/5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.96 Silver
11 Karen Callihan Barton Bloom Tom Menges Hsun-Kang Su A 3/5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.96 Silver
19 Rose Meltzer Jui Wang Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alex Hudson A 6 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.22 Silver
7 Eric Hamilton Glen Anderson Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski B - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.56 Silver
2 Joyce Jenzano Jacqueline Marks Gary Zadjeika Charles Marshall C - 3 1 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.67 Silver
16 Joy McKenzie-Smith Mary Vickers Lee Laske Lois Mendell A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Silver
3 Jonathan Nadel Maggie Lindquist Hugon Karwowski Charles Becker B - 4 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.00 Silver
17 Mike Rice Rosalind Lin John Cobb Jr John Kirby B - 5 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.58 Silver
12 Sarah Raynor Kathleen Dwyer Barbara Howarth Deborah Monroe B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.36 Silver
14 Alan Senzel Walter Stein Paul Johnson III Lee Johnson A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.08 Silver
21 Marc Goldberg Suzanne Goldberg Melanie Riva Victor Riva B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.26 Silver
8 Kamal Das William McCartney Peter Adler Linda Owen C - - 2 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.78 Silver
6 Jack Whetstone Edwin Fuller Jr Mariee Walton Leslie Blair B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.72 Silver
4 Michael Allen Jeannie Sedwick David Smith Bud McKinney C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.08 Silver
18 Deanna Larus Paul Morrissette Grada Arble Ian Cloudsdale B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.72 Silver
13 Martha Meyer W Borden Hooks Jr Barbara Hooks Kathryn Kimmerling C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.72 Silver
20 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane Ann Lockhart Gail Dupree A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.18 Silver
5 Carol Skowvron George Broderick Paul Fantz Janet Fantz C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results