Mar 09, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Feza Buyukdura Donald Aschenbrenner C 4 3 1 1 1 1 108.00 64.29 86.00 194.00 3.99 Gold|Red Scores
7 Carol Murray Linda Lindley A 10/11 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 92.50 188.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
4 Molly Hamilton Mary Chaffin A - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 88.50 180.50 1.08 Red Scores
5 Beverly Yoehle Linda Walton B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 102.00 173.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
2 Ginny Russell Tracy Stanley C - - - - 3 - 81.50 48.51 80.50 162.00 1.29 Red Scores
1 Paulette Armstrong Allan Chernov B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 84.50 157.50 Scores
3 Elizabeth McDaniel Ana Franklin B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 69.00 148.50 Scores
9 Angela Johnson Darlene Campbell B - - - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.83 Red Scores
6 Sandy Clapp Theresa Smith B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
10 Douglas Tucker Edith Barnes B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Amy Adams Ron Day B 5 4 - 3 3 - 86.00 51.19 107.50 193.50 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
6 Erin Gonzalez Edward Weitzel C - 13 5 1 1 1 106.00 63.10 75.50 181.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ann Haynes Dee Norris B - - - 4 4 - 84.50 50.30 90.00 174.50 1.16 Red Scores
3 William Layman Vivian McLain B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 86.50 170.50 0.51 Red Scores
8 Kenneth McDowell Patricia McDowell A - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 90.00 164.50 0.62 Red Scores
5 Jim Capps K Capps C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 77.50 152.50 Scores
4 Judith Bowers Laura Kelly B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 65.50 145.50 Scores
2 Darrel VanDyke Carolyn Henderson C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 66.00 141.00 Scores
9 Denise Patterson Bonnie Keene C - - - 2 2 2 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.07 Red Scores
10 Carla Brewer Sheryl Overturf C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Clifford Smith Clint Pruett A 2 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 105.50 213.50 7.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sam Norvell David Noteware A 8 - - - - - 75.50 44.94 116.50 192.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robert Dixon Gregg Jernigan B - - - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 94.00 180.00 1.64 Red Scores
5 Rodger Gruenwald Eileen Smith B - - - 2 1 - 107.00 63.69 70.00 177.00 1.18 Red Scores
3 Celia Saylor Gloria Schuford B - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 67.00 157.00 0.83 Red Scores
2 Sidney McMinn Kenneth McMinn C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 77.00 150.50 Scores
6 Robert Dove Bonnie Dove C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 81.00 149.00 Scores
1 Gail Trimble Chuck Thomas B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 62.50 136.00 Scores
9 Barbara Fudge James Bishop C - - - - - 1 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.82 Red Scores
10 Carol Welch Maxine Henriksen C - - - - - 2 79.00 47.02 79.00 0.57 Red Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jessica McCraw Tom McCraw B 1 1 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 107.00 215.50 9.42 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert B 6 5 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 99.00 193.00 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
4 Erica Walker Kari Smith A 10/11 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 90.00 188.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
3 Tawana Arnett Judy Crabtree B - - - - 4 - 83.00 49.40 94.00 177.00 1.51 Red Scores
8 John York John Kalb B - - - 4 3 - 88.50 52.68 86.50 175.00 1.26 Red Scores
7 Terence Harley Linda Harley B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 155.00 Scores
1 Beverly Giannone Geraldine Gainer B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 69.00 146.00 Scores
2 Pat Mittenthal Carol Dixon C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 64.50 135.50 Scores
10 John Redfern Caye Cook C - - - - - 1 78.00 46.43 78.00 0.76 Red Scores
9 Sheridan Coerver Carol McEntee C - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Salem Rebekah Hahn B 3 2 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 93.00 196.50 5.32 Gold|Red Scores
5 Phil Graham Mary Heinking C - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 93.00 179.50 0.57 Red Scores
3 Robert Endter T John Alexander B - - - 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 87.50 177.50 1.46 Red Scores
4 Robert Bugbee Deanna Davis B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 97.50 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Janet Meyer Asa De Vries B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 82.00 162.50 Scores
6 Robert Johns Susan Smith C - - - 2 2 1 94.00 55.95 67.00 161.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Carol Shi Kurt Smith C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 85.50 160.00 0.70 Red Scores
1 Jan Heggem Kathy Choice B - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 67.00 125.00 Scores
9 Calvin Winchester Beverly Winchester C - - - 4 4 2 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.57 Red Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Neill Ray Burton Shepherd B 7 6 - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 100.00 192.50 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gretchen Cash Barbara Taylor B 12 8 - - - - 86.00 51.19 101.00 187.00 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
6 Lori Slocum Doug Hughes C 13 9 2 1 1 1 99.00 58.93 87.50 186.50 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
7 June Kiley Robert Kiley C 14/15 10/11 3/4 4 3 2 87.00 51.79 98.50 185.50 1.55 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sharon Seagraves Daniel Butler A 16 - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 93.50 183.50 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
1 Wilma Hill Ann Pennington B - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 88.50 162.00 Scores
2 Ginny Peterson Ronald Peterson C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 64.50 143.50 Scores
4 Genny Lemeshev Yuri Lemeshev A - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 72.00 138.00 Scores
9 Gene Michel Donna Michel C - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Alice Ogle Carolyn New B - - - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 77.00 177.50 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
2 Debor Cassen John Saylor C - - - - - 1 83.50 49.70 92.50 176.00 1.49 Red Scores
5 Randall Wilson Mary Jane Hall B - - - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 78.50 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
8 Judy Duval Pat Glaser B - - - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 67.50 163.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Kim Jordan Judie Smith B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 82.50 152.50 Scores
3 Earnestine Broyles Jean Durocher B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 67.50 148.50 Scores
9 Irene Pence Paramjeet Ahluwalia B - - - 4 4 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.51 Red Scores
7 Martha Richardson Tom Tiernan C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
6 Douglas Pierce Gloria Pierce C - - - - - - 60.50 36.01 60.50 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Preston Olivent Carolyn Olivent B 9 7 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 94.00 190.50 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jana Mueller Marsha Murray C 14/15 10/11 3/4 2 2 1 90.00 53.57 95.50 185.50 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jack Lindley Gary Cagle A - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 98.50 183.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
1 Harold Kless Judy Noble B - 12 - - - - 83.00 49.40 100.00 183.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
6 Anne Goodman Gano Ehlers B - - - 3 3 - 86.50 51.49 78.50 165.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Janet Sheppard Howard Cavins B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 157.00 Scores
4 Jack Lavine Barbara Reeves A - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 67.50 147.50 Scores
7 Melanie Munnell Cordelia Cottingim B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 65.50 145.50 Scores
9 Lisa Smith Kurt Smith C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores