Mar 29, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Whit Campbell Walter Vasil B 6 3 - 1 1 - 281.71 61.37 281.71 2.41 Silver Scores
5 Sharon Maris Ann Dickman-Pullman A 7 - - 2 - - 264.04 57.53 264.04 1.69 Silver Scores
3 Pat Peterson Sharron Rosenberg A 8 - - 3 - - 262.27 57.14 262.27 1.21 Silver Scores
1 Michael Miller Patricia McCullough B - - - 4 2 - 237.20 51.68 237.20 0.94 Silver Scores
8 John Peterson Kay Ghiardi B - - - - 3 - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Floyd McWilliams Jerry Shea C - - - - - 1 211.96 46.18 211.96 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Gail Rickard Rosemary Huang C - - - - - 2 199.38 43.44 199.38 0.59 Silver Scores
11 Daniel Von Spreckelsen Joann Toppa A - - - - - - 180.87 39.41 180.87 Scores
9 Susan Graham Terri Coley B - - - - - - 180.15 39.25 180.15 Scores
7 Donna Thompson Barbara McMaster C - - - - - - 177.29 38.63 177.29 Scores
4 Patti Van Matre Mary Ellen Vanzler C - - - - - - 156.72 34.14 156.72 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Maria Moore Marti Cowie A 1 - - 1 - - 299.68 65.29 299.68 8.48 Silver Scores
3 Connie Queller Darrow Neves B 3/4 1 - 2 1 - 283.61 61.79 283.61 4.18 Silver Scores
7 James Young Carol Adams B - 5 - 3 2 - 245.41 53.47 245.41 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Paul Lauer Edna Lauer B - 6 - 4 3 - 238.93 52.05 238.93 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Judith Kortier Joan Griffin B - - - - - - 238.76 52.02 238.76 Scores
6 Dick Stieglitz Wilson Rivera C - - 2 - - 1 238.18 51.89 238.18 1.63 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Foster Joan Waite A - - - - - - 233.75 50.93 233.75 Scores
8 Ethel Porter Carolyn Oates C - - 4 - - - 231.29 50.39 231.29 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Jerry Parker Susan Elliott B - - - - - - 227.09 49.47 227.09 Scores
2 Guy Tanner Joan Nardi Tanner C - - - - - - 182.49 39.76 182.49 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark Crumrine Ted Defilippo A 2 - - 1 - - 285.39 62.18 285.39 6.36 Silver Scores
8 Mary Lou Moore Michael Moore B 5 2 - 2 1 - 282.45 61.54 282.45 2.79 Silver Scores
7 James Logan David Miller A - - - 3 - - 260.57 56.77 260.57 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Calvin Young Marilyn Young A - - - 4 - - 258.58 56.34 258.58 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Robert Grauer Michael Vaughn C - - 3 - 2 1 235.54 51.32 235.54 1.22 Silver Scores
9 James Fill Charles Moore C - - 5 - - 2 230.76 50.27 230.76 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Stu Cohen James Mooney B - - - - - - 229.16 49.93 229.16 Scores
2 Jane Racila Ron Newcomer C - - - - - - 219.19 47.75 219.19 Scores
1 Joyce Clark Reta Mc Coy C - - - - - - 216.29 47.12 216.29 Scores
5 Mary Welch Lorraine Carrier A - - - - - - 201.09 43.81 201.09 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marion Ellingsen Howard Coley A 3/4 - - 1 - - 283.61 61.79 283.61 4.18 Silver Scores
8 John McMahon Theresa Martin C - 4 1 2 1 1 257.95 56.20 257.95 2.17 Silver Scores
7 Scott Roland Jim Warrick B - - - 3 2 - 236.04 51.42 236.04 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Zada Moyer Gary Emke B - - - 4 3 - 235.23 51.25 235.23 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Mangold Jr Joseph Glazar A - - - - - - 231.60 50.46 231.60 Scores
6 Carma Sands Susan Krier C - - - - - 2 222.42 48.46 222.42 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Sandra Ollar Jane Pauze C - - - - - - 205.19 44.70 205.19 Scores
9 Maureen Ward Charlotte Connelly C - - - - - - 170.05 37.05 170.05 Scores
10 Roger Hittler Beverly Tillberry B - - - - - - 168.71 36.76 168.71 Scores
4 Kenneth Medlin Marilyn Defilippo C - - - - - - 160.18 34.90 160.18 Scores