Mar 10, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1 158.00 Bob SoniTallahassee, FL Jeff MeckstrothClearwater Bch, FL William BoyntonTallahassee, FL Theo LichtensteinTallahassee, FL
10.11 Silver 2 136.00 Larry MoriClearwater, FL Charles Jeffrey JrPort Richey, FL Barbara McLaganSarasota, FL Arjun DhirJohns Creek, GA
7.58 Silver 3 131.00 Les BartBradenton, FL Gloria BartBradenton, FL Sandra NelsonBradenton, FL William NelsonBradenton, FL
5.69 Silver 4 128.00 Richard CobinSarasota, FL Thomas LordiUniversity Park, FL Suzan LordiUniversity Park, FL Michelle GoldenSarasota, FL
4.49 Silver 5 120.00 Ed SchulteTampa, FL Paul GallizziTampa, FL Jim RussellSarasota, FL Larry AuerbachBradenton, FL
3.85 Silver 6 116.00 William PollansLutz, FL Betty WiltonTampa, FL Jean LiebermanTampa, FL Masood KizilbashTampa, FL
3.19 Silver 7/8 108.00 Al LeveringVenice, FL Sally LeveringVenice, FL Gordon DeckerHinsdale, IL Susan DeckerHinsdale, IL
3.19 Silver 7/8 108.00 James GordonNokomis, FL Carl Dahl JrSun City Center, FL Jim MaxwellVenice, FL Izrail GorianPort Charlotte, FL
4.47 Silver 1 1 97.00 Eleanor SweetSun City Center, FL Albert SweetSun City Center, FL Betty HayhurstSun City Center, FL Lou FilippettiValrico, FL
3.35 Silver 2 2 96.00 Tom RichardSun City Center, FL Geraldine RichardSun City Center, FL C Guy MerskinSun City Center, FL Shirley ShaneRuskin, FL
2.51 Silver 3 95.00 Keith FalknerSarasota, FL Linda MasonSarasota, FL Richard HuffSun City Center, FL Harvey ShifrinWimauma, FL
1.89 Silver 4 93.00 Darrow NevesSun City Center, FL Carol HargraveSun City Center, FL Ronald WallaceApollo Beach, FL Karl ManderscheidApollo Beach, FL
1.49 Silver 5 88.00 Jerry RippelSun City Center, FL Patricia RippelSun City Center, FL Ronald GolikSun City Center, FL Betty CedarsSun City Center, FL
1.46 Silver 3 81.00 Barbara MartinLakeland, FL Godfried SchweringLakeland, FL David SeelySimcoe, ON Patricia BlackLakeland, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Bob Soni Jeff Meckstroth William Boynton Theo Lichtenstein A 1 - - - - - 158.00 0.00 158.00 13.48 Silver
4 Larry Mori Charles Jeffrey Jr Barbara McLagan Arjun Dhir A 2 - - - - - 136.00 0.00 136.00 10.11 Silver
22 Les Bart Gloria Bart Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 3 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 7.58 Silver
21 Richard Cobin Thomas Lordi Suzan Lordi Michelle Golden A 4 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 5.69 Silver
8 Ed Schulte Paul Gallizzi Jim Russell Larry Auerbach A 5 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 4.49 Silver
29 William Pollans Betty Wilton Jean Lieberman Masood Kizilbash A 6 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 3.85 Silver
17 Al Levering Sally Levering Gordon Decker Susan Decker A 7/8 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 3.19 Silver
26 James Gordon Carl Dahl Jr Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian A 7/8 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 3.19 Silver
20 Steven Ashe Yee Tar Zee Matthew Weingarten Jeff Edelstein A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.08 Silver
7 Ron Ashbacher Betsy Messerschmidt Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell A - - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 1.44 Silver
16 Harris Jacobs Ron Smith Grant Godfrey George Colter A - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.08 Silver
28 Eleanor Sweet Albert Sweet Betty Hayhurst Lou Filippetti C - 1 1 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 4.47 Silver
11 Tom Richard Geraldine Richard C Guy Merskin Shirley Shane C - 2 2 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.35 Silver
31 Keith Falkner Linda Mason Richard Huff Harvey Shifrin B - 3 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 2.51 Silver
3 Sarah Jones-Chambers Yvonne Tarrant Marshall Kerlin Robert Krueger A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.08 Silver
14 Darrow Neves Carol Hargrave Ronald Wallace Karl Manderscheid B - 4 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.89 Silver
23 Jerry Rippel Patricia Rippel Ronald Golik Betty Cedars B - 5 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.49 Silver
19 Clay Dahl Rick Jenkins Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.08 Silver
27 Donald Mowry Jill Mowry Roberta Shander Craig Abbott A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.08 Silver
2 Peggy Pearson Dianne Aves M. Jean Cox Leslie Cox B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.08 Silver
18 Barbara Martin Godfried Schwering David Seely Patricia Black C - - 3 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.46 Silver
6 Steven Seiler Bruce Buckstein Carol Pulvino Charles Pulvino C - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.72 Silver
12 Richard Wan Rose-Marie Bullis Tai Chan Craig Heim B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.72 Silver
15 Muriel Altus Philip Altus Susan Gilbert Edward Maier A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.72 Silver
5 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney Maria Moore Marti Cowie A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.72 Silver
32 Leon Arndt Mary Rutledge Dorothy Eveleigh Ronda O'Farrell A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.08 Silver
9 Jeffrey Radley Rose Huggard Judith Gilman Jamie Szoke C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.90 Silver
10 June Wood Joanne Soterion Colleen Caron Salina Poon B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.72 Silver
1 Patricia Filliater A Wilma Curley Gloria Van Ert Judy Pieper B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.36 Silver
25 James Heston Nancy Heston Barbara Rein Roger Zessis C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
24 Jonathan Lowe Eugenia Niedorf Susan Taylor Carolyn Reed C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.54 Silver
30 Yoon Jhee Melvin Marx Marion Tillack Rita Marinho C - - - - - - 12.00 0.00 12.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results