Mar 30, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Morning NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Stephen Leist James Peresta A 1 - - 1 - - 159.44 60.39 159.44 2.86 Silver Scores
4 Mike Andrews Gillian Andrews C 5 4 3 2 1 1 146.81 55.61 146.81 1.07 Silver Scores
9 Don Borseth Amelia Musser B 6 5 - 3 2 - 146.28 55.41 146.28 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Judy Tant Nelson Missbach B - 6 - 4 3 - 144.61 54.78 144.61 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Peter Patterson Norman Tychsen B - - - 5 4 - 144.10 54.58 144.10 0.37 Silver Scores
7 Philip Malefyt Bill Gehman B - - - 6 5 - 137.54 52.10 137.54 0.24 Silver Scores
11 Sue Thelen Susan Kostaroff C - - 4 - - 2 137.01 51.90 137.01 0.62 Silver Scores
10 Loren Lemmen Kevin Zhu A - - - - - - 130.41 49.40 130.41 Scores
8 Emma Reardon Judy Schuster C - - - - - - 126.82 48.04 126.82 Scores
3 Nancy King Steven Kral C - - - - - - 122.74 46.49 122.74 Scores
12 Chris Hill Ann Margosian B - - - - - - 121.05 45.85 121.05 Scores
15 Jean Grande Janice McHale B - - - - - - 111.82 42.36 111.82 Scores
5 William Bouma Larry Johnson B - - - - - - 109.95 41.65 109.95 Scores
6 James Bayson Mark Chmielewski C - - - - - - 109.41 41.44 109.41 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Dennis Kwapis Daniel Hakes C 2 1 1 1 1 1 154.30 58.45 154.30 2.15 Silver Scores
12 Arvin Sab Naveen Sab C 3 2 2 2 2 2 153.69 58.22 153.69 1.61 Silver Scores
13 Jean Hellekjaer Peter Hellekjaer B 4 3 - 3 3 - 149.39 56.59 149.39 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Charlotte Tetzlaff Lori Lipari B - - - 4 4 - 142.25 53.88 142.25 0.50 Silver Scores
15 Ruth Gazmararian Julia Freije B - - - 5 5 - 138.68 52.53 138.68 0.29 Silver Scores
10 Stephen Pentescu Giles Schnob A - - - 6 - - 135.26 51.23 135.26 0.24 Silver Scores
9 Robert Mareck Elaine Lafave B - - - - - - 134.17 50.82 134.17 Scores
6 Nancy House Mary Henry C - - - - - - 132.80 50.30 132.80 Scores
2 Bob Bell Terri Johnson B - - - - - - 132.50 50.19 132.50 Scores
1 Mary Stewart Zoe Yost A - - - - - - 127.71 48.38 127.71 Scores
7 Michael Ferency Sam Smith B - - - - - - 126.63 47.97 126.63 Scores
8 Diane Hoekstra Anna Mead C - - - - - - 123.22 46.67 123.22 Scores
11 Elizabeth Turpin Ashim Aggarwal C - - - - - - 112.92 42.77 112.92 Scores
3 David Cook Diana Cook C - - - - - - 108.72 41.18 108.72 Scores
14 Pamela Radike Mary Jo Campbell A - - - - - - 107.51 40.72 107.51 Scores