Mar 23, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat AM Pairs/Team (T) Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.87 Silver 1 17.50 Frank PancoeWheaton, IL David JoyceKenilworth, IL Richard StraussNorthbrook, IL Amin HakimChicago, IL
5.90 Silver 2 1 16.00 James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL Van StoneGeneva, IL Matt SinkovitsPlano, IL
4.43 Silver 3 15.50 Diane HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Paul HibbardArlington Hgts, IL Rosanne SchabingerMount Prospect, IL Susan FinkelmanGlenview, IL
2.91 Silver 4/5 14.00 Kay KorteWoodstock, IL Sherry WynnCarpentersville, IL Diane ClarkElgin, IL Platt HillSaint Charles, IL
2.91 Silver 4/5 14.00 Will EngelRockford, IL Renee McNittRoscoe, IL Gena HartliebRockford, IL Francis BuhlerRockford, IL
2.14 Silver 2/3 13.00 David GermaineHuntley, IL Karen AndersonBatavia, IL John PreeCampton Hills, IL John JavellaHuntley, IL
2.14 Silver 2/3 13.00 Bob FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Eleanor FashingbauerBelvidere, IL Douglas GiloyRockford, IL Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL
1.37 Silver 4 12.50 Craig WakefieldDes Plaines, IL Lynne MarleyDowners Grove, IL Richard MurdockNorth Aurora, IL John OttoWinfield, IL
1.03 Silver 5 12.00 Mary WarrenWheaton, IL Roger TheisNaperville, IL Michael DunnDowners Grove, IL Mary SchultzElmhurst, IL
1.66 Silver 1 11.50 Chris GardnerPalatine, IL Sherilyn SoremInverness, IL Elaine SebastianHuntley, IL Janice KoernerHuntley, IL
1.25 Silver 2 10.50 William SommerfieldGrayslake, IL Terry CarterMcHenry, IL Ted PristashGrayslake, IL Donald FerrisMundelein, IL

Recaps

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Frank Pancoe David Joyce Richard Strauss Amin Hakim A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 7.87 Silver
15 James McKinney Marilyn Croft Van Stone Matt Sinkovits B 2 1 - 2 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.90 Silver
3 Diane Hibbard Paul Hibbard Rosanne Schabinger Susan Finkelman A 3 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.43 Silver
12 Kay Korte Sherry Wynn Diane Clark Platt Hill A 4/5 - - 4/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.91 Silver
17 Will Engel Renee McNitt Gena Hartlieb Francis Buhler A 4/5 - - 4/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 2.91 Silver
8 Bob Fashingbauer Eleanor Fashingbauer Douglas Giloy Meyer Abarbanel B - 2/3 - 6/7 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.14 Silver
4 David Germaine Karen Anderson John Pree John Javella B - 2/3 - 6/7 2/3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.14 Silver
16 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley Richard Murdock John Otto B - 4 - - 4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.37 Silver
7 Mary Warren Roger Theis Michael Dunn Mary Schultz B - 5 - - 5 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.03 Silver
11 Chris Gardner Sherilyn Sorem Elaine Sebastian Janice Koerner C - - 1 - - 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.66 Silver
5 Linda Jacobson Dorothy Berg Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
10 William Sommerfield Terry Carter Ted Pristash Donald Ferris C - - 2 - - 2 10.50 43.75 10.50 1.25 Silver
9 Janet Brandt Jerry Johnson Elizabeth Wachowicz Zenon Wachowicz B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
1 Joan Siavelis Jane McCaffrey Jeannette Chase Diane Treslo C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
14 Ron Hopman Caralee Hopman Ellen Rubert Lisa Radomski C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
6 Barbara Subak Roberta Size Peggy Anderson Linda Smoke C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
2 Judy Freeman Elsie Miller Maria Solvie Susan Powers B - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50