Mar 16, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dottie King Keith White A 3 - - 1 - - 187.19 60.00 187.19 4.38 Silver Scores
1 Dorothy Johnson Barbara McCallon A 5 - - 2 - - 181.45 58.16 181.45 2.46 Silver Scores
9 Brendan Doyle Ruth Weber B 6 1 - 3 1 - 180.84 57.96 180.84 2.89 Silver Scores
10 Linda Kitts Joseph Ur A 7 - - 4 - - 180.58 57.88 180.58 1.39 Silver Scores
11 Clive Morgan Mark Kessler B - 2 - 5 2 - 175.47 56.24 175.47 2.17 Silver Scores
12 Mark Cohen Stasha Cohen A - - - 6 - - 173.18 55.51 173.18 0.52 Silver Scores
14 Janice Madsen Bijoy Anand B - 3 - 7 3 - 169.88 54.45 169.88 1.63 Silver Scores
3 Betty Morgan Sarah Wiley A - - - - - - 169.27 54.25 169.27 Scores
8 Mark Franzoni Robert L McClendon A - - - - - - 168.88 54.13 168.88 Scores
13 Ann Buchholz Anita Ritchin A - - - - - - 159.54 51.13 159.54 Scores
7 Bud Penk Marilena Thompson B - - - - - - 150.33 48.18 150.33 Scores
16 Michael Dalton Lynn Leisy A - - - - - - 139.78 44.80 139.78 Scores
17 Fran Weiss Sharon Bushman A - - - - - - 138.26 44.31 138.26 Scores
15 James West Darlene Herman C - - - - - 1 127.76 40.95 127.76 0.82 Silver Scores
2 Myron Mensh Ellen Mensh C - - - - - - 123.27 39.51 123.27 Scores
4 Gerald Schemer Florence Schemer B - - - - - - 123.03 39.43 123.03 Scores
5 Joanne Johnston Joann Vergnolle C - - - - - - 107.50 34.46 107.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Harriet Eaton Morris Nancy Mitchell A 1 - - 1 - - 209.44 67.13 209.44 7.79 Silver Scores
13 Robert McAfee Daniel Sellers, Jr A 2 - - 2 - - 187.23 60.01 187.23 5.84 Silver Scores
6 Alexander Weiss Scott Weiss A 4 - - 3 - - 186.36 59.73 186.36 3.29 Silver Scores
3 Craig Hemphill Jack Carter A 8 - - 4 - - 177.95 57.04 177.95 1.08 Silver Scores
16 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - 5 - - 171.97 55.12 171.97 0.62 Silver Scores
12 John Brady Patricia Dovell A - - - 6 - - 168.16 53.90 168.16 0.52 Silver Scores
4 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn B - 4 - 7 1 - 166.72 53.44 166.72 1.44 Silver Scores
11 Judith Miller Bobbie Fost C - 5 1 - 2 1 162.63 52.13 162.63 1.76 Silver Scores
10 Mark Fitzmorris Marlise Cusick A - - - - - - 147.40 47.24 147.40 Scores
9 Sylvia Caviggia Karen Oppert B - - - - 3 - 145.11 46.51 145.11 0.72 Silver Scores
15 Carol Nichols William Nichols C - - 2 - - 2 143.60 46.03 143.60 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Martha Gardner Martha Round C - - 3 - - - 142.10 45.54 142.10 0.99 Silver Scores
2 Girish Joglekar Aldo Cardia C - - - - - - 132.52 42.47 132.52 Scores
8 Alan Owiesny Linda James A - - - - - - 131.69 42.21 131.69 Scores
17 Charles Brunk Sharron Brunk C - - - - - - 118.31 37.92 118.31 Scores
7 Priya Sane Suresh Sane B - - - - - - 105.11 33.69 105.11 Scores