Mar 29, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

750 Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 Karen Baer Linda Trifon B - - - 1 1 - 197.50 54.86 197.50 1.14 Silver Scores
9 Joanne Cichon Patrick Palfrey C - - 3 2 2 1 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.05 Silver Scores
4 Linda Hornsby Marilyn Blank B - - - 3 3 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.57 Silver Scores
1 Debra Murphy Janice Baker B - - - 4 4 - 180.00 50.00 180.00 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Elaine Schaller Carole Rosen C - - - - - 2 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Howard Mendelssohn Alexander Hochheiser C - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
6 Germana Olga Biele Marilyn Parmet B - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
8 Sandra Apfel Shaul Rifkind C - - - - - - 169.50 47.08 169.50 Scores
3 Joyce Jennings Phyllis Palmer B - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 137.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
3 Maryam Fraser Michael Mee 7 1 - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 3.25 Silver Scores
7 Melanie Simon Peggy Bauer B 6 5 - 2 1 - 206.50 57.36 206.50 0.97 Silver Scores
1 Jim Howrey Bernard Boucher B - - - 3 2 - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Barry Berg Marjorie Berg B - - - 4 3 - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Frank Jones Carole Worth 7 - - - - - - 188.50 52.36 188.50 Scores
9 Linda Russell Douglas Carlson C - - 4 - - 1 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Doris Strachan Connie Hayes C - - 5 - - 2 185.50 51.53 185.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Linda Wiener Sidney Leibowitz C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores
5 Cynthia Richards Jane Shallcross C - - - - - - 113.50 31.53 113.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Ida Cardona Barbara Gross B 3/4 2/3 - 1/2 1/2 - 212.00 58.89 212.00 1.88 Silver Scores
8 Roman Kadron Philip Spies C 3/4 2/3 1 1/2 1/2 1 212.00 58.89 212.00 1.88 Silver Scores
4 Kim Johnson Susan O'Shea C - 6 2 3 - 2 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.40 Silver Scores
5 Tim Cormany Evelyn Frankel C - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
3 Stephen Seligson Etta Taylor 7 - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
7 Lawrence Lippman Judith Lippman B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
6 Susan Kolodner Phyllis Decker 7 - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
2 Norman Golden Judith Mee C - - - - - - 130.00 36.11 130.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Charleen Christy Linda Travers B 2 1 - 1 1 - 214.50 59.58 214.50 2.86 Silver Scores
3 Mel Meskin Steven Silver B 5 4 - 2 2 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 1.21 Silver Scores
5 Susan Snyder Franni Weisman C - - - 3 3 1 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Michelle Riopel Ken Marx B - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 Scores
4 Sharon Reback Paul Reback B - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
6 Kieran Duffy Steve Chiltern B - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 Scores
8 Norma Barnett Diana Doering C - - - - - - 144.00 40.00 144.00 Scores
2 Hope Malin Toby Solomon C - - - - - - 117.00 32.50 117.00 Scores