Mar 14, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.52 Silver 1 60.00 Jerrold HarringtonSan Antonio, TX C David MitchellSan Antonio, TX Beverly SantosSan Antonio, TX Charles JeffersonSan Antonio, TX
5.64 Silver 2 59.00 Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Everette LewisSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
4.23 Silver 3 55.00 Terry RielySan Antonio, TX Carolyn RielySan Antonio, TX Ellen HesselSan Antonio, TX Ira HesselSan Antonio, TX
3.17 Silver 4 54.00 George FillisSan Antonio, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX Rosemary KelleySan Antonio, TX Bill WalkerBulverde, TX
2.38 Silver 5 51.00 Tom OlssonUrbandale, IA Ann OlssonUrbandale, IA Thomas TrudeauSan Antonio, TX Rebecca BrownSan Antonio, TX
3.21 Silver 6 1 1 47.00 Mary HarringtonSan Antonio, TX Jon PackBoerne, TX Anni PackBoerne, TX Gerald IrionKerrville, TX
2.41 Silver 2 46.00 Roxanne KingBoerne, TX Jeri TriboFair Oaks, TX Rebecca McCutcheonSan Antonio, TX Debbie SchweissSan Antonio, TX
1.81 Silver 3 44.00 Stephen HoffmanFair Oaks Ranch, TX Richard BraggSan Antonio, TX Joe RamirezSan Antonio, TX Phyllis GiffinSan Antonio, TX
1.35 Silver 4 43.00 Harry InghamSan Marcos, TX Catherine McGafficCanyon Lake, TX Frank SchwakhoferCanyon Lake, TX Barbara MorganNew Braunfels, TX
1.02 Silver 5 40.00 Carol LahserSan Antonio, TX Randy McKaneSan Antonio, TX Wayne TindallSan Juan, TX Johara NourHouston, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Jerrold Harrington C David Mitchell Beverly Santos Charles Jefferson A 1 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 7.52 Silver
8 Ed Rawlinson Everette Lewis Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 2 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 5.64 Silver
19 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.23 Silver
5 George Fillis Karen Fillis Rosemary Kelley Bill Walker A 4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.17 Silver
17 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson Thomas Trudeau Rebecca Brown A 5 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.38 Silver
9 Mary Harrington Jon Pack Anni Pack Gerald Irion C 6 1 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 3.21 Silver
1 Roxanne King Jeri Tribo Rebecca McCutcheon Debbie Schweiss B - 2 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.41 Silver
10 Stephen Hoffman Richard Bragg Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - 3 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.81 Silver
11 Harry Ingham Catherine McGaffic Frank Schwakhofer Barbara Morgan B - 4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.35 Silver
4 Carol Lahser Randy McKane Wayne Tindall Johara Nour C - 5 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.02 Silver
20 Jan Wingate Pattye Spezia Yesh Singh Mary Kathryn Twite C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.54 Silver
22 Roxie Tom Hank Eng Richard Curtin Kay Laird A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.54 Silver
13 Samuel Williams Jr Thomas Smith Stan Pushkarsky Jo Neesvig B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.54 Silver
21 Bob Otis Andy Villastrigo Susan Hernandez Beth Gale B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.41 Silver
3 K Voges Judy Caroll Taquino H Quiles Kay Dabney B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.27 Silver
18 Larry Levin David Ticen Sheryleen Grothus Diane Olson A - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.27 Silver
12 Mike Vivian Georgia Baron Charlotte Schuepbach Janice Fletcher B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.54 Silver
6 Penny Smith Andrea Williams Olivia Brown Jo Ann Robertson B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.27 Silver
15 Myra Ribak Donald Varvel Lew Spurlock Charles Walker B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.14 Silver
14 John Hilbig Anyemarie Weaver Dorthy Rippstein K Carpenter B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.27 Silver
7 Jeanne Dawley James Cuccia Tessa Bodnar Kathy Sinkin-Amor B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
16 Paula Warren Linda Lawrence Cindy Cummins Mary Rita de Hoyos B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.27 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results