Mar 17, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified SwissTeams Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 98.00 D JonesSacramento, CA Veronica McMurdieSacramento, CA Joanne MerryDavis, CA John JeffersonDavis, CA
4.54 Silver 2 76.00 Ted MullerSacramento, CA Douglas JacobsChico, CA Garth GregoryChico, CA Steve SellersEureka, CA Albert ChowFolsom, CA
3.40 Silver 3 71.00 July RatleyRedding, CA Gee Gee WalkerMedford, OR Molly TinsleyAshland, OR Bob WiermanAnderson, CA
2.55 Silver 4 70.00 David WillmottFolsom, CA Judi CallahamFair Oaks, CA Carrie TousleeRoseville, CA Carl OeserRoseville, CA
3.51 Silver 1 1 68.00 Douglas JonesChico, CA Gale AlvisturChico, CA Alan LudwigYuba City, CA Sherri FarokyChico, CA
2.30 Silver 2/3 62.00 Mark BloomChico, CA Bill JonesGrass Valley, CA Carol HustonChico, CA Jeff Gunn-SmithGrass Valley, CA
2.30 Silver 2/3 62.00 Charles HodelChico, CA Judy HotchkinRedding, CA Hilary PrinceBroomfield, CO Jack WoodardChico, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 D Jones Veronica McMurdie Joanne Merry John Jefferson A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 6.05 Silver
2 Ted Muller Douglas Jacobs Garth Gregory Steve Sellers Albert Chow A 2 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.54 Silver
9 July Ratley Gee Gee Walker Molly Tinsley Bob Wierman A 3 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 3.40 Silver
3 David Willmott Judi Callaham Carrie Touslee Carl Oeser A 4 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.55 Silver
12 Douglas Jones Gale Alvistur Alan Ludwig Sherri Faroky C - 1 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.51 Silver
10 Charles Hodel Judy Hotchkin Hilary Prince Jack Woodard B - 2/3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.30 Silver
1 Mark Bloom Bill Jones Carol Huston Jeff Gunn-Smith B - 2/3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 2.30 Silver
5 Marge Roe Helen Henning Michael Moreland Pam Moreland A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.05 Silver
11 Jan Keller Jenni Boles Mary Mayfield Jo Anne Murdock C Myers C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
7 Connie Gainer Hesh Kaplan Retta Herfi Diane Wilkinson C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.25 Silver
8 Kevin Smith Jerry Smith Diane Smith Alberta Simic Mark Lance Jeanne Lawrence C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.60 Silver
4 Richard Hayes Norma Hayes Carolyn Bergholdt David Chinn B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results