Mar 17, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.08 Silver 1 148.00 Stasha CohenWest Orange, NJ Mark CohenWest Orange, NJ Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Brian GunnellSaint Augustine, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL
6.81 Silver 2 127.00 Patricia DovellGainesville, FL John BradyJacksonville, FL Alan StoutJacksonville, FL Spike LayDaytona Bch Sh, FL
5.11 Silver 3 122.00 Dorothy JohnsonJacksonville, FL Calvin RoweGainesville, FL Malay GhoshGainesville, FL Barbara McCallonSaint Augustine, FL
4.04 Silver 4/5 1 111.00 Regina SooeyJacksonville, FL Bill PageJacksonville, FL Clive MorganJacksonville, FL Mark KesslerPonte Vedra, FL
3.43 Silver 4/5 111.00 Marlise CusickJacksonville, FL Alexander WeissJacksonville, FL Craig HemphillJacksonville, FL Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL
3.03 Silver 6 2 99.00 James WestSaint Johns, FL Brenda HarveySaint Augustine, FL Betty MorganSaint Augustine, FL Thomas PinterPalm Coast, FL
1.99 Silver 3/4 92.00 Joyce ThompsonGainesville, FL Donald CavanaughGainesville, FL Mary WhiteGainesville, FL William ConnellanGainesville, FL
1.99 Silver 3/4 92.00 James RhodenSaint Augustine, FL Per BergPalm Coast, FL Karen OppertOrmond Beach, FL Sylvia CaviggiaPalm Coast, FL
2.27 Silver 1 82.00 Sharron BrunkApollo Beach, FL Charles BrunkApollo Beach, FL Bert HeilmanSaint Augustine, FL Darlene HermanSaint Augustine, FL
1.70 Silver 2 72.00 Linda EnglandJacksonville, FL Mark FranzoniJacksonville Bc, FL Steve BallouPonte Vedra, FL Lynn ChapmanJacksonville, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen Michael Dalton Brian Gunnell Lynn Leisy A 1 - - - - - 148.00 0.00 148.00 9.08 Silver
2 Patricia Dovell John Brady Alan Stout Spike Lay A 2 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 6.81 Silver
15 Dorothy Johnson Calvin Rowe Malay Ghosh Barbara McCallon A 3 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 -1.00 122.00 5.11 Silver
16 Marlise Cusick Alexander Weiss Craig Hemphill Robert L McClendon A 4/5 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 3.43 Silver
19 Regina Sooey Bill Page Clive Morgan Mark Kessler B 4/5 1 - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 4.04 Silver
7 James West Brenda Harvey Betty Morgan Thomas Pinter B 6 2 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 3.03 Silver
3 Anita Ritchin Harriet Eaton Morris Nancy Mitchell Betty Sandifer A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.26 Silver
11 Dottie King Daniel Sellers, Jr Keith White Christie Sellers A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 1.08 Silver
4 Joyce Thompson Donald Cavanaugh Mary White William Connellan B - 3/4 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.99 Silver
17 Linda James Linda Kitts Alan Owiesny Joseph Ur A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.08 Silver
9 James Rhoden Per Berg Karen Oppert Sylvia Caviggia B - 3/4 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.99 Silver
18 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin Marilyn Carlson John Carlson A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.26 Silver
10 Sharron Brunk Charles Brunk Bert Heilman Darlene Herman C - - 1 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.27 Silver
14 Linda England Mark Franzoni Steve Ballou Lynn Chapman C - - 2 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.70 Silver
13 Lois Sherwood John Sherwood Barbara Hosking Cece Lichtenstein C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.72 Silver
8 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn Carol Nichols William Nichols B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.72 Silver
5 Myron Mensh Ellen Mensh Ginny Martucci Anne Johnson B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.72 Silver
1 Lee Weiner Cynthia Holler Anne Kohlman Michael Waskew C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.36 Silver
12 Joanne Johnston William Hutchins John Orren Joann Vergnolle C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results