Mar 08, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Karen Billett Glen Thornborough A 7/8 - - 5 - - 585.00 59.21 585.00 2.27 Silver Scores
5 Karen Turner Duncan Smith A 11 - - 6 - - 581.50 58.86 581.50 1.57 Silver Scores
11 C Joan McLeod Louise McKay A 12 - - 7 - - 574.50 58.15 574.50 1.39 Silver Scores
14 Rita Beny Barbara Schultz A 14 - - 8 - - 562.50 56.93 562.50 1.25 Silver Scores
16 David Squance Kyle Graham B - - - 11 4 - 552.00 55.87 552.00 0.98 Silver Scores
17 Doreen McOrmond Michael Ainsley A - - - 13 - - 537.00 54.35 537.00 0.86 Silver Scores
20 Jim Greening Catherine Mustafa C - - 5 14 5 2 525.00 53.14 525.00 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Edward Eisner Bryan Grover B - - - 15/16 6 - 522.50 52.88 522.50 0.75 Silver Scores
2 Dolores Johnson Madeleine Tremblay C - - 6 - 7 3 519.50 52.58 519.50 0.69 Silver Scores
10 Jean-Philipp Weber Esther Wiebe B - - - - 8 - 507.00 51.32 507.00 0.35 Silver Scores
3 William Wastle Connie Setterington A - - - - - - 501.50 50.76 501.50 Scores
12 Pamela Moore Margaret Duncan C - - - - - 4/5 468.00 47.37 468.00 0.38 Silver Scores
1 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor B - - - - - - 465.50 47.12 465.50 Scores
9 John Brodrick Norma Brodrick A - - - - - - 451.50 45.70 451.50 Scores
8 Sheryl Sametz Audrey Sekulich C - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 443.50 Scores
18 Peggy Pepper Janet Dong B - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 422.50 Scores
7 Douglas Smith Bakh Dhillon C - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 418.50 Scores
19 Susan Jobbins Natalie Williams C - - - - - - 362.00 36.64 362.00 Scores
13 Gail Cleveland Margaret Hurd B - - - - - - 352.50 35.68 352.50 Scores
6 Nigel Williamson C Ann Brydon C - - - - - - 324.00 32.79 324.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Roche Daniel Lyder A 5 - - 1 - - 596.50 60.37 596.50 6.85 Silver Scores
20 Don Nemeth Jeff Bell C 7/8 2 2 3 1 1 585.00 59.21 585.00 4.34 Silver Scores
8 Caleb Meyer BB Bernamoff C 9 3 3 4 2 2 583.00 59.01 583.00 3.25 Silver Scores
3 Linda Waldman Barry Waldman A - - - 7 - - 561.50 56.83 561.50 1.39 Silver Scores
16 Mel Zimmerman Al Romanchuk B - 4 - 8 3 - 556.00 56.28 556.00 2.44 Silver Scores
19 Mary Ellen Fisher Brenda Jackson C - - 4 10 5 3 552.00 55.87 552.00 1.22 Silver Scores
17 Bernice Snyder Lloyd Snyder A - - - 11 - - 544.50 55.11 544.50 0.98 Silver Scores
9 Evelyn Goedhart Ted Heck A - - - 12 - - 538.50 54.50 538.50 0.91 Silver Scores
18 Karel Bennett Susan M Breiddal B - - - 13/14 6 - 526.50 53.29 526.50 0.84 Silver Scores
14 Susan Clayton John Patterson A - - - 13/14 - - 526.50 53.29 526.50 0.84 Silver Scores
15 Dick Vission Keith Dowdall A - - - 16 - - 508.00 51.42 508.00 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Jill Plasteras Thomas Braybrook C - - - - 8 4 505.00 51.11 505.00 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Alan Filmer Margaret Filmer C - - - - - - 487.50 49.34 487.50 Scores
11 Gail Richardson Danielle Goulet A - - - - - - 480.50 48.63 480.50 Scores
12 Egil Kolsto Brian Hammerschmidt C - - - - - - 476.50 48.23 476.50 Scores
10 Robert Cheeseman Jonathan Gage B - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 446.00 Scores
7 Bert Churchill Craig McCullough B - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 443.50 Scores
1 Pat Fullerton Judy Stewart B - - - - - - 418.00 42.31 418.00 Scores
13 Eleanor Scott-Kerr Louise Edwards B - - - - - - 375.50 38.01 375.50 Scores
4 Lorraine Smith Yvonne McLean B - - - - - - 373.50 37.80 373.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A 1 - - 1 - - 640.50 64.83 640.50 14.58 Silver Scores
11 Ewa Zwicky Michael Dickie A 2 - - 2 - - 637.50 64.52 637.50 10.94 Silver Scores
17 Jon Preston Alison Campbell A 3 - - 3 - - 610.50 61.79 610.50 8.20 Silver Scores
12 Scott Miller Anne-Marie Miller C 4 1 1 4 1 1 604.50 61.18 604.50 6.15 Silver Scores
8 Gina Curran Alan Kotila B - 6 - 9 2 - 553.50 56.02 553.50 1.97 Silver Scores
4 Terry Foster Heather Erskine B - 7 - 10 3 - 552.50 55.92 552.50 1.41 Silver Scores
3 David Reid Donald Berry A - - - 12 - - 551.00 55.77 551.00 0.91 Silver Scores
9 Mitra Shojania Maxine Thomas A - - - 15/16 - - 522.50 52.88 522.50 0.75 Silver Scores
14 Van Buchanan Rita Cushon A - - - - - - 495.50 50.15 495.50 Scores
10 Edmund Blumenthal D Lainey Clark B - - - - 9 - 495.00 50.10 495.00 0.31 Silver Scores
15 Michael Yuen Cary Salmi A - - - - - - 484.00 48.99 484.00 Scores
18 Jack Campbell James Robinson B - - - - 10 - 482.00 48.79 482.00 0.28 Silver Scores
6 Sheila Snider Carol-Anne Ebbs-Canavan C - - - - - 4/5 468.00 47.37 468.00 0.38 Silver Scores
13 Carole Wells Carol Meija B - - - - - - 431.00 43.62 431.00 Scores
2 Audrey Mactier Eileen Lugossy C - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 423.00 Scores
16 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 423.00 Scores
19 Ginny Barklow Anne Notman C - - - - - - 416.00 42.11 416.00 Scores
1 Bob Sommerhalder Sheila Kaye B - - - - - - 400.50 40.54 400.50 Scores
7 Diane McNames Marlene Shankland B - - - - - - 399.50 40.44 399.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Axie Millar Ernie Tradewell A 6 - - 2 - - 588.25 59.54 588.25 4.80 Silver Scores
11 Delma Murray Debbie Wastle A 10 - - 5 - - 582.29 58.94 582.29 1.82 Silver Scores
5 Sandra Fraser Doug Fraser A 13 - - 6 - - 572.00 57.89 572.00 1.57 Silver Scores
10 Neville Hircock Shelley Burnham B - 5 - 9 4 - 554.67 56.14 554.67 1.83 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Skinner Mark Raymond B - - - 15 7 - 509.00 51.52 509.00 0.77 Silver Scores
3 Jan Galenza Jim Brackenbury A - - - - - - 496.00 50.20 496.00 Scores
7 Kay Kerr Russell Page B - - - - 9 - 493.50 49.95 493.50 0.50 Silver Scores
12 Meredith Degroat Richard Degroat C - - - - 10 5 493.46 49.95 493.46 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Denis Hanson Ian Kimmerly C - - - - 11 - 493.00 49.90 493.00 0.42 Silver Scores
17 Ron Smith David Todd A - - - - - - 490.75 49.67 490.75 Scores
18 Louise Smith Dolf Daam B - - - - - - 488.04 49.40 488.04 Scores
9 Debbie Hargreaves Barbara Stewart A - - - - - - 470.17 47.59 470.17 Scores
13 Gilda Good Eddie Crews B - - - - - - 464.21 46.98 464.21 Scores
20 Christine Simpson Gail Simpson C - - - - - - 456.63 46.22 456.63 Scores
14 Jo Albinati Gillian Mouat C - - - - - - 433.33 43.86 433.33 Scores
16 Bree Watts Ivy Pye B - - - - - - 432.25 43.75 432.25 Scores
19 Heather Cozens Ian Irving C - - - - - - 431.71 43.70 431.71 Scores
2 Janice Closson Denis Johnston C - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 428.50 Scores
4 Polly Higgins Jeri Lunney B - - - - - - 412.00 41.70 412.00 Scores
8 Anne Olthof Jan Olthof C - - - - - - 373.75 37.83 373.75 Scores