Mar 02, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Margaret Little Connie Walker B 4/5 4 - 1 1 - 148.00 56.06 148.00 0.98 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Kinne Elsie Kaminker C 6/8 5 2 2/3 2 1 147.50 55.87 147.50 1.07 Silver Scores
6 Marc Saperstein Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos A 6/8 - - 2/3 - - 147.50 55.87 147.50 0.59 Silver Scores
3 Berleen Carlton Margaret Lieblein A - - - - - - 143.50 54.36 143.50 Scores
2 Jeffrey Stewart Maureen Stewart C - - 4 - - - 137.00 51.89 137.00 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Suzanne Brett Hugo Finarelli C - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 Scores
1 Lester Dolak Kathryn Gentry B - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kenneth Rosenberg Marc Boyer C 2 2 1 1 1 1 154.50 58.52 154.50 1.98 Silver Scores
3 Michele Marks Herbert Schneider A 6/8 - - 2 - - 147.50 55.87 147.50 0.68 Silver Scores
2 Rob Moore Art Moore C - - - 3 2 - 135.50 51.33 135.50 0.54 Silver Scores
1 Charles Roberts Judy Leichty C - - - - - - 122.00 46.21 122.00 Scores
6 Lana Jackemeyer Loren Jackemeyer A - - - - - - 110.50 41.86 110.50 Scores
7 Jane Roberts James Roberts B - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 104.50 Scores
4 Lincoln Pinsky James Marchant B - - - - - - 104.50 39.58 104.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jeannine Muschinski Cindy Alvarez B 3 3 - 1 1 - 148.50 56.25 148.50 1.49 Silver Scores
3 Leslie Schoenfeld Sandi Sauls A - - - 2 - - 139.50 52.84 139.50 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Maureen Leach Jeanne Dolak B - - - - 2 - 128.00 48.48 128.00 0.50 Silver Scores
5 Genevieve Moeckel David Soshnik B - - - - - - 115.50 43.75 115.50 Scores
6 Margeret Schiller Elaine Laurence A - - - - - - 112.50 42.61 112.50 Scores
2 Karen Ann Pleuss Barbara Lonsdorf C - - - - - - 103.00 39.02 103.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lucia Korom James Korom B 1 1 - 1 1 - 178.50 67.61 178.50 2.64 Silver Scores
3 Joseph Kivel Michelle Kivel A 4/5 - - 2 - - 148.00 56.06 148.00 0.98 Silver Scores
2 James Hitz Donna Deniro C - 6 3 - 2 1 143.50 54.36 143.50 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Anthony Kolpak Janis Sines C - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
6 Ginny Nightingale Roger Jespersen B - - - - - - 120.50 45.64 120.50 Scores
1 Michael Keeling William Ferris C - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores